Contributor Harry Short
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Frederick Blackman - Assistant Director, Director, Producer

Richard Parry - Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer

William Constable - Artistic Director, Set Designer

Leslie Victor - Actor

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Kathleen Robinson - Actor, Producer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Musician

Alec Coppel - Director, Playwright, Producer

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Fifi Banvard - Actor, Producer

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

John Sykes - Actor, Producer

Daphne Winslow - Actor

  • See How they Run, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, August 1949
  • Pride and Prejudice, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 17 May 1948
  • An Inspector Calls, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1948
  • O Mistress Mine, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1947
  • The Wind of Heaven, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 28 April 1947
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1946
  • Love In Idleness, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, August 1945
  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945
  • Distinguished Gathering, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1944
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Douglas Herald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Pat McDonald - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Distinguished Gathering, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1944
  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943
  • Believe it or not, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 8 May 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942
  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Lou Vernon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

Myra Morton - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943
  • Believe it or not, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 8 May 1942
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Harvey Adams - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor, Costume Designer

Cecil Kellaway - Actor, Actor and Singer

Minnie Love - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Gus Bluett - Actor

  • Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Sidney Burchall - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

Frank Leighton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Betty McDowall - Actor

  • The Gioconda Smile, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1949
  • Pride and Prejudice, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 17 May 1948
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

William Raynor - Actor

John Robertson - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Dorothy Stanward - Actor, Actor and Singer

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • The Third Visitor, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, July 1946
  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941
  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Roy Baxter - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Gwen Bullock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Letty Craydon - Actor

Ian Devereux - Actor

Jean Duncan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940
  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Edward Finn - Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

William Little - Set Designer

Charles McCallum - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • The Winslow Boy, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 14 June 1948
  • Pride and Prejudice, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 17 May 1948
  • The Guinea Pig, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 22 March 1948
  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948

Hilton Porter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ron Randall - Actor

Dick Randolph - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Margaret Raynor - Actor

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Katie Towers - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Nellie Barnes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Phyllis Best - Actor

Tui Black - Actor, Dancer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Herbert Browne - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Marie Burke - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Sefton Daly - Composer, Musician

  • The Wind of Heaven, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 28 April 1947
  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941
  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Les Donaghey - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Dudley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Megan Edwards - Actor

Otto Harbach - Author, Book and Lyrics

  • The Girl Friend, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1928
  • The Girl Friend, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Rope, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • George Washington Slept Here, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 September 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Ben Lewin - Actor

Rita Lloyd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Sybil Porter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Edna Ralston - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Eric Reiman - Actor

Reg Riddell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wyn Scarborough - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carmel Sexton - Actor

George Upward - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Sylvia Welling - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

Peter Bathurst - Actor

May Beatty - Actor

Frank Brooks - Actor

Bunny Campbell-Gray - Actor

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944
  • The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1943
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Gordon Chater - Actor

Annie Croft - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jack Dunne - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Firman - Actor

Molly Fisher - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Linda Foy - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Leo Franklyn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wayne Froman - Actor

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943
  • The Man who Came to Dinner, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 December 1941

Myrtle Greenhill - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Music in the Air, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1934
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Moss Hart - Playwright

Frank Hawthorne - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Max Hollyer - Actor

Minnie Hooper - Choreographer

George Kaufman - Playwright

Marie La Varre - Actor

  • Hold Everything, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1929
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940
  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Margo Lee - Actor

Joy Lewis - Actor

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Aldewin Martin - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Arundel Nixon - Actor

Jack Orford - Actor

Ivy Parker - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Lesley Pope - Actor

William Redmond - Actor

John Saul - Actor

Harold Saxon - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Sherren - Actor

John Tate - Actor

Victor Tatnall - Stage Manager

Al Thomas - Actor

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Patricia Wenman - Actor

Sydney Wheeler - Actor

Joanna Wills - Actor

Norman Wister - Actor

Mrs. L Woodbine - Costume Designer

  • Grand National Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 September 1947
  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1946

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Joyce Alexander - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947
  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Jack Balfour - Actor

Mona Barlee - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Richard Barrett-Lennard - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Phillip Bartholomae - Author

Walter Bellamy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dick Bentley - Actor

Bessie Blackwell - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Kitty Bluett - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist

Dawn Bodley - Actor

Fred Bonner - Actor

  • The Student Prince, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1933
  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Edna Browne - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Ross Buchanan - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, July 1945
  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Don Burnett - Actor

Carmen Burridge - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Patricia Burrington - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946
  • The Third Visitor, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, July 1946

John Cazabon - Actor

Lawrence H. Cecil - Actor

Rita Charlesworth - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Con Conrad - Music and Lyrics

Pop Cory - Actor

Clifford Cowley - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Dale - Actor

  • Grand National Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 September 1947
  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Reginald Dane - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

John Dease - Actor, Actor and Singer

Agnes Doyle - Actor

Betty Duncan - Actor

Eileen Dunne - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

Dorothy Duval - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Glenys Edwards - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 14 June 1948
  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Minnie Everett - Choreographer

  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929
  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Coral Fairweather - Actor

  • The Gioconda Smile, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1949
  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Peter Finch - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Arthur Flemming - Actor

Claude Flemming - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

Joyce Fox - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Ken Fraser - Actor

Jack Garrett - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Len Gotting - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

David Graham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Campbell Gray - Actor

Lois Green - Dancer

Alfred Haigh - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Harry Hall - Actor

  • The Guinea Pig, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 22 March 1948
  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Recca Hancox - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Jessica Harcourt - Actor

Rene Harcourt - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

John Harper - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946
  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Lorenz Hart - Music and Lyrics

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946
  • Watch on the Rhine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1942

Charles Hawthorne - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

John Hayden - Producer

Lorna Helms - Actor

Eileen Hemburg - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Margery Hicklin - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

George A. Highland - Producer

Igor Hmelnitsky - Musician

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • Love from a Stranger, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1948

Leslie Holland - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kevin Ives - Actor

Keith Johns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Francis Johnston - Actor

Elizabeth Jones - Musician

Gus Kahn - Music and Lyrics

Elsie Keene - Actor

Pat Kendall - Actor

Terry Kendall - Actor

Les King - Actor

Norma King - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Olive Kingette - Actor, Dancer

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Hit the Deck, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1929

Ivy Kirby - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Gwyneth Lascelles - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Mary Lawson - Actor

Rosie Le Varde - Actor

Bert Lee - Adaptor

Lucille Lisle - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Erna Living - Actor

  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor

Nancy Low - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Monte May - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Marjorie Mayne - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dot McClymont - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dorothy McCormack - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Fred McIntosh - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944
  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Reginald McIntyre - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

John McKiever - Actor

Frederick McMahon - Actor

Don McNiven - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, July 1945
  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

John Meillon - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 14 June 1948
  • The Guinea Pig, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 22 March 1948

June Mendoza - Actor

  • The Wind of Heaven, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 28 April 1947
  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Peter Mendoza - Actor

Royce Milton - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor

Victor Morcom - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

A. Morris - Actor

Kevin O'Donnell - Actor

John O'Malley - Actor

Francis Ogilvie - Dancer

Michael Pate - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

James Patterson - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Cecil Pawley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Clifton Penny - Actor

Cecil Perry - Actor

  • Tony Draws a Horse, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 15 February 1940
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

William Perryman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

Giles Playfair - Actor, Producer

Paul Plunket - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Mona Potts - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

  • An Inspector Calls, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1948
  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Walter Pym - Actor

Betty Ramsay - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Alan Rankin - Actor

Harry Ratcliffe - Actor

William Rees - Actor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Frankie Reno - Actor

Joe Reno - Actor

Arthur Riddell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dick Rivron - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Richard Rodgers - Music and Lyrics

Val Rolin - Actor

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Rowena Ronald - Actor

Ron Rousel - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Bebe Scott - Actor

Cecil Scott - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Russell Scott - Actor

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • Storm in a Teacup, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, July 1948

Reginald Sharland - Actor

Phil Smith - Actor

John Stacy - Actor

Stephen Staughton - Actor

Sam Stern - Actor

Arthur Stigant - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Wildflower, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1927
  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 1926

Carleton Stuart - Actor

John Stuart - Actor

Reg Swan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator

Frank Tait - Administrator

John Tait - Administrator

Winnie Tate - Actor

Nan Taylor - Actor

Madame Tchinarova - Costume Designer

Morris Unicomb - Actor

Donalda Warne - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Frank Waters - Actor

Laura West - Actor

R. P. Weston - Adaptor

Maidie White - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945
  • A Soldier for Christmas, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1945

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Harry Wotton - Actor

Margo - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Owen Ainley - Actor

Max Alexander - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Warren Alexander - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Isobel Anderson - Choreographer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Gerald Anstruther - Playwright

Saffo Arnav - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Richard Ashley - Actor

Madge Aubrey - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Max Barrett - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Bert Barton - Actor

  • Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929

Virginia Barton - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Ethel Bashford - Actor

John Beaton - Actor

Lauri Beatty - Actor and Singer

Reginald Beckwith - Playwright

Bruce Beeby - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Douglas Begg - Actor

Irene Bennett - Actor

Josephine Bentham - Playwright

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

George Billam - Playwright

  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Clarence Black - Musician

  • The Guinea Pig, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 22 March 1948

Norman Blackler - Actor

Ivy Bramley - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

James Bridie - Playwright

Alfred Bristow - Actor

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Miss E Brown - Dancer

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Loyd Brydon - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Thelma Burness - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

George Burns - Actor

Eric Bush - Actor

Mr J Campbell - Actor and Singer

Ray Carey - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Carle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

John Carlson - Actor

Joseph Carole - Playwright

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944

Ken Carroll - Actor

Pat Cavanagh - Actor

Alan Chapman - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Zillah Chapman - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Stewart Cheney - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Warren Chetham-Strode - Playwright

  • The Guinea Pig, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 22 March 1948

Thelma Christensen - Actor

Miss T Christenson - Actor and Singer

Agatha Christie - Author

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Douglas Churchill - Actor

Arthur Clarke - Actor

Marie Clarke - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist

J. Cook - Actor

Josie Cooper - Actor

Miss L Cooper - Actor and Singer

Arthur Cornell - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

Patti Crocker - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

T Cross - Actor and Singer

Russel Crouse - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Graham Curran - Actor

Frank Dale - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Shirley Dale - Actor

Don Davies - Actor

Clarence Day - Author

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Fred Deal - Actor

Joan Deering - Actor

Therese Desmond - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Ian Devereaux - Actor

Maggie Dickinson - Choreographer

Bettie Dickson - Actor

Alan Dinehart - Playwright

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944

Guy Doleman - Actor

Alexis Dolinoff - Dancer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Leslie Donaghy - Actor

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Jane Douglas - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

Rod Douglas - Actor

Marie Eaton - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Stanford Edwards - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Norman Engel - Accompanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Henry Ephron - Playwright

Phoebe Ephron - Playwright

Edward Esau - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Miss E Eschelby - Dancer

Miss A Eskell - Dancer

Sydney Everett - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948

Trader Faulkner - Actor

  • The Guinea Pig, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 22 March 1948

John Fernside - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Herbert Fields - Writer

St. John Finlay - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Atholl Fleming - Producer

Mr E Forbes - Actor and Singer

Frank Forde - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Lynn Foster - Playwright

Frank Fox - Actor

Miss T Francisco - Actor and Singer

Rose Franken - Playwright

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Gracie Fraser - Dancer

Shirley Fraser - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Alfred Frith - Actor

  • Hold Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1929

Sylvia Gammell - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Evelyn Gardiner - Actor

Bob Geraghty - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Jean Gibson - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Miss J Gibson - Actor and Singer

Allan Gifford - Actor

Peter Gillett - Actor

Nancy Gleeson-White - Actor

Miss J Golgerth - Dancer

George Goodchild - Playwright

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Marjorie Gordon - Actor

Edna Gosbell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Clarice Graham - Actor

Harry Graham - Lyricist

Lola Graham - Musician

David Grahame - Actor

Kay Grahame - Actor

John Gray - Administrator

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Winifred Green - Actor

Hubert Griffith - Adaptor

Thelma Grigg - Actor

Albert Grosse - Lighting Designer

Kevin Gunn - Actor

Victor Haines - Actor

Miss J Hale - Dancer

Donald Hall - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Shirley Hall - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Richard Halliday - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1944

Romola Hansen - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Dolly Harmer - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Donald Harris - Actor

Brenda Harvey - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948

John Nugent Hayward - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Alan Herbert - Actor

George Hewlett - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Steven Hodgkinson - Set Designer

Leyland Hodgson - Actor and Singer

Len Hollyer - Actor

Miss J Holmes - Dancer

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Catrin Howells - Actor

Bobbie Hunt - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Ian Iredale - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

George Irving - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Michael Irving - Actor

Megs Jenkins - Actor

George Jennings - Actor and Singer

Helen Jerome - Playwright

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Betty Johnson - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Russell Jordan - Actor

Nell Judges - Actor

Carlotta Kalmar - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Horace Keats - Accompanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Miss M Kemp - Dancer

Margaret Kennedy - Adaptor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

John Kent - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Wilbur Kentwell - Musician

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Jerome Kern - Composer

William Kerr - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Charles Kilburn - Actor

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Miss V King - Dancer

Philip King - Playwright

Stephen King-Hall - Playwright

  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948

Paul Knepler - Playwright

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Nellie Lamport - Actor

Norman H Lane - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Noel Langley - Playwright

Robert Lascelles - Dancer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Hal Lashwood - Actor

Camilla Lay - Actor

Irene Leck - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

Peggy Legge-Willis - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Roland Leigh - Lyricist

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Victor Leslie - Actor

The Great Levante - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Howard Lindsay - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Sylvia Lloyd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Syd Loder - Actor

Bill Long - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Writer

Leonard Lord - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Barry Lyndon - Playwright

Theo Mackeren - Musical Arranger

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Iris Mason - Composer

Miss E Matthews - Dancer

Norman Maxwell - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Miss M Mayne - Actor and Singer

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Miss D McClymont - Actor and Singer

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Fred McDonald - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Frances McEachern - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Miss G McIntosh - Dancer

Miss M McIntosh - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Margaret McKenzie - Dancer

Rhoda McNamara - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Arthur Melville - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Gaston Mervale - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Sylvia Miller - Dancer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Will Miller - Actor

Carl Millocker - Composer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Barbara Mitchell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Berenice Montgomery - Actor

Eva Moore - Actor

Warde Morgan - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Miss P Murdoch - Dancer

Pat Murdoch - Actor and Singer

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Jack Needham - Actor

H.G Newton - Costume Maker

James Newton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Shirley Nicholls - Actor

Joy Nichols - Actor

Edna Nobbs - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Ena Nobbs - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Harris Norman - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

John Orford - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Hubert Osborne - Playwright

Peter Pagan - Actor

  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Jessica Page - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

James Parish - Playwright

Diana Parnham - Actor

  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Mr J Paterson - Actor and Singer

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

Katherine Pelham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Jim Pendleton - Actor

  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

David Price - Actor

Diane Proctor - Actor

Colin Pym - Actor

Doug Ramsay - Actor

Ayn Rand - Playwright

Ron Randell - Actor

Gregory Ratoff - Adaptor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Esme Ray - Actor, Puppeteer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Gloria Ray - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Maldwyn Rees - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Mary Rigby - Actor and Singer

Mavis Ripper - Costume Designer

  • Spring Tide, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1941

Amy Rochelle - Actor

Thurza Rogers - Dancer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Frank Rossmore - Actor and Singer

George Rutherford - Actor

Miriam Sabbage - Actor

Peggy Schultze - Actor

Pearl Schweig - Actor

Stanley Scott - Producer

  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944

Ron Shand - Actor

Elaine Sheppard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Howard Short - Actor and Singer

Honor Simm - Actor

Natalie Simon - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Miss R Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Simpson - Dancer

George Simpson-Little - Actor

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Edward Smith - Actor

Philip Smith - Actor

James Southgate - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Bella Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Sam Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, April 1944

Betty Spicer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Dorothy St. Heaps - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Harry Stanford - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Eileen Starr - Actor and Singer

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Leith Stevens - Composer

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

David Storm - Actor

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Ilya Surguchev - Playwright

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 26 February 1945

Joan Temple - Playwright

Joe Thomal - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Cynan Thomas - Actor

Owen Trappes - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

William Tully - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

Bobby Turnbull - Actor

Miss L Turnbull - Dancer

John van Druten - Playwright

Robert Vickers - Actor

Frank Vosper - Adaptor, Playwright

Paul Vulpius - Writer

Mary Wade - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Terry Walker - Actor

  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Claude Watson - Actor

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 April 1940

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jerold Wells - Actor

Charles A. Wenman - Producer

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Henry Wenman - Actor

Ian Westbrook - Actor

J N Willeminski - Playwright

  • The Dubarry, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1934

Herschel Williams - Playwright

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Frasquita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1927

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

  • Janie, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 May 1943

June Winter - Actor

  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948

Frank Witty - Playwright

  • No Exit, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 13 September 1941

Clarice Wood - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Georgie Wood - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Dorothy Woolley - Actor and Singer

James Workman - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Jocelyn Yeo - Actor

Whitehall Productions

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

The Bridges Trio

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • O Mistress Mine, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 1947
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 January 1944

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Jeannie Brennan School of Dancing

The Hanby Trio

Identifier 226702