Contributor Peter Corrigan AM
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Notes Born in Daylesford (Vic.)
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Costume Designer

Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Puppet Designer

Greg Carroll - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Director

Barrie Kosky - Actor, Adaptor, Composer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Musician, Pianist, Playwright, Writer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Performer

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director, Lighting Operator, Performer

Michael Kantor - Actor, Director

Peter King - Author, Devisor, Director, Disc Jockey

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Pinder - Devisor, Producer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Paul Hampton - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Simon Dennis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Performer

Peter Hosking - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Designer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Yoni Prior - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Playwright, Translator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Howard Stanley - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Tom Wright - Actor, Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger, Performer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Phil Motherwell - Actor, Director, Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Lindzee Smith - Actor, Devisor, Director

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Joe Dolce - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Performer

Gary Files - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor, Stage Manager

Elisa Gray - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Kendall - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Devisor, Director

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Peatfield - Actor, Singer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Robert Taylor - Company Director, Consultant, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Linda Thompson - Actor and Singer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Director, Singer

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Choreographer, Composer, Pianist

  • Lost in Ringwood, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 September 2013
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Writer

  • Lost in Ringwood, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 September 2013
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Royboys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 April 1988
  • Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Michael Edgar - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Executive Producer

  • Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Director, Playwright

June Jago - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Maggie Millar - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Matthew Nash - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ian Scott - Actor, Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

James Shaw - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bruce Spence - Actor, Puppet Designer

Ian Suddards - Actor

Red Symons - Actor, Composer, Guitarist, Musical Director

John Walton - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Nancy Black - Actor

Tom Brayshaw - Lighting Operator

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

David Cameron - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Judy Davis - Director

  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Desiree Frahn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Neil Giles - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director, Playwright

Richard Gill - Conductor, Musician

Max Gillies - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director, Devisor, Director

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Simon Hughes - Actor, Playwright

Garrie Hutchinson - Director, Playwright

  • Occupation Comedian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 April 1990
  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Peaches La Creme - Actor, Performer

William Luce - Playwright

  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Henry Maas - Actor, Performer

Sam Mallet - Composer, Devisor, Musician

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Patrick McCaughey - Producer

Adrian McEniery - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

John O'May - Actor, Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Carol Porter - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor, Director, Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Grant Smith - Performer, Singer

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Marc Tabart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Rhonda Wilson - Actor, Director

William Zappa - Actor, Movement Director

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991

Jillian Archer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Sandra Ayache - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Peter Baker - Musician, Pianist

Natalie Bate - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Devisor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Paul Capsis - Performer

Daniel Carter - Assistant Conductor, Musician, Pianist, Repetiteur

Mick Carter - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Jane Clifton - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Burt Cooper - Actor, Director

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Karen Davitt - Actor, Designer

  • Mahony Masques, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1992
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Jon Dawson - Actor, Playwright

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Colin Duckworth - Adaptor, Translator

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Marion Edward - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Helen Garner - Adaptor, Devisor, Translator

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ernie Gray - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Tanith Harley - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Hatcher - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Michelle Heaven - Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jake Heggie - Composer

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Winsome Howell - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Jolyon James - Performer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Kate Kendall - Actor, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Alf Klimex - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Floating World, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 1974
  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Peter Mathers - Playwright

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Garry McKechnie - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Philip McLeod - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor, Musician

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

David Miller - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Andy Moore - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Richard Murphet - Director, Producer

Nano Nagle - Actor, Director

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Actor, Lighting Operator

Susy Potter - Mask Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Peter Rekers - Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Alison Richards - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Alan Robertson - Actor, Director, Puppet Designer

Jim Robertson - Circus Style Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Andrea Rola - Performer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Gene Scheer - Librettist

Morna Seres - Actor

James Shuvus - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

David Slingsby - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Melanie Stanton - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Eddie Van Roosendael - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Kurt Weill - Composer

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Ross Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Rosalie Zycher - Actor

Jackson Ackers - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Hadleigh Adams - Actor and Singer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Patrick Alexander - Actor

Tamzyn Alexander - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

David Allen - Playwright

Johanna Allen - Performer

Ruben Allender Clark - Director

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Ben Anderson - Costume Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Alissa Andraski - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Sam Angelico - Magician

Jackie Angus - Actor

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Peter Archer - Translator

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

Ray Argall - Filmmaker

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Lesley Baker - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Suzanne Baron - Assistant Stage Manager

Anita Barrows - Translator

Christopher Barry - Actor

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Georgie Beard - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Glenda Beeston - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Avril Bell - Performer

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Rod Birchill - Actor

Stewart Birkinshaw Campbell - Lighting Operator

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Richard Bligh - Performer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Kerrie Ann Bolton - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Theresa Borg - Director

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Scott Bowie - Mechanist

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Kanen Breen - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2015

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Richard Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Stuart Brownley - Musician

John Brumpton - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Helen Buday - Actor

Thomas Bult - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Simon Burke - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Tim Burns - Designer, Devisor

Noel Busby - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Robert Butterfield - Designer, Producer

Barbara Caffin - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2015

Lewis Carroll - Author

Peter Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor, Musician

Fred Cass - Guitarist

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Spencer Chapman - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Elizabeth Chennell - Actor and Singer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Pamela Christie - Accompanist

Stuart Christie - Mechanist

Jess Ciampa - Percussionist

Hélène Cixous - Playwright

Meg Clancy - Actor

Jason Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Francesca Codd - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Bob Collins - Musician

Wilkie Collins - Actor

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Judi Connelli - Performer

Chloe Connolly - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Cory Corbett - Actor

Martin Corcoran - Musician

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Greg Coris - Keyboardist

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Neil Courtney - Actor

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Peter Crichton - Actor

Nigel Crocker - Trombonist

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Natalie Culross - Stage Manager

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Sarah Curtis - Graphic Designer

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer

Jon Davidson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Julie Dawson - Actor

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Katherine Day - Pianist

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Agathe de Courcy - Actor

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2015

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Ian de Gruchy - Visual Director

Doug de Vries - Musician

Richard Demarcy - Playwright

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Dimario - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Mark Doggett - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Ezel Doruk - Actor

Edward Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Julian Driscoll - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michael Duffield - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • The Lover, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Paul Eddey - Designer, Director

Camille Edwards - Composer, Musical Director

Gail Efron - Actor

Greg Eldridge - Director

Dave Ellis - Musician

Warren Ellis - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Diana Emry - Actor

Joshua Erdelyi-Gotz - Actor and Singer

Andrew Evans - Trumpeter

David Evans - Actor, Musical Arranger

Anthony Everingham - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Mark Fenner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Jeffrey Fereday - Playwright

Peter Findlay - Performer

Nicola Fitzgerald - Actor

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Robert Forza - Announcer, Guitarist

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Mark Fowler - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Robert Fox - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

William Freeman - Actor

Ian Friend - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Melinda Frith - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Director

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Gisli Orn Gardarsson - Adaptor, Translator

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jean Genet - Playwright

Allegra Giagu - Actor and Singer

Vincent Gil - Actor

Ian Giles - Director

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

William Gluth - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Eric Gradman - Composer

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Jack Grant - Mechanist

John Grant - Keyboardist

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Green - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Wendy Grose - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Graeme Hair - Composer

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Bo Haldane - Mechanist

Julie Hamilton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Xenia Hanusiak - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Peter Harkin - Stage Manager

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Operator

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Hayley Heath - Actor

Dana Hehir - Actor

Amanda Henderson - Designer

Nathan Henshaw - Musician

Natasha Herbert - Performer

Alison Heryer - Costume Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Peter Higgins - Actor

Verity Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Linden Hilgendorf - Assistant to the Director

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

David Hobson - Actor

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Ryan Hodge - Lighting Operator

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Timothy Hook - Musician

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alexandra Ioan - Actor and Singer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Graeme Isaac - Actor, Composer, Puppet Designer

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Brian James - Actor

Allison Jeny - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Jericho - Production Manager

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Mathew Jones - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Christopher Josey - Singer

Luke Joslin - Performer

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Bruce Keller - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Simon Kenway - Harmonium

Bruce Kerr - Performer

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Michael Kluger - Musician

Xani Kolac - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Kram - Conductor

Armando Krieger - Conductor

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Patricia L'Nane - Actor

Michael Lampard - Actor and Singer

Nina Landis - Actor

Luke Landric Leonard - Director

Melissa Langton - Performer

Michael Lapina - Actor and Singer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Laurie - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Robin Laurie - Actor

Caroline Lee - Performer

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer

Amy Lehpalmer - Performer

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Alexandra Lidgerwood - Actor and Singer

Alexandra Ligerwood - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Liza Lim - Creator, Writer

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Ruth Little - Translator

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Nick Livingston - Songwriter

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Salli Longmuir - Stage Manager

Jose Loval - Actor

Kay Lucas - Lyricist

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Patrick MacDevitt - Actor and Singer

Craig MacDonald - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Kathleen Maguire - Accompanist

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Noel Mangin - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Jemima Martin - Accompanist

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Graham Maskiell - Actor

Sarah Masters - Technician

Stuart Mather - Singer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Dick May - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Jay McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Laurel McGowan - Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Rod McNicol - Actor

Hilary McPhee - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Gordon Merrick - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

David Millar - Stage Manager

Patrick Miller - Assistant Conductor

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Louis Milutinovic - Playwright

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer

Darren Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Paul Monaghan - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Alan Money - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Wilde Mooney - Actor

Frank Moorhouse - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Andrew Moran - Actor and Singer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Mike Morris - Director

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Wahibe Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Amanda Muggleton - Performer

Peter Mullins - Actor

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Greta Nash - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Sue Neville - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Damien Noyce - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Peter O'Shea - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ingrid Ohisson - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Ryan Paine - Head Mechanist

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

John Paramor - Actor

Lisa Parker - Actor and Singer

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Bruce Partridge - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Pianist

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Trevor Patrick - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Jim Pennell - Guitarist

Alan Pentland - Scriptwriter

Richard Percival - Musician

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vera Plevnik - Assistant Stage Manager

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Roderick Poole - Actor

Daren Pope - Actor

Matthew Pope - Production Manager

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Belinda Prakhoff - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Rick Prakhoff - Musical Director

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Michael Price - Actor

Evan Pritchard - Musician

John Pritchard - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

James Purdy - Playwright

Ronald Quinn - Director

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Connie Raffa - Costume Designer

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Eugene Raggio - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989

Jamie Richmond - Musician

Shaun Rigney - Composer

Gina Riley - Actor

Brett Roberts - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

David Roberts - Actor

Pixi Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Marsh Robinson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Tim Rogers - Actor, Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Betty Roland - Playwright

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Gary Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

David V. Russel - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Barbara Sambell - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Eugene Schlusser - Translator

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Alex Scott - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Angela Scundi - Performer

Anne Sedgebey - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Peter Sforcina - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John Shaw - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

David Shepherd - Actor

Tom Sherlock - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Yasmin Shoobridge - Actor

Bruno Siketa - Musician

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Chung-wai Soong - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Linda Sproul - Production Manager

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Delyth Stafford - Musician

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Megan Steller - Accompanist

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Peter Stopschinski - Adaptor

Rohan Story - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Laurence Strangio - Director

Alfred Strauks - Actor

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

Katharine Sturak - Actor

Nic Synot - Musician

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Jennie Tate - Scenic Artist

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Sergio Tell - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Lucy Tibbetts - Stage Manager

Bill Tisdall - Actor

Harry Tjives - Actor

Rada Tochalna - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Glaston Toft - Actor and Singer

  • The Consul, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2014

Robyn Toll - Actor

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Matthew Toogood - Accompanist

Neville Tranter - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Rhian Tuohy - Actor and Singer

David Tushingham - Translator

Andrew Upton - Librettist

Aydin Ustuk - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Linn van Hecke - Actor

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Karen van Spall - Actor and Singer

Jon Veld Kamp - Actor

Marilyn Vernon - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Sigrid von Borke - Costume Co-ordinator

Peggy Wallach - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Jenny Walsh - Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Walsh - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Ash Wednesday - Musical Director

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

Jack Weiner - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Vanessa West - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Michael Whalley - Performer

Meg White - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John Wregg - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 April 1965

Sophie Yelland - Actor and Singer

Jonny Yen - Keyboardist

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

David Young - Actor

Paul Young - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Helen Zoltac - Choreographer

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

La Mama

The University of Melbourne

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Gilgul

Playbox Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Threepenny Opera, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2011
  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Gertrude Opera

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Malthouse Theatre

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

The Opera Studio

Opera Australia

  • Through The Looking Glass, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2008
  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

theatre@risk

Victorian Opera

Victorian State Government

Belvoir Street Theatre

Going Through Stages

  • Mahony Masques, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1992
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Rusden State College

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Marlowe Society

Treason of Images

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

VicHealth

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Chamber Made Opera

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Company B Belvoir

CUB Malthouse

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Eclipse Theatre

Elision Ensemble

Elston Hocking and Janes

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Royboys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 April 1988

FEIPP

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Gas Theatre

  • Woyzeck, Former Carlton United Brewery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne City Opera

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Melbourne Opera

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989

Missing Link Productions

Monk and Mort

Mushroom Troupe

  • Savage Love, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 November 1981

New Circus Ensemble

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Ormond College

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Spoleto Fringe Festival

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Stork Theatre

The Busby Berkeleys

The Shift Theatre Company

Think Big Productions

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Women's College Dramatic Society

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964
Resources
Identifier 2153