|
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream (As You Like It), 14 February 2014
-
Henry V, 18 February 2012
-
The Winter's Tale, 17 February 2012
-
King Lear, 18 June 2010
-
The War of the Roses, 27 February 2009
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 14 February 2008
-
Macbeth, 5 July 2007
-
Twelfth Night, 25 February 2007
-
The Taming Of The Shrew, 24 February 2007
-
Wars of the Roses, 6 May 2005
-
The Comedy of Errors, 2 September 2004
-
Julius Caesar, 14 June 2001
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 27 July 2000
-
The Merchant of Venice, 5 August 1999
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 22 February 1999
-
Henry IV, 16 July 1998
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 25 February 1997
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 1 August 1994
-
King Lear, 22 February 1994
-
The Comedy of Errors, 13 February 1993
-
Coriolanus / The Winter's Tale, 27 February 1991
-
Hamlet, 2 March 1990
-
Antología de la Zarzuela, 13 June 1988
-
The First 400 Years, 19 May 1964
-
The First Four Hundred Years, 19 May 1964
-
Twelfth Night, 1 January 1962
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 7 November 1955
-
Measure for Measure, 4 November 1955
-
The Merchant of Venice, 31 October 1955
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 13 October 1952
-
Macbeth, 12 December 1949
-
The Tempest, 6 October 1938
-
Macbeth, 3 November 1921
James Clayton
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
Cav and Pag, 18 July 2020
-
The Riders, 13 April 2016
-
La Boheme, 29 October 2013
-
Don Giovanni, 16 July 2013
-
Madam Butterfly, 23 October 2012
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 14 July 2012
-
Elektra, 8 February 2012
-
Falstaff, 3 November 2011
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 14 July 2011
-
Tosca, 2 April 2011
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, 7 August 2010
-
Pagliacci, 7 August 2010
-
Carmen, 13 April 2010
-
The Pearl Fishers, 8 August 2009
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 March 2009
-
The Barber of Seville, 5 August 2008
-
The Magic Flute, 31 March 2008
-
La Boheme, 27 October 2007
-
Rigoletto, 14 August 2007
Andrew Foote
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
-
La Boheme, 29 October 2013
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 14 July 2012
-
Tales of Hoffmann, 14 July 2011
-
Tosca, 2 April 2011
-
Carmen, 13 April 2010
-
The Barber of Seville, 5 August 2008
-
La Boheme, 27 October 2007
-
Rigoletto, 14 August 2007
-
Madama Butterfly, 28 March 2006
-
Carmen, 25 October 2005
-
La Traviata, 2 August 2005
-
The Merry Widow, 4 April 2003
-
La Boheme, 3 September 2002
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, 17 August 1993
-
Carmen, 15 August 1992
-
Don Pasquale, 1 April 1992
-
Eureka Stockade, 26 October 1988
-
Don Giovanni, 16 July 2013
-
La Traviata, 9 April 2013
-
The Pearl Fishers, 8 August 2009
-
The Magic Flute, 31 March 2008
-
The Love of the Nightingale, 10 February 2007
-
La Traviata, 2 August 2005
-
Don Giovanni, 12 April 2005
-
La Cenerentola , 25 March 2004
-
Don Giovanni, 14 November 1995
-
The Crucible, 2 July 1994
-
South Pacific, 3 November 1993
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, 4 June 1993
-
The King and I, 17 August 1991
-
The Rocky Horror Show, 1982
-
The Dresser, 22 September 1981
-
Mozart Dances, 13 February 2015
-
Don Giovanni, 16 July 2013
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 March 2009
-
The Magic Flute, 31 March 2008
-
Don Giovanni, 12 April 2005
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, 28 October 2003
-
Paths to the Heart, 19 August 2003
-
Don Giovanni, 14 November 1995
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 30 April 1990
-
Don Giovanni, 11 February 1988
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 26 July 1985
-
The Magic Flute, 17 October 1982
-
The Magic Flute, October 1981
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, 2 October 1980
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 9 August 1973
Gerald Krug
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Countess Maritza, 11 November 1989
-
Eureka Stockade, 26 October 1988
-
Falstaff, 30 July 1986
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 26 July 1985
-
The Magic Flute, 17 October 1982
-
The Magic Flute, October 1981
-
La Boheme, 18 July 1981
-
The Tales of Hoffmann, May 1981
-
The Abduction from the Seraglio, 2 October 1980
-
La Traviata, 13 June 1980
-
Tosca, 14 February 1967
-
Don Pasquale, 11 February 1967
-
The Mikado, 12 April 1988
-
Iolanthe, or The Peer and the Peri, 21 August 1986
-
Iolanthe, August 1981
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 19 August 1980
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 11 November 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, 7 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 5 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 19 September 1968
-
The Gondoliers, 1 September 1966
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 13 June 1950
-
Alice In Wonderland, 29 November 1984
-
Cinderella, 17 November 1981
-
Family, 26 August 1981
-
Peter and the Wolf, 26 August 1981
-
The Tempest, 26 August 1981
-
Sunny Day, 26 August 1981
-
Allegro Brillante, 26 August 1981
-
Peter Pan, 27 May 1981
-
Kal, March 1981
-
Kal, 16 October 1980
-
Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, 29 May 1980
William Akers
- Lighting Designer, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Onegin, 7 September 1989
-
Kal, March 1981
-
Kal, 16 October 1980
-
The Australian Ballet, 28 August 1980
-
Symphony in D / Las Hermanas / Pineapple Poll, 19 August 1980
-
Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, 29 May 1980
-
Giselle, 23 July 1973
-
The Merchant of Venice, 10 September 1959
-
The Winter's Tale, 10 September 1959
-
King Lear, 10 September 1959
-
Cav and Pag, 18 July 2020
-
Madam Butterfly, 23 October 2012
-
Lucia di Lammermoor, 14 July 2012
-
Cavalleria Rusticana, 7 August 2010
-
Pagliacci, 7 August 2010
-
Madama Butterfly, 28 March 2006
-
Cavalleria Rusticana and I Pagliacci, 19 August 2003
-
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, March 1999
-
Lend Me A Tenor, 15 June 1990
-
The Browning Version and Harlequinade, 12 November 1988
-
The Riders, 13 April 2016
-
La Traviata, 9 April 2013
-
Madam Butterfly, 23 October 2012
-
Elektra, 8 February 2012
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 21 March 2009
-
The Love of the Nightingale, 10 February 2007
-
La Traviata, 2 August 2005
-
La Cenerentola , 25 March 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana and I Pagliacci, 19 August 2003
-
Orpheus in the Underworld, 17 August 1993
-
The Mikado, 12 April 1988
-
Iolanthe, or The Peer and the Peri, 21 August 1986
-
Iolanthe, August 1981
-
H.M.S. Pinafore, 11 November 1969
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, 7 November 1969
-
Iolanthe, 5 November 1969
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 19 September 1968
-
The Gondoliers, 1 September 1966
-
The Gondoliers, 22 June 1950
-
The Yeomen of the Guard, 13 June 1950
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , 17 February 1983
-
Cinderella, 17 November 1981
-
Family, 26 August 1981
-
Peter and the Wolf, 26 August 1981
-
The Tempest, 26 August 1981
-
Sunny Day, 26 August 1981
-
Allegro Brillante, 26 August 1981
-
Peter Pan, 27 May 1981
-
Kal, March 1981
-
Alice In Wonderland, 29 November 1984
-
Cinderella, 17 November 1981
-
Peter and the Wolf, 26 August 1981
-
The Tempest, 26 August 1981
-
Sunny Day, 26 August 1981
-
Allegro Brillante, 26 August 1981
-
Peter Pan, 27 May 1981
-
Kal, March 1981
-
Kal, 16 October 1980
-
Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, 29 May 1980
-
Tristan and Isolde, 4 November 2006
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 3 October 1996
-
Arcadia, 1 December 1995
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 August 1995
-
Fornicon, 8 June 1995
-
The Crucible, 2 July 1994
-
South Pacific, 3 November 1993
-
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, 4 June 1993
-
The King and I, 17 August 1991
-
The Rocky Horror Show, 1982
Elisa Wilson
- Actor, Performer, Singer
-
Falstaff, 3 November 2011
-
Pagliacci, 7 August 2010
-
The Magic Flute, 31 March 2008
-
La Cenerentola , 25 March 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana and I Pagliacci, 19 August 2003
-
The Merry Widow, 4 April 2003
-
La Boheme, 3 September 2002
-
Carmen, 15 August 1992
-
Don Pasquale, 1 April 1992
-
Eureka Stockade, 26 October 1988
Jenni Davies
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Kevan Johnston
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Hello, Dolly!, 21 August 1995
-
Evita, 15 March 1994
-
Alice in Wonderland, December 1992
-
Eureka Stockade, 26 October 1988
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2 November 1985
-
Alice In Wonderland, 29 November 1984
-
Annie, 1 December 1981
-
Funny Girl, 11 March 1967
-
Bye Bye Birdie, 11 August 1961
John Bell
- Actor, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Director
Lindy Hume
- Director, Original Director
Garth Welch
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Kenneth Rayner
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Cyril Ritchard
- Actor, Performer, Producer
Ian Westrip
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Musical Director
Robert Helpmann
- Actor, Artistic Director, Dancer, Director
Graham Maclean
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
David N Martin
- Director, Entrepreneur, Presenter
Harold Moschetti
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Simon Phillips
- Director, Original Director
Conal Coad
- Actor, Performer, Singer
Cathy Dadd
- Director, Director, Assistant, Stage Director
Clem Dawe
- Entrepreneur, Presenter, Producer
Eric Edgley
- Entrepreneur, Presenter, Producer
Julie Edwardson
- Director, Director, Assistant
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
Margrete Helgeby
- Dancer, Director, Director, Assistant
Gary Hill
- Choreographer, Dancer
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer
Emma Matthews
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
John McCallum
- Actor, Designer, Director
Barry Moreland
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director
Betty Pounder
- Choreographer, Dance Director
Victoria Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Associate
Angus Winneke
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Orla Boylan
- Actor, Performer, Singer
Colleen Clifford
- Director, Musical Director, Assistant, Producer
Simon Dow
- Choreographer, Devisor, Performer
Phillip Edgley
- Actor, Performer, Producer
Winnie Gill
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ivan King
- Actor, MC, Presenter
Edna Luscombe
- Actor, Comedian, Performer
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set Designer
William Rees
- Actor, Producer, Assistant
Joseph Scoglio
- Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer
Cliff Arndt
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Zoe Atkinson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Jak Callick
- Choreographer, Dancer
Peter Carroll
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Voice Coach
Val Coburn
- Actor, Dance Director, Performer
John Copley
- Director, Original Director
John Cousins
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Charles Cusick Smith
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Eamon D'Arcy
- Designer, Set Designer
Phil R Daniels
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Dobbs Franks
- Conductor, Musical Director
Philippe Genty
- Creator, Devisor, Director
Richard Jones
- Director, Director, Assistant
Max Lambert
- Composer, Creator, Musical Supervisor
Toni Lamond
- Actor, Performer, Singer
Brian Madge
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ross Manson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Gary May
- Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
Wilton Morley
- Producer, Producer, Executive
Alan Murphy
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Marion Potts
- Director, Director, Assistant
David Pye
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Merlyn Quaife
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Tim Rice
- Book and Lyrics, Writer
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer
Loudon Sainthill
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Kerry Saxby
- Sound Designer, Technical Director
Garrett Sorenson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer
Nina Thomson
- Dancer, Designer, Assistant
Ian Toyne
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Verdon Williams
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
Gary Young
- Director, Resident Director
Ann Adlem
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Drew Anthony
- Dancer, Performer, Producer, Assistant
Robyn Arthur
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Kal, March 1981
-
Kal, 16 October 1980
Peter Bandy
- Conductor, Musical Director
Steven Berkoff
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Max Blake
- Actor, Performer
Rob Brookman
- Producer, Producer, Executive
Lee Buddle
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
Melody Cooper
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Susan Dains
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Elizabeth Dalton
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Lee Davis
- Actor, Performer
Gale Edwards
- Director, Director, Associate
Maina Gielgud
- Artistic Director, Director
Hayes Gordon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Richard Hartley
- Musical Arranger, Stage Manager
Evie Hayes
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Kevin Hocking
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Douglas Howard
- Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Mark Howett
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Karl Huml
- Performer, Singer
Alec Kellaway
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Robert Kemp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Leon Krasenstein
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Joe Lawman
- Comedian, Performer
Cat Lawrence
- Actor, Actor and Singer
James Lee
- Actor and Singer, Performer
Shian Ching Lee
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Robert Lloyd
- Designer, Set Designer
Frank Loesser
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Designer
David Lynch
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Arranger
Lisa Miles
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Jane Mitchell
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
David Nixon
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
Ray Powell
- Director, Director, Assistant
Barry Preece
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Carl Randall
- Actor, Choreographer, Director, Producer
Gavin Robins
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Ian Robinson
- Designer, Set Designer
Geof Rumney
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Igor Sas
- Actor, Performer
Noel Smith
- Conductor, Musical Director
John Thorn
- Composer, Musical Director
Janet Vernon
- Choreographer, Assistant
Craig Williams
- Actor, Composer, Performer
Robert Wilson
- Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Set Designer
Bambi
- Performer
Electra
- Costume Designer
Myrna
- Performer
Oscar Asche
- Actor, Director, Entrepreneur, Lyricist, Set Designer, Writer
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Keith Bain
- Choreographer, Director
Adrian Barnes
- Actor, Producer, Associate
John Beckett
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Richard Bell
- Sound Designer, Associate
Peter Bevan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Linda Bewick
- Producer, Set Designer
Simon Bishop
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Blane
- Costume Designer
Alan Bonds
- Musician, Violinist
Mark Bramble
- Book and Lyrics, Director
Bubbles
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jean Burke
- Production Manager
Carolyn Choa
- Choreographer, Director, Associate
Tim Coldwell
- Circus Style Performer
Pierre Colomer
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Adam Cork
- Musical Director, Sound Designer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Tim Cunniffe
- Musical Director, Assistant
Cathy Dodd
- Director, Assistant
Lev Dodin
- Adaptor, Director
Elimar
- Ice Skater
Sue Field
- Costume Designer
Fo
- Actor
Kate Fryer
- Director, Co-Director
Mark Gaal
- Resident Director
Emily Gare
- Circus Style Performer
Dan Goggin
- Music and Lyrics, Writer
Marc Gough
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Rob Guest
- Actor and Singer
Graeme Hadden
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Robert Hay
- Director, Assistant to the
DuBose Heyward
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Writer
Jeremy Hopkins
- Musical Director, Musician
Adam Howe
- Lighting Designer
Leslie Hurry
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
David Hurst
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lin Hwai-min
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Des James
- Director, Assistant
Han Jiang
- Lighting Designer
John Kesl
- Production Manager
John King
- Composer, Musician
Mana Koon
- Circus Style Performer
Robert Kovich
- Choreographer, Company Director
Leo Kulaš
- Costume Designer
John Langmaid
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Anne Looby
- Performer, Producer
Jenny Lovell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Guy Masterson
- Actor, Director, Producer
Josef Nadj
- Choreographer, Director
Dianna Nixon
- Musical Director, Assistant
Mavis Nixon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ross Nobel
- Composer, Lyricist, Writer
Pene Quarry
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tim Reid
- Video Designer
Peter Rice
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Falk Richter
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Maria Roberts
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lee Robins
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
James Roe
- Technical Director
Jim Rose
- Devisor, Performer
Royston
- Ventriloquist
Guy Rundle
- Director, Playwright
Edmond Samuels
- Composer, Lyricist, Writer
Tara Silcock
- Circus Style Performer
Dylan Singh
- Circus Style Performer
Lea Sonia
- Gender Cross-dresser
Suzy Strout
- Costume Designer, Hair Stylist
Robert Tannion
- Artistic Director, Director, Co-Director
Polly Teale
- Director, Playwright
Frances Towers
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Chris Twyman
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Will Upson
- Composer, Conductor
Anouk Van Dijk
- Choreographer, Creator, Writer
David Venn
- Producer, Executive
Darren Waide
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Derek Watkins
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Marianne Weems
- Artistic Director, Realisation
Trevor White
- Actor, Director, Associate
Annie Winter
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Arthur Zeplin
- Conductor, Musical Director
|
Provide feedback on His Majesty's Theatre