Contributor Neil Redfern
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Puppeteer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975
  • The Epic of Gilgamesh, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1975
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975
  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Claire Crowther - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ian Scott - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Designer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Alan Becher - Actor

Chris Benaud - Actor

Catriona Brown - Actor, Publicist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Tom Considine - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Laszlo Szabo - Actor, Director, Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Properties Master

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Ruth Catlin - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Don Chapman - Actor, Production Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Jonathan Ciddor - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

John Clark - Director

Terence Clarke - Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Melody Cooper - Visual Artist, Visual Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976

Susan Ditter - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Peter Drake - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Susan Goff - Director, Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Jane Hipsley - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Carl Menz - Production Supervisor , Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Alex Pollak - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

John Stone - Actor

Craig Tennant - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Turnbull - Actor, Director

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Margie Wright - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

William Wycherley - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Tony Allison - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Anderburg - Actor

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Victor Ashelford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

Gordon Badham - Costume Co-ordinator

Keith Bain - Choreographer

George Baker - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Nikki Barford - Visual Artist

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Lyn Bell - Actor

Clare Binney - Actor

Ray Bluett - Realisation

Guy Bolton - Writer

Joe Bolza - Director

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Ross Browning - Actor

Kate Buchanan - Actor

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mark Butler - Production Manager

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Director

Michael Caulfield - Actor, Composer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Judith Chambers - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Chwallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Ian Clyne - Composer

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Wendy Conroy - Actor

John Cootes - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Chris Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Pam Daniels - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jennifer Davidson - Artistic Director, Designer

Jane Davies - Puppeteer

Peter Davies - Composer

Julie Dawson - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Arthur Dicks - Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Margaret Drake - Projectionist

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ellis - Bassist

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

Terry Fahey - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Larry Galbraith - Playwright

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Gasparini - Properties Master / Mistress

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Simon Gray - Playwright

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Helen Haigh - Puppeteer

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Patrick Healey - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Hehir - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Stephen Hills - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Hinder - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Doreen Hogan - Voice Over Artist

Jenny Hopkins - Costume Co-ordinator

John Howard - Actor

Julie Hunt - Scriptwriter

Max Iffland - Coordinator

April-Kaye Ikinci - Actor, Visual Artist

John Jarratt - Actor

Linda Johnson - Puppeteer

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jill Kennedy - Researcher

Susan Kesting - Actor

Bruno Knez - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer

Vally Knez - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Damien Lee - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Allan Lees - Designer

John Lewis - Stage Manager

Paul Linkson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Lockwood - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Deborah Masters - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Marilyn Maund - Actor

Ian McCahon - Musical Arranger, Pianist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Peter McGill - Lighting Operator

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lorraine McLaughin - Actor

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Miles - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Robert Muir - Stage Director

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor, Sound Designer

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Kate O'Neill - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Joe Orton - Playwright

Denise Otto - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Lisa Peers - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Mikki Porter - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

Alynn Pratt - Actor

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Peter Rasmussen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

William Redmond - Director

Fiona Reilly - Supervising Designer

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Alison Richards - Assistant to the Director

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Graeme Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Robinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Stan Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Margot Sangster - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Sarkoezy - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Designer

Colleen Silverton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Steve J Spears - Actor

Ian Stocks - Playwright

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Ahmed Yatim Talib - Production Coordinator

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Tasker - Director

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Harry Tierney - Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

George Vidalis - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Morris West - Playwright

Patrick Whelan - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 May 1977

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Richard Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Helen Wimore - Costume Co-ordinator

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

East Side Theatre

  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Fata Morgana

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

University of New South Wales

A-Glow Designs

Michael Codron

Spectangle Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Paris Company

Identifier 225660