Contributor Sandra Grose
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Veneta Apse - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

David Cameron - Actor, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Yerma / The Fire on the Snow, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Chris Earle - Actor

Neil Giles - Director, Lighting Operator, Musician, Playwright, Writer

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer

Alison Richards - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Playwright

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Jenny Kemp - Actor

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Peter Marshall - Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer, Sound Artist

Aubrey Mellor - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Stasia Meresinski - Actor

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Ashford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Meg Chilcott - Actor, Singer

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

John Clark - Director, Set Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Warren David - Musical Director, Musician

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981
  • Flying Heroes, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 1981

Len Dietz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Edwards - Director

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Lorraine Hillard - Costume Designer, Music Adaptor, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Elizabeth Johnston - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Phillip Kitamura - Actor

Kim Longmore - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Joe MacColum - Producer

Kevin Meade - Actor

Alan Moore - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Robyn Payne - Actor

Bill Pepper - Director

Robert Pierce - Actor

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Tom Richards - Actor

Ian Robinson - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Ron Rodger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Short - Actor, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Shoalon Smith - Costume Designer

Jan Tilt - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Douglas Archer - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Terence Badder - Actor

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Douglas Barry - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Don Battye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Eric Bentley - Translator

Bruce Berryman - Actor

Stuart Booth - Assistant Producer

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Chrisanthy Comino - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Roger Covell - Composer

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sarah Curtis - Designer

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

John Dalby - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Elizabeth Davis - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Vincent De Mele - Actor

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Ken Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Don Fern - Actor

Geoff Field - Lighting Operator

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jim Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Katherine Frazer-Oakley - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Gregory Fry - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Paul Gilbert - Actor

Janet Goldsmith - Dancer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Jan Gollan - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Hensler - Assistant Stage Manager

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Helen Herbertson - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Sonia Humphrey - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Hurley - Designer

Adrian Ireland - Actor

Pat Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Rowena Kean - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kinnane - Actor

George Klein - Guitarist

Elizabeth Lane - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

Allan Lees - Costume Designer

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mike Leigh - Set Designer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Catherine Lloyd - Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Wendy Lowe - Dancer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Bo Mansson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Judy McCaffrey - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken McCaffrey - Choreographer, Dancer

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Sanne Munting - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Bill Naughton - Playwright

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967

Roger Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

Stephanie Noel - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Paul O'Donnell - Actor

Catherine O'Halloran - Actor

Lisa O'Neill - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Trina Parker - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Perkins - Playwright

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Elizabeth Philps - Musical Director

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Peter Pinne - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Wendy Plate - Stage Manager

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

David Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Alex Pope - Actor

Connie Raffa - Costume Designer

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

George Roberts - Actor

Kerrie Rowe - Actor

Stephenie Russell - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Elizabeth Sarks - Director

Melva Schultz - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Settle - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Producer

Penny Sharples - Actor

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Warren Solomon - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Nelda Strydom - Costume Co-ordinator

Nelda Stydom - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

William Thackeray - Playwright

Wayne Thomas - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Charmayne Troian - Actor

Ruth Turnell - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martine Van Rappard - Actor

David Waters - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Robin Wicks - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Jon Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

NIDA

Mushroom Troupe

University of New South Wales

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Moomba Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

New South Wales Government

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Royal National Theatre

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Equus, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
Identifier 225242