Contributor John Pringle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer, Writer
Notes Bass. Born Melbourne
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Tenor

Performer

Baritone

Speaker

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Writer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer, Tenor

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass Baritone, Actor, Bass

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1968
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor, Soprano, Performer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director, Production Designer, Performer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Glenys Fowles - Actor and Singer, Actor, Soprano, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer, Baritone, Performer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

John Stoddart - Designer, Adaptor, Director, Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor, Baritone, Bass

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Soprano

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

David Hobson - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor, Baritone, Bass Baritone, Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Stuart Maunder - Producer, Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Resident Director, Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer, Performer

Lesley Stender - Singer, Actor, Performer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Alan Light - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Etela Piha - Actor, Singer

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Movement Director, Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Performer, Soprano, Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Designer

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

John Durham - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Janice Taylor - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • The Rake's Progress, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1970
  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • The Pirates Of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Singer, Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Angela Denning - Actor

Nancy Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Stage Director, Producer, Resident Director

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

Donald Solomon - Actor, Performer, Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Antoniou - Performer, Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981

John Cox - Director, Producer

  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1974

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Stephen Hall - Director, Producer

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Luise Napier - Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Saunders - Singer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Friedrich Bliem - Designer, Set Designer

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Producer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

John Fulford - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1981
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lamberto Furlan - Actor, Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Maureen Howard - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1970
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1967

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Yvonne Kenny - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Director, Designer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Judith Saliba - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer

Jim Sharman - Director, Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Kanen Breen - Singer

Reginald Byers - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1967

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Robin Donald - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tim DuFore - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

Rosemary Gordon - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Neville Grave - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Diane Holmes - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Tenor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Simone Young - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Neil Armfield - Director

Erik Badcock - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Jeffrey Black - Baritone, Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Henry Choo - Singer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Didier Frederic - Singer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Guido Martin - Singer, Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Leona Mitchell - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Original Director, Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Ross A Perry - Director, Original Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1967

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Amanda Thane - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Associate Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wregg - Assistant Director, Director, Producer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Anne Young - Actor

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

William Bamford - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1967

Josephine Bermingham - Singer, Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Raymond Blanco - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Arbit Blatas - Designer

David Brennan - Actor, Singer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Roger Butlin - Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Singer

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Geoffrey Chard - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anthony Clark - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Steve Dodd - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

Lois Empey - Actor, Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Actor, Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • Iolanthe, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1970
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Roger Lemke - Singer, Tenor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer, Soprano

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Donald Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Tim Walton - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Young - Director

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Beverley Bergen - Actor, Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Adaptor, Librettist

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Peta Blyth - Actor, Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Helen Borthwick - Actor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Actor, Soprano

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1990

Marie Therese Driscoll - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lauris Elms - Actor

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998

Canan Erek - Choreographer, Movement Director

Robert Feist - Conductor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Narelle French - Harpsichordist, Musical Supervisor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Mark Gaal - Director, Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

John Gay - Composer

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Robin Gordon - Actor and Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Alan John - Composer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Ignatius Jones - Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Louis Kahan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

Justin Lavender - Actor

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

David Lemke - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Keith Lewis - Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Emma Lysons - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Singer

Malvina Major - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Noel Mangin - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Director, Original Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Barry Mora - Singer, Tenor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

John Murray - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969

Raymond Myers - Actor, Baritone

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Parker - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1969

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Maria Pollicina - Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Patricia Price - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Elena Prokina - Singer

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright, Writer

Peter Rose - Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Lisa Russell - Singer

Phillip Scott - Adaptor, Librettist

John Serge - Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

John Shaw - Singer, Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Simmons - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Michael Terry - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1976

Patrick Togher - Actor, Singer

John Truscott - Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Irene Waugh - Performer, Singer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Glenn Winslade - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Francesca Zambello - Director

Hao Zhou - Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Mario Alafaci - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Allen - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Barry Anderson - Singer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Marco Armiliato - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Norman Ayrton - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

John Bacon - Conductor

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Susan Barber - Singer

Morag Beaton - Actor

  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Librettist

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Gary Bennett - Singer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Clive Birch - Actor

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Michael Boder - Conductor

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

James Bonnefin - Actor

James Bowman - Actor

Raymond Boyce - Set Designer

  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Guy Brown - Singer

Kerry Brown - Singer

Trevor Brown - Singer

Sebastian Bruno - Actor and Singer

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Bury - Designer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kerry Casey - Actor

Bruce Catlin - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Ruth Catlin - Stage Director

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

James Christiansen - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Marie Collier - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Collins - Conductor

Andrew Collis - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Mary Jane Corderoy - Singer

Margot Cory - Actor and Singer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Francesca Crespi - Designer

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Alphonse Daudet - Writer

Narelle Davidson - Singer

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Claude Debussy - Composer

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Angela Deegan - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Edward Dent - Translator

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Ronald Duncan - Librettist

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

James Egglestone - Singer

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Cathie Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

William Ferguson - Singer

Christine Ferraro - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Brian Fitzsimmons - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Colin Forbes - Harpsichordist

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

John Gaden - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Lynette Gay - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Kay Gosnold - Actor and Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Trevor Green - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Greene - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

John Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Robert Helpmann - Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Alan Higginson - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Peter Hopkins - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Roger Howell - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Yu Jixing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Heather Keens - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Jacqueline Kensett-Smith - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Prompt

Simon Kinney - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Rodney Kirk - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Neil Kirkby - Singer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

David Lewis - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Des Lukey - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Zdenek Macal - Conductor

Alexander Major - Actor

  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

John Mallord - Composer

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Thomas Mann - Writer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

Douglas Marsden - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Robert McNamara - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

David Miller - Musical Director

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Melvyn Morrow - Book and Lyrics

David Murray - Electrician

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Hellen O'Rourke - Singer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

James Orange - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

James Payne - Singer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Louise Rae - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Ann Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Ashley Robertson - Singer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Felice Romani - Librettist

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Paul Rutenis - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Alexander Sander - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Thomas Sankey - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Thomas Schuback - Conductor

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Melinda Sharman - Singer

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Joan Shute - Actor and Singer

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Miluska Simkova - Singer

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Damien Smith - Actor

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Diana Soviero - Soprano

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

James Sumner - Actor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Janet Tait - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Huguette Tourangeau - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Richard Wade - Dancer

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Richard Wagner - Composer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Yoko Watanabe - Actor and Singer

Paul Watson - Singer

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Peter Wedd - Singer

Jordan Welden-Iley - Actor and Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Don Whitbread - Choir Master/Mistress

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Helga Willis - Singer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Rennie Wright - Director

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Orchestra Victoria

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Pelleas and Melisande, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1981
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Channel 7

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

State Orchestra of Victoria

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Opera Australia Dancers

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Commonwealth Bank

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1968
  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Yamaha

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Channel 9

Festival of Perth

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Heath Insurance

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Popinjay Productions

QANTAS

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

SAAB Automobile Australia

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Dance Company NSW

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Identifier 203320