Contributor Peter Morris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Chorus

Adaptor

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Laurie Lane - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Hugh Rule - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor, Chorus

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Frank Powell - Actor, Chorus

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Sim - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Jim Woolnough - Actor, Chorus

Richard Brabin-Smith - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Tamara Factor - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Tony Howes - Actor

Julian Land - Actor

Bruce Lang - Actor

Ian MacDiarmid - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Richard McIntyre - Conductor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

John Tasker - Designer, Director, Producer

Michael Tatchell - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Reg Bartram - Electrician

Katie Battese - Actor

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

Sue Belsham - Actor, Director

Lance Bennett - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Brian Blain - Actor, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

John Boden - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor, Director

Fran Bosly - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Virginia Buring - Chorus

Roy Caddy - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Judith Carroll - Chorus

Cathie Clelland - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Couchman - Actor

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Joy Davy - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Lyricist, Writer

Brenton Dickins - Production Manager

Gillian Dooley - Chorus

Nick Dowling - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Garlick - Actor

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Loris Gillin - Chorus

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Damien Hall - Actor

Allan Hambley - Curator

Bob Harsley - Actor

Anne Henderson - Chorus

Judith Hines - Chorus

Erik Hoek - Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Orchestral Leader

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

John Mortimer - Translator

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Naomi Norris - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Julian Owen - Actor

Margaret Payne - Chorus

Ron Pember - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

James Pope - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Richard Pye - Assistant Director

Steven Pye - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Adrienne Ross - Chorus

Tiffany Rudd - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Geoff Schouten - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Donald Smith - Chorus

Penelope Spence - Actor

Brian Sudding - Designer

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Roger Tindale - Actor

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Kate Tricks - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Tony Turner - Actor, Director

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Melissa Wilde - Actor

Giuditta Zizi - Chorus

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Victoria Allen - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Jenna Arnold - Actor

Ted Ashton - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Les Asmussen - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Emma Baak - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Pixie Bailey - Dancer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Margaret Barr - Director

Richard Barrett - Chorus

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Henry Bateman - Designer

Judith Bauer - Actor

Eileen Beatson - Stage Manager

James Beattie - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Brian Bell - Producer

Heinz Berglas - Musician

Jud Betterton - Actor

Anthony Bice - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Alison Bird - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Birss - Actor

Alan Black - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Black - Musician

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Mark Boast - Chorus

Derek Bond - Musical Director

Annette Bottomley - Costume Designer

Gordon Boyd - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Nikki Braybrook - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Audra Briggs - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Keith Brokensha - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Stephen Brooke - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Andre Brouwens - Lighting Designer

Tom Brown - Technical Manager

Judy Burnett - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Glen Burns - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Jeanette Butcher - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Robert Campbell - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Chester Carone - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Naone Carrel - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Charles Chilton - Playwright

John Chinn - Chorus

Angelo Christopher - Banjoist, Guitarist

Chris Clark - Actor

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Rebecca Clifford - Costume Co-ordinator

Donna Cohen - Actor

Dan Cole - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Chorus

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ed Cooley - Set Designer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Reg Coote - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Allan Cope - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Anne Cowan - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

Richard Cowling - Actor

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Mark Cranfield - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Don Crombie - Technician

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

John Curro - Conductor

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Lionel Davis - Musician

Alison Dayman - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Robert de Fries - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jason Dean - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Barbara Denham - Actor

Berin Denham - Sound Operator/Engineer

June Diamond - Musician

Mary Domitrovic - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rhys Donnelly - Actor

William Dowd - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Wayne Dudgeon - Playwright

Ruth Duffy - Chorus

Nina Duguid - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Glenys Edwards - Actor

Ron Edwards - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ros Engledow - Actor

Kath Esler - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tristan Everett - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Margie Farrelly - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Tom Ferris - Chorus

Ron Finney - Actor

Judith Firth - Technician

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Joanne Fisher - Chorus

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Forster - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Kate Fox - Production Manager

Murray Foy - Actor, Director

Kim Francis - Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Director

Andrew Fraser - Chorus

Corille Fraser - Director

Ken Fraser - Actor

Niki Fraser - Director

Gordon French - Set Designer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Brian Friel - Playwright

Mark Fuller - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Jessica Gaumann - Actor

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Don Gilham - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Producer

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Anthony Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Leonie Gould - Costume Designer

Rob Gray - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Alan Guster - Chorus

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

David Haidon - Stage Manager

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Mitch Hammet - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Richard Hartley - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Kylie Hayward - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

Diane Hesse - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Julie Hesse - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lorraine Hillard - Actor, Stage Manager

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

Eric Hoek - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Nilda Hoven - Technician

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

William Howey - Actor

Terri Hughes - Actor

George Huitker - Actor, Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Irene Inescort - Actor

Susan Innis - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor

Gerhard Iro - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Scott Jackson - Actor

Peter James - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor

Anne Jeremy - Chorus

Sarah Johnson - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Irving Johnston - Stage Manager

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Francesca Jones - Actor

Vlado Juras - Dancer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Margaret Karotam - Chorus

Andrew Kay - Set Designer

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Robert Keane - Composer

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Neil Kegie - Bassist

Trish Kelly - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Ken Kennett - Actor, Playwright

Bill Kerr - Actor

Sanky Kim - Chorus

Sunhee Kim - Chorus

Carmen King - Actor

Geoffrey King - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Patricia King - Actor

Sarala Kushwaha - Actor

John Lander - Actor

Cate Lay - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Bevan Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Lyn Lester - Actor

Tim Levy - Lighting Designer

Joy Lewis - Actor

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Joan Lockwood - Playwright

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Tiffany Lohs - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Bill Lord - Actor

Francine Luks - Costume Designer

Bronwyn Lund - Musical Director

Milton Lyon - Director

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Beatrice Macgowan - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Walter Mack - Musician

Crystal Mahon - Director, Set Designer

Tiffany Mahon - Actor

John Main - Actor

Vic Mandel - Musician

Kristen Mann - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Dianne Manning - Actor

Gregory Marinos - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Jane Martin - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

John Massey - Actor

Wayne Mathews - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Mimi Mattin - Producer

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Andrew McBride - Sound Designer

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Craig McCloud - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

James McDonald - Playwright

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John McKiever - Actor

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jim McMullen - Director, Set Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Ian McMurray - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Jenny McNae - Actor

Fiona McQueenie - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Janetta McRae - Chorus

Bill Menz - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Hannah Meredith - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Michelle Miller - Actor

Merope Mills - Costume Designer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Keith Milner - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Claudine Mitchell - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Yvonne Mitchell - Playwright

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Amber Mordaunt - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Sally Morgan - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Max Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

June Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Scott Nell - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Martin Newman - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Designer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Katrina Nolan - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Trish Nowland-Williams - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Actor

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Margaret O'Leary - Actor

Brendan O'Loghlin - Set Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lucy Owen - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Moffatt Oxenbould - Technician

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Albin Pahernik - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Richard Parry - Actor

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Belinda Pearson - Director

David Pearson - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Jon Pearson - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

June Percival - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Phil Perman - Actor

Norman Petering - Chorus

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Georgia Pike - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

Merrily Powell - Actor

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Robert Quentin - Director

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

William Redmond - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

David Reedy - Actor, Chorus

Dellas Rennie - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

Peter Richardson - Musician

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Helen Robie - Costume Designer

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Tony Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

John Rogers - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Geoffrey Rose - Actor

Cherril Rowston - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Sue Russell - Designer

Adrienne Rutherford - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Ray Sauvola - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Jasan Savage - Director

  • 'Allo 'Allo, The Staff Club, Bruce, ACT, 17 June 2005

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Marion Schuh - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer

Ivor Selby - Director

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Richard Sherren - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

John Sherwood - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Arne Sjostedt - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Dianne Smith - Chorus

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Vanny Smith - Make-up Artist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

John Spicer - Director

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Denise Stephenson - Chorus

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Stolz - Chorus

James Stone - Set Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Brian Strong - Musician

Alanee Sutherland - Stage Manager

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Joan Sydney - Actor

John Sykes - Actor, Producer

Clive Talbot-Dunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Charles Taylor - Chorus

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Neville Teede - Actor

Robin Templeton - Costume Designer

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

Jennie Tonzirg - Actor

James Townley - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

John Trevor - Actor

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Len Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Louise Turner - Actor, Production Manager

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jane Urquhart - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Jan van der Korst - Technician

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Clem van der Weegan - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

David Vos - Playwright

Mark Wager - Designer

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Mary Walters - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Judith Wardhaugh - Chorus

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Adrian Went - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Joan Whalley - Director

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Wilden - Production Manager

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Neville Wilkie - Actor

David Williams - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Doug Williams - Actor

Ann Wilson - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Sandy Wilson - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Don Wood - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Lynne Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Bill Yule - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Robert Zeller - Chorus

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Opera Orchestra

National Theatre Inc.

NIDA

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Papermoon

ACTEST

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

All That Jazz Musical Theatre Company

ANU Arts Centre

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Canberra Repertory Society

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Ken Kennett

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

The Players Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

The Western Australian Arts Council

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

University of Canberra Union

University of New South Wales

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Western Australian Education Department

Identifier 226693