Contributor Peggy van Praagh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dame Peggy van Praagh
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Dancer

Adaptor

Director

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Restager

Stage Director

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director, Performer, Artistic Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Performer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Producer, Stage Director

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Scenario, Director, Dancer, Producer, Devisor

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Olup - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Editor, Musical Advisor, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Composer, Orchestrator

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Various

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Dancer, Designer

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Pepper - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Musical Director, Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Joan Boler - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Symphony in D / Afternoon of a Faun / Tekton / Caravan, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Roger Myers - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Artistic Director

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

William Chappell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

  • The Dream, Australia, [Unknown], 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Monique Richard - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Helen Magner - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet, Author, Composer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

John Hackett - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator

Caj Selling - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

David McAllister - Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Estella Nova - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Vernoy de St Georges - Composer, Writer

  • Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Giselle, Victoria, VIC, 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

William Constable - Set Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Giselle, Victoria, VIC, 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Designer, Costume Designer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Barry Kay - Set Designer, Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Cesare Pugni - Composer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michele Goullet - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Lichine - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John McCallum - Administrator

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Derek Rencher - Designer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ted Saar - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michelle - Scenic Artist

John Andrewes - Stage Manager

Mark Annear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

John Bailey - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Pamela Bocquet - Set Designer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001

Ludovico Burnacini - Costume Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

George Crumb - Composer

Robert Curran - Dancer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Dering - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Angela Dukes - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Steve Francis - Musician

Celia Franks - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Ann Gee - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Walter Gore - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Max Hanson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Keith Little - Dancer

Maude Lloyd - Dancer

Charles Lynch - Pianist

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Tristan Message - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Dan Porta - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Julie Raines - Harpist

Marie Rambert - Director

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Frank Staff - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Walton - Composer

May Weston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher White - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
  • Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
  • Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
  • Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
  • Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
  • Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Borovansky Ballet Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
  • Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
  • Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
  • Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
  • Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2001
  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Arts Victoria

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Australian Ballet School

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Australian Red Cross

Ballet Rambert

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Commonwealth Bank

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Northern Territory Arts Council

  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Telstra

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

The Adult Education Board

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 10367