Contributor Ann Marie Mykyta
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Maker, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Actor

Costume Maker

Scriptwriter

Tessa Bremner - Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright

Josephine Antonino - Costume Co-ordinator

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Gabor Arato - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Jan Baker - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Angela Barrett - Actor

Michael Bayly - Various

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Jenny Binks - Costume Maker

Bevan Bird - Musician

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Leah Bradley - Lighting Operator

John Bray - Poet, Writer

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Burnell - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Sarah Burton - Lighting Designer

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Peter Byrne - Actor

Jenny Campbell - Actor

Mick Cannell - Various

John Chapman - Composer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Penny Choate - Actor

Barbara Chominsky - Actor

Meredith Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

David Close - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Helen Collins - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Karren Cook - Dancer

Penny Cook - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Bill Cornish - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

Joanne Cox - Lighting Operator

Graham Craig - Actor

John Crompton - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Tina Currie - Actor

Robin Cutts - Costume Assistant

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Roman Danylak - Dance Director

Jim Davies - Lighting Designer

Sheila Davies - Actor

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Continuity

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager

Anne Dibden - Actor

John Dillon - Lighting Operator

Helen Disney - Lighting Operator

Grahame Dudley - Sound Designer, Musician

Peter Dunn - Director

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Dianne East - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Various

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Lois Ellis - Director

Euripides - Playwright

Jenny Evans - Production Supervisor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Chris Fromm - Actor

Elizabeth Funder - Actor

Tom Gawne - Various

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Jo Gillen - Actor

Jane Goodhart - Actor

Pamela Goodwin - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Stephie Gratton - Actor

Patty Gratton French - Dancer

John Gray - Performer

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Michael Hamilton - Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor

Wendy Harris - Actor

Lessly Hatton - Actor

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Jan Heard - Actor

Jenny Heard - Actor

Julie Heinrich - Dancer

David Hill - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Briony Hodge - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Betsy Holt - Costume Maker

Geoff Hooke - Composer, Designer

Phyllis Iredale - Actor

Ginny Jacka - Dancer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Janice Jones - Actor

Tony Jones - Actor

Alec Jordan - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Performer

Marko Kandybko - Scenic Artist

Pam Keynes - Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Peter Kingston - Director

Wlodek Kowalewski - Actor

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Langman - Director

  • Patterns, The Jam Factory, Adelaide, SA, April 1989

Chris Laverty - Actor

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

Tony Lea - Actor

Warren Leslie - Various

Sharyn Lightburn - Actor

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Sue Litchfield - Actor

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Maciek - Actor

Terry MacRae - Various

Peter Marriott - Various

Roger Marshman - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Jane Mathews - Dancer

Betty Mayo - Actor

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

David McNicol - Actor

Sue Melville - Actor

Margaret Michaelmore - Costume Assistant

Gillian Millard - Director

Alan Miller - Various

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Julian Mincham - Musician

Mark Mitchell - Production Designer

Gay Moncar - Make-up Artist

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Adrianne Moore - Stage Manager

Anne Mulliner - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

David Myers - Performer

Mick Mykyta - Producer

Myk Mykyta - Director

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Geraldine Naulty - Dancer

Chiki Nelson - Actor

Tom Nelson - Producer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Helen Norman - Actor

Sally Norman - Actor

John Norton - Actor

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Voice Over Artist

Vera Ochryn - Costume Assistant

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Neville Opie - Actor

Jean Orton - Actor

Fleur Paine - Make-up Artist

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Barbara Pannell - Stage Manager

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Hattie Parsons - Projection Designer

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator

Ione Pearson - Properties Master

Bronwyn Pederick - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Producer

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer, Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master

Jan Perry - Actor

David Petchell - Actor

Jan Pettit - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Guy Phillips - Actor

Ross Philpot - Scriptwriter

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Betty Plinge - Voice Over Artist

Roger Plinge - Actor

Coralie Plush - Actor

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

Michael Queale - Lighting Designer

Mary Quinlan-Watson - Actor

Penelope Read - Actor

John Reece - Actor

Helen Richardson - Dancer

Murray Rogers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugh Rowell - Various

Mary Rowell - Actor

Ted Sandercock - Various

Ian Sando - Costume Co-ordinator

John Schrader - Scriptwriter

Sue Seager - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Felicity Sheppard - Musical Director

Erik Sherwin - Actor

Diane Shillabeer - Dancer

Jane Shinners - Actor

Elizabeth Short - Dancer

Fay Sidey - Actor

Karl Skopal - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Stage Manager

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician

Heather Stanton - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Karin Stolzenfelz - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Anne Sved - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

David Tamblyn - Actor

Bob Taylor - Actor

Diana Taylor - Musician

Jan Taylor - Costume Assistant

Merridy Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Graham Terry - Musician

Michael Theologia - Actor

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager

George Tolstoshev - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Pamela Tonkin - Dancer

Ian Toogood - Actor

Deidre Trewin - Actor

Angela Turner - Administrator

Dick Turner - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various

Art Vanderbilt - Scenic Artist

Dianne Virgin - Dancer

Michael Wainwright - Various

Rod Wallbridge - Actor

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

Barry Warren - Actor

Viv Watts - Actor

Pauline Weaver - Actor

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris White - Actor

Kay White - Dancer

Richard D White - Actor

David Whitford - Actor, Performer

Priscilla Whittle - Actor

Peter Wickham - Actor

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

David Williams - Actor

Ron Williams - Musician

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Warren Worth - Lighting Operator

Multicultural Youth Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Centre for the Performing Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Griffin Theatre Company

Redrock Theatre Group

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Patterns, The Jam Factory, Adelaide, SA, April 1989
Resources
Works
Identifier 1022