Contributor John Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981
  • The Tragedy of Macbeth, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1948

Anson Austin - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Dry Run, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1980
  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Robert Allman - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Guy Ballantyne - Actor

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

John Bishop - Musical Advisor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Enid Brown - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Juliet Carver - Playwright

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Max Cleavely - Actor

Oscar Cox - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Sam Day - Actor

Lyle Dayman - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Ross Dunnage - Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Owen Evans - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Fay Forsaith - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Fulford - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Frank Gargro - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Dennis Gutteridge - Playwright, Director

Charles Jury - Voice Coach

John Kiley - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Roy Leaney - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Markham - Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

David Matthews - Actor

Val May - Director

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Ted McKenzie - Actor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer, Actor

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

John Northcote - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Ron Peterson - Actor

John Pringle - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

William Redmond - Director

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Dry Run, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1980

Donald Rosie - Actor

Judith Saliba - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Michael Shannon - Set Designer

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

John Ward - Actor

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

The Australian Opera

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

New South Wales Government

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Tea Tree Players

Tea Tree Players Juniors

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978
Works
Identifier 226789