Contributor Rex Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 14 January 1924
Date of Death 2000
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Director

Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Choir Master/Mistress

Movement Director

Producer

Scenario

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Church - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director, Producer, Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer, Actor

Alison Lee - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

James Christiansen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Doris Dodd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Roger Howell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Beverley Richards - Dancer, Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer, Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Terence Clarke - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Adaptor

Claire Primrose - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Producer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Cheryl Gates - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

John Main - Actor, Actor and Singer

David N. Martin - Producer

Rosalind Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Marion Ward - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Musical Director, Conductor

Angus Winneke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Set Designer

James Aldridge - Designer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

William Bamford - Actor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Harold Collins - Dancer, Director

Peter Condon - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer, Actor

A Finch - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Ruth Gurner - Actor

R. Haddock - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer, Performer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Keith Hempton - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Edit Juhasz - Performer, Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Teacher, Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Narrator

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Johnny Lockwood - Performer, Comedian

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Jack Manuel - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Jon Nicholls - Actor, Executive Producer

Sidney Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Billy Rayes - Comedian, Performer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Actor, Dancer

Adrian Slack - Director

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Actor, Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

David Brinson - Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

M Davis - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Director

Angela Denning - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Mary Hardy - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Jim Holt - Actor

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Joan Howley - Cellist

David Hursthouse - Actor

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Heath Joyce - Director

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Barbara King - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Dawn Lake - Performer

Christa Leahmann - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alwyn Leckie - Performer

Michael Lester - Actor

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Bobby Limb - Performer

Tom Lingwood - Producer, Designer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Vic Marlowe - Performer, Compere

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer, Producer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Rae Morgan - Performer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Stanley Newby - Dancer

John Noble - Actor, Director

Johnny O'Connor - Performer

William Orr - Adaptor, Director

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ron Pember - Playwright

James Penberthy - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

David Powell - Musician, Violist

Len Power - Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Reg Priestman - Choreographer, Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

B Richards - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Tibor Rudas - Choreographer

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Robert Smith - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Darryl Stewart - Singer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Norm Thorpe - Singer, Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Isabel Veale - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Stanley Willis-Croft - Producer

John Wood - Actor

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Bob Young - Musical Director

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Tania Adam - Dancer

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

John Addison - Composer

Aimee - Comedian

John Aitken - Performer

William Akers - Stage Director

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Susan Angel - Actor

Len Ashby - Actor

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

William Austin - Actor

John Baker - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Ken Bandman - Set Designer

Gabor Baraker - Actor

David Barnett - Dancer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

June Barton - Performer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Ann Becher - Dancer

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Anny Berryer - Performer

Anthony Besch - Director

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Nina Brabant - Designer

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Alan Burke - Producer, Writer

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Ronnie Burns - Actor

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

William Carse - Dancer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Michael Charnley - Choreographer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Marie Christin - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Donna Cook - Actor

Ray Cook - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Burt Cooper - Actor

Campbell Copelin - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

John Cousins - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Alan Crooks - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Frances Crooks - Actor and Singer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Margaret D'Arrago - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Olivia Dale - Performer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Paul De Lano - Performer

Paul de Masson - Performer

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Reg Dell - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Ann-Marie Donnon - Actor and Singer

Michelle Draper - Actor

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager

Kay Eklund - Actor

Angela Ellis - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Robert Essex - Actor

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Doris Faye - Performer

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

F Ffrench - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Nola Finn - Actor and Singer

F Firench - Dancer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

John Francis - Actor

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Richard Genee - Librettist

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Kel Gibb - Graphic Designer

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Gerald Glover - Performer

Pamela Godso - Performer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

May Gray - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Aldolph Green - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Trevor Gregory - Photographer

Larry Griswold - Comedian

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Robin Grove - Choreographer

Fred Gulliford - Pianist

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Steven Haas - Actor

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Producer

Marissa Han - Dancer

Leonard Hancock - Translator

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Hanily - Actor

John Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Noel Hardres - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Tobi Harris - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Translator

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Daniel Helps - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Ludwig Herzer - Librettist

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gary Hill - Dancer

Keith Hind - Actor

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Bill Hodge - Actor

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Anthony Holland - Costume Maintenance

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Elice Hosch - Dancer

John Hoskin - Actor

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Maurice Howie - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gary Hyde - Actor

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Bill James - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Nick Jeanes - Musical Director

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

John Kendall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

B King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Lynette Leishman - Actor

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Mary Liddy - Actor

Joe Lipton - Actor

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Helen Livermore - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Fritz Lohner-Beda - Librettist

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

John Low - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Taras Majber - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Patti McGrath - Actor

Christina McKay - Actor

Billy McMahon - Clarinetist

Don McManus - Actor

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Des Meyers - Dancer

Coralie Miles - Front of House

Kevin Miles - Actor

E Miller - Dancer

Jane Miller - Dancer

Samara Miller - Dancer

Michael Mitchener - Adaptor

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kim Mooney - Conductor

Andrew Morecroft - Lighting Operator

Harold Moschetti - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

William Mulqueen - Actor

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Patti Munro - Performer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Sue Nattrass - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Reginald Newson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Mary-Jane O'Reilly - Choreographer

Eric Oberson - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Actor

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Orchestral Leader

Max Olding - Actor

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

John Osborne - Playwright

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Judy Parker - Performer

Jimmy Parkinson - Performer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Valma Payne - Dancer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Anne Peterson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

David Poutney - Translator

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

P Proud - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Read - Actor

David Reed - Sound Designer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Geoffrey Robbins - Actor

Cathi Roberts - Actor

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Tony Roberts - Actor

A Robins - Circus Style Performer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Johnny Rohan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Heather Ross - Actor

Jean Ross - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Baba Rudas - Choreographer

Suga Rudas - Choreographer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Harry Starling - Production Supervisor , Stage Director

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

John Steele - Actor

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Jane Strout - Dancer

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer

Jule Styne - Composer

Zoey-Jane Sugars - Actor and Singer

John Sumner - Director

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Joan Thomas - Singer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Paul Todd - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Bruce Trent - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

James Voltz - Actor

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Barry Wade - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Frank Ward - Performer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

M Ward - Dancer

Ken Warne - Actor

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Estelle Webster - Actor

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Brian Wellington - Production Manager

Thornton Wilder - Adaptor

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Hugh Wills - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

June Wood - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Sue Wylie - Actor

M Wynd - Costume Maker

Norman Yemm - Actor

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

West Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Adelaide Theatre Group

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Medlock and Marlowe

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ballet Rambert

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Balladinis

The Rigoletto Brothers

The Rudas Dancers

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Management Australia

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre School

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bobby Limb and his Rocketeers

Celebrity Singers

Champagne Fairs

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Dance Theatre Victoria

Eagle and Man

Garnet H. Carroll

Les Thaika

Limbs Dance Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Government

State Government of Western Australia

State Opera Ballet

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Continentals

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Redfern Rollers

The University of Melbourne

Tivoli Ballet

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Ballet Company

Victorian Ballet Guild

Western Australian Education Department

Winnetou and his White Squaw

Resources
Works
Identifier 226793