Contributor Tom Schenk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Carl Czerny - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

John Hackett - Dancer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Walter Noble - Designer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Country Arts South Australia

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dancers Company

  • Trilogy, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 August 2001

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 1372