Contributor | Jim Davidson | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Author, Reviewer | |
Notes | opera | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Comedian
|
||
Andrew Bleby - Lyricist, Scriptwriter
Rob Brookman - Lyricist, Scriptwriter
Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter
Belinda Davey - Actor
Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker, Production Manager
Helen Fulcher - Actor
Alan Holy - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker
Jeanne Hurrell - Actor, Scriptwriter
Gabe Kelly - Actor
Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter
Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker
Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer
Robyn Pettigrew - Actor
Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter
Elizabeth Raupach - Actor, Costume Designer
Dave Robertson - Composer, Songwriter
Angela Smith - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Songwriter
Janet Spooner - Actor
John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker
Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant
Lynne Ashby - Actor
Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer
Sue Averay - Technical Director
Sally Balfour - Choreographer
Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter D Barnes - Sound Operator / Engineer
Dave Barry - Actor
Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker
Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator / Technician
Gerry Billings - Actor
Bart Bother - Scriptwriter
John Bradson - Musician
Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter
Daryl Bubner - Various
Steve Byrne - Musician
Rob Carthew - Designer, Assistant
Ian Castenetto - Actor
John Chylinski - Actor
Dave Clifford - Musician
David Clifford - Actor
Greg Crane - Lighting Operator / Technician
Dave Cummings - Designer, Assistant
Angela Davis - Actor
Mick Davis - Stage Manager
Peter Deane - Musician
Anne Demidowicz - Actor
Tony Dickson - Actor
Graham Eimes - Magician
Greg Elliott - Actor
Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant
Deej Eszenyi - Actor
Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor
Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker
Jane Finch - Actor
Kent Fisk - Musician
Sally Fowler - Various
Malcolm Fox - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestral Leader
Oliver Frank - Photographer
Bob Fudge - Musician
Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor
Kym Goldsworthy - Actor, Music and Lyrics
Adrian Graves - Production Manager
Gary Gumpl - Actor
Sue Hackett - Musician
Dave Hall - Musician
Mark Hamilton - Publicist
Adrian Hann - Composer, Designer
Ben Harris - Actor
Margaret Hender - Musician
Robyn Hicks - Actor
Leigh Hobba - Musician
Pam Homer - Actor
John Hope - Actor
Michael Jacobs - Actor
Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter
Warren Jarrett - Various
Helen Jasinski - Actor
Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter
Bill Kay - Stage Manager
Kathy Keech - Choreographer
G Kirroff - Various
Beth Kriewaldt - Actor
Sally Lee - Designer, Assistant
Jane Lewis - Actor
Len Lindon - Creator, Director, Lyricist
Leonard Lindon - Director
Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator / Technician
Tim Lloyd - Actor
Ian Macdonald - Musical Director
Ian S MacDonald - Musician
Rob Mara - Musician
Winnie Margrett - Actor
Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Matej - Lighting Operator / Technician
Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker
Royce Messenger - Actor
Jo Moore - Actor
Liz Moran - Costume Assistant
Peter Nankerville - Designer, Assistant
John Nelson - Designer, Assistant
John Nobbs - Actor
Anne O'Brien - Actor
Rosemary O'Grady - Various
Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jill Pascoe - Actor
Kate Perkins - Actor
Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant
Sarah Portway - Actor
Tim Potter - Sound Designer
Caroline Powell - Costume Designer
Steve Reeves - Musician
Joanna Richardson - Actor
Saxon Rudduck - Designer
Brendan Ryan - Actor
Dave Sainsbury - Actor
Richard Satchell - Musician
Geoff Schrader - Actor
Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant
Ned Secker - Actor
Leigh Shalless - Musician
Andrea Sharp - Various
Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter
Jane Southcott - Musician
Christine Squirm - Mask Maker
Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant
James Stratmann - Designer, Assistant
Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter
Greg Temple - Puppet Designer
Jill Thomas - Various
Greg Todd - Actor
Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant
Margaret Vinck - Properties Master
Rod Wallbridge - Photographer
Julie Wane - Various
Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker
Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer
Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger
Janet Wharldall - Designer, Assistant
John White - Musician
|
||
The University of Adelaide, Footlights Club
Adelaide Festival Centre
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
|
||
Resources |
|
|
Identifier | 10209 |
Provide feedback on Jim Davidson