Contributor Kate Fitzpatrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Perth. Graduated from NIDA in 1967.
Events

Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Translator

Gary Files - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Terry Bader - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Bell - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

David Cameron - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Janet Dawson - Designer, Set Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Linda Parker - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jim Sharman - Devisor, Director, Performer

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

John Diedrich - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Judi Lamerton - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

David Downer - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor, Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Unsuitable for Adults, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1984
  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

John O'May - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

Ruth Osborne - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Producer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Barry Creyton - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • The Lady of the Camellias, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Designer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Sound Composer, Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Michael Jenkins - Director

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Elizabeth Johnston - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Lawton - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Barbara Stephens - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Peter Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Director, Playwright

John Wood - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Christine Amor - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Axel Bartz - Designer, Set Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Stuart Booth - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Tom Brown - Director, Producer

James Browne - Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Nick Christo - Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Tony David Cray - Composer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Come Live With Me, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1971

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

John Derum - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003
  • Post Felicity, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2002

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Sunchana Gogic - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

John Gregg - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Tony Harrison - Adaptor, Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

David Hawkins - Producer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Chris Haywood - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Ken Horler - Director, Lyricist, Writer

  • Ginge's Last Stand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1975
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Nick Jones - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Ivar Kants - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

Trevor Kent - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Debora Krizak - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Matthew Manahan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Veronica Neave - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

John Orcsik - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Simon Phillips - Director

John Polson - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jeremy Sams - Translator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Winter's Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, July 1967

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Phil Short - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Post Felicity, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2002

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michelle Smitheram - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Lady of the Camellias, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1979

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

William Zappa - Actor

George Abbott - Playwright

Anne Aitken - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Allen - Actor

Diane Allman - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rod Anderson - Actor

Sue Anderson - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Andrew - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Greg Apps - Actor

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Claire Armour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Robbie Ates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Bruce Auld - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Anthony Babicci - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Sandra Baker - Lighting Designer

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Miriam Baxter - Assistant Designer

Jacob Beaton - Producer

Graham Beatty - Head Electrician

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alex Beauman - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Susan Benfer - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bill Bensing - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Alison Bird - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Grahame Bond - Actor, Composer, Performer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Terry Brady - Actor

Dianne Bridson - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Bryan Brown - Actor, Producer

Jacqui Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tina Bursill - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Annie Byron - Actor

Cressida Campbell - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sally Campbell - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Albert Camus - Playwright

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Bill Charlton - Actor

Russell Chesler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

David Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Deborah Collins - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ian Cookesley - Producer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Annette Cooper - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Allan Cossey - Stage Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Samantha Cox - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Rex Cramphorne - Lighting Designer

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Danie Daems - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Grant Dale - Choreographer

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Rouna Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Robert Ehrenburg - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Russell Emerson - Assistant Designer

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter England - Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Assistant

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Nick Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

David Field - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

James Fishburn - Director, Playwright

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Robert Forza - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Mark Gaal - Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Teo Gebert - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sonia Giuffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Peter Grace - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Diana Greentree - Actor

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Ray Gurney - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Huw Higginson - Actor

Kim Hilder - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

John Howard - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Marianne Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bill Hunter - Actor

Paul Hunter - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Christine Hutchins - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Brian James - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Marty Jamieson - Composer

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Jarratt - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Norman Kaye - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Fay Lewis - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Owen Little - Production Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Michael Long - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Martin Magee - Actor

David Malouf - Writer

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Designer

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Rebecca Martin - Production Manager

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Graham Matters - Actor

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

David McKay - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Graeme McRae - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kevin Miles - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Lee Minoff - Playwright

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robyn Moase - Actor

Suzi Moncrieff - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Igor Nagy - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Lily Newbury-Freeman - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer, Performer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Terry O'Neill - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Roger Oakley - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Emma Palmer - Actor

Savvas Panas - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Diane Panfili - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Suzanne Pereira - Assistant Director

Tom Pett - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Martin Phelan - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978

Alan Porter - Actor

Mary Prendergast - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Stanley Price - Playwright

Margaret Prior - Costume Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Stephen Rae - Composer

Laya Raki - Dancer

Ron Randell - Actor, Director

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Read - Actor

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jackie Rees - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Jennifer Richardson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

John Roger - Producer

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Michael Roloff - Translator

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

Hugh Rule - Director, Producer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Steven Sacks - Actor

Camille Salavy - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Leon Salom - Designer

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

Sal Sharah - Actor

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Sheerin - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kathy Sims - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Director

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

James Southwood - Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

David Spurling - Actor

Christine Stanton - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Julia 3, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Laurence Strangio - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sara Swersky - Lighting Designer

Neil Tapner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • A Spring Song, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1985

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Gregory Tepper - Producer

Lee Tholen - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Michael Thomas - Playwright

Wayne Thomas - Sound Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Colleen Tilley - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Michael Tyack - Composer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1995

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Paul Venables - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Blair Venn - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George F. Walker - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Leslie Walker - Actor

Alistair Wallace - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacob Warner - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

Owen Weingott - Actor

Christine Wertheim - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Wertheim - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Lexie Wood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Robyn Wright - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Hank Zantman - Producer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Channel 7 (Sydney)

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Opera House Trust

University of New South Wales

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972
  • Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

The Paris Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Broadwave Hairdressers

Brumont Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Compaq

Don Parker

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Cruise Control, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 April 2014

Griffin Independent

Harry M. Miller

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Fat Boy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

pantsguys Productions

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Smokefree

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney City Council

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Opera House

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

The Age

The Independent Theatre

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of Melbourne

TN Theatre Company

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 225431