Contributor Joe MacColum
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Joseph
Gender Male
Functions Adjudicator, Director, Producer
Events

Director

Adjudicator

Producer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Bruce Parr - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Costume Designer

John Watson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Diane Berryman - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Cooke - Set Designer, Designer

Arthur Frame - Production Manager, Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Wylie - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Ron Layne - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Charles Little - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bradley Campbell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Cohen - Actor

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

David Copping - Actor, Designer, Stage Manager

Don Crombie - Set Designer, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer

Ian Dyson - Actor

John Garland - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Krummel - Actor

Heidi Lee - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Redpath - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Alison Bauld - Actor

Macushla Beirne - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Patricia Best - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Mal Carmont - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Kristina Child - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Alison Clamp - Actor

Lynette Cobern - Actor

John Collins - Actor

Brian Cox - Actor

Tony Crerar - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Janet Dearness - Actor

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Unity Earle - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Elizabeth Gash - Actor

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Brian Harold - Actor

Marilyn Haworth - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Allan Lander - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Helen Madgwick - Actor

Warren Meacham - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Margaret Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bruce Partridge - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Ivan Potas - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Preston - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Sonia Rutman - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Jon Skiller - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Jan van der Korst - Costume Designer, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer

Judy Varga - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Jim Adnum - Actor

Marianna Aeckerie - Actor

Bill Aitken - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

John Allen - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Doug Anders - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Armstrong - Actor

John Atha - Actor

Jenny Austen - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Pat Barnett - Actor

Reg Bartram - Lighting Operator

Timothy Beal - Actor

Jacob Beaton - Properties Master / Mistress

Kathleen Beattie - Festival Director

William Beattie - Producer

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965

Catherine Behan - Costume Designer

Vivienne Benson-Young - Actor

Dimity Berriman - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Helen Billett - Actor

  • Bird Cage, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 1965

Kerry Bindon - Actor

Louise Bingle - Stage Manager

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Keith Birney - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

John Booth - Actor

Helen Boyd - Lighting Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Marie-Louise Brice - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Olivia Brown - Actor

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Laurel Burton - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sam Cadman - Actor

Will Camps - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Heather Christie - Actor

Carla Christofoletti - Actor

Judy Christopherson - Set and/or Property Maker

Helene Chugg - Actor

Patricia Circosta - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Colin Coates - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kathleen Colbourne - Actor

William Cole - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Paul Collings - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Philip Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ian Cookesley - Lighting Designer

Paul Coombes - Scriptwriter

Ray Cooney - Writer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Cowin - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Letty Craydon - Actor

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Lawrence Crockford - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Erica Crowne - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

John Cullen - Publicist

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ron Davey - Actor

Dorothy de Guise - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Noel Dicker - Producer

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965

Wendy Dickson - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dillon - Actor

Janice Dinnen - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Leona Donnelly - Actor

Bob Donoghue - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Elias Duek-Cohen - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Louise Duval - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Les Evans - Actor

Peter Everett - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Michael Fardoully - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Sam Fay - Stage Manager

James Fels - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Judith Firth - Associate Producer, Costume Designer

Matt Foley - Actor

Ross Forsyth - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Godfrey Fryar - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

Christine Gajzago - Actor

Frances Gallagher - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Gail Garry - Actor

Judy Gemes - Costume Designer

Clark Gesner - Playwright

John Gielgud - Translator

Vincent Gil - Actor

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Lesley Givan - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Wera Goldman - Choreographer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

John Gordon - Composer

Nan Gow - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Rod Gray - Actor

Pat Greenwood - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Writer

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Phillip Gunton - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ben Hall - Actor

Allan Hambley - Curator

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Silver Harris - Designer

Ian Hemphill - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Lucy Henty - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Eric Hewett - Actor

W. Hiener - Playwright

  • Bird Cage, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 1965

Gerald Hobson - Producer

Stuart Hobson - Actor

John Honey - Actor

  • Bird Cage, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 1965

John Hopkins - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Amada Howard - Producer

Helen Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Fay Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

John Hunter - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jacqueline Ingles - Actor

James Ingles - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Michael James - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Ann Jenkins - Actor

Anna Jeppesen - Actor

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Peter Johnson - Actor

Ann Joseph - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Fay Kelton - Actor

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Robert Kingham - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Gael Kirkland - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

P. K. Kuo - Set Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Richard Lawlor - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Elaine Lee - Actor

Lynette Lee - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Helen Lockhart - Actor

Herbert Logan - Actor

John Lohrey - Producer

  • Bird Cage, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 1965

Carol Lowe - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Lawrence MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Actor

Frank Malet - Actor

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Sue Masters - Actor

Chris Maudson - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Marie Maumill - Producer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Melissa McCoy - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Fran McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jackie McKimmie - Playwright

  • The Kiss, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1978

Geoff McLean - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

John Meaney - Set and/or Property Maker

Golda Meehan - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Set Designer

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Geoff Millar - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Maureen Moyle - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Lesley Munro - Actor

Diane Murray - Actor

Ross John Murray - Playwright, Producer, Actor

John Nash - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Derek Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker

John Norman - Actor

Margaret Nothling - Actor

Carol Nuttall - Costume Assistant

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Sean O'Connors - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Mary O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Olding - Actor

Victor Park - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Arnold Perl - Playwright

Denise Perry - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Lance Peters - Playwright

Ross Philp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Don Philps - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965

Gregory Power - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Leigh Pretty - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Tiu Raabus - Actor

Richard Raper - Actor

Harry Reader - Actor

Adrian Redmond - Drummer

Ron Reid - Set Designer

Ronald Reid - Actor

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

David Roger-Turner - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Trevor Rootes - Actor

Gregory Ropert - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tony Rose - Actor

Toni Roslin - Actor

Bill Rough - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Toni Ryan - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Peter Serrano - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Sound Designer

Peter Shaw - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Maria Shipley - Actor

Peter Shoesmith - Stage Manager

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Director

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Warwick Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Actor

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965

Marianne Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

Trevor Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

Judy St Leger - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Peter St. John - Actor

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Robert Stephenson - Actor

Jean Stevens - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

John Stevens - Actor

John Stevens - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Albert Stolp - Actor

Gene Stone - Writer

Peter Stone - Music Adaptor

Lance Strauss - Actor

Sylvia Sutton - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Steven Tandy - Actor

Stella Tart - Actor

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Kit Taylor - Actor

Richard Temby - Actor

Gregory Tepper - Costume Designer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Colin Thompson - Actor

Penelope Thompson - Stage Manager

Ian Thomson - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Robyn Torney - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Fay Trenfield - Actor

Ralph Trott - Musical Director

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 February 1964

Jill Wallace - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

John Watson - Actor

  • Bird Cage, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 1965

Keith Watson - Lighting Designer

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Edward Wesley - Producer

Elizabeth West - Actor

Tiv Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ted Willis - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965

Peter Windsor - Actor

Joe Wolfe - Composer

Geoffrey Wood - Set Designer, Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

Charles Woolley - Actor

Hank Zantman - Set and/or Property Maker

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Broadcasting Commission

University of New South Wales

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Launceston Players

Launceston Repertory Society

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Embassy of Ireland

Intercol (University of Tasmania)

  • Bird Cage, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 1965

Launceston High School

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Old Nick Company Inc.

Playlab

  • The Kiss, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1978

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Sedryk Players

Resources
Identifier 225057