Contributor Hartley Newnham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Mime, Musical Director, Singer
Events

Composer

Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • In the Company of Angels, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 June 1993

Actor

Counter Tenor

Musician

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Performer

Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Musical Advisor

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Musical Director

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer, Projectionist

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

David Wicks - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Director

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Wade Beed - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Barbara Ciszewska - Adaptor, Director

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Playwright

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Deanne Flatley - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Jules Hutchison - Actor

John Jacobs - Adaptor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Julian Meyrick - Director

James Murdoch - Producer

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Trevor Patrick - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Jacqui Rutten - Composer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Livia Ruzic - Sound Composer

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Barry Skelton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Steven Smith - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

Tony Twigg - Designer

Peter Allen - Actor

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Julian Bailey - Actor

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Margaret Baker-Genovesi - Actor

Simon Barley - Set Designer

Matthew Beer - Actor

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Beverley Bergen - Soprano

Samantha Bews - Devisor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Shannon Bott - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Angela Campbell - Actor, Devisor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jo Cohen - Stage Manager

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Paul Coppens - Artistic Director

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Ian Cousins - Actor

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Richard Divall - Conductor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Margreta Elkins - Actor

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Margaret Field - Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Louise Fox - Actor

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Anne Fraser - Designer

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Brian Hansford - Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Michael Harvey - Musician

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Fiona James - Stage Manager

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Producer

Carole Mackenzie - Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jonathan Mills - Pianist

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Brian Parker - Dancer

Krzysztof Penderecki - Conductor

Fiona Petrie - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor, Devisor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Patricia Price - Mezzo-Soprano

Barry Purcell - Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Graham Pushee - Actor and Singer

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Val Pyers - Conductor

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Angie Quick - Actor

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Donald Shanks - Bass

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Darren Steffen - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ron Stevens - Tenor

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Luke Tierney - Musical Arranger

  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Laura Uhe - Choreographer

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

John Utans - Dancer

Adrian Vincent - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Graeme Wall - Actor

Jude Walton - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Ros Warby - Dancer

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Christopher White - Actor

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

John Wood - Actor

Frank Woodhouse - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Chamber Made Opera

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Festival of Sydney

Kickhouse Theatre

La Mama

Sydney Festival

  • Not A Lieder Recital, Bennelong Restaurant (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1996
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

The Seymour Group

Trevor Patrick

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
  • Cinnabar Field, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2002

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Bennelong Restaurant

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

City of Sydney Cultural Council

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

DanceWorks

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Helen Herbertson and Ben Cobham

  • Morphia Series, Undisclosed Location, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002

Hildegard Company

  • Al-Andalus, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1995

Melbourne Chorale

  • The Fairy Queen, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1975

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Queensland University Musical Society

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

The Performance Space

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 226430