|
Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor, Author, Director, Playwright, Writer
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- Buy Me Blue Ribbons, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1953
- Rusty Bugles, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 14 August 1952
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Your Obedient Servant, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1943
- And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1943
- Goodbye to the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1942
- Dear Brutus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
- You Can't Take It With You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1940
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- Once in a Lifetime, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1939
- 1066 and All That, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- You Can't Take It With You, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1939
- Ring Out Wild Bells, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1938
- Fundraising Entertainment, Australia Hotel Banquet Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1938
- Spotlight on Joanna, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- Hollywood Would, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1936
- An Intimate Revue, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1936
- The Black Eye, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1936
- Lady Precious Stream, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
- Counsellor At Law, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator, Director
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Happy Death, Ltd., National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- The Pot of Gold, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Uncle Midnight, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- Brother Sun, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- Symphony in Illusion, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- A Villa For Sale, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- Understudy for the Duke, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Miracle at Blaise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- The Crimson Coconut, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Queen's Token, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955
- The Patchwork Quilt, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955
- Four Yale Keys, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955
- The Spider Ring, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 April 1955
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- The Hordle Poacher, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- A Man in a Street, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Mirror to Elizabeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- We Were Dancing, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- Litlle Glass Houses, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- The Monkey's Paw, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- The Ninth Tasmanian Drama Festival, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- The Night of the Iguana, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1964
- Career, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1959
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Apple Cart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1953
- Buy Me Blue Ribbons, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1953
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Daphne Laureola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1951
- Beyond the Horizon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1951
- The Madwoman of Chaillot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1950
- Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
- Orney Boy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1950
- La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- A Door Must Be Either Open Or Shut, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- The Melody that Got Lost, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
- Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
John Alden - Actor, Director, Director, Associate, Playwright, Producer
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1949
- The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
- Busman's Honeymoon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1942
- Dear Brutus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
- Interlude Rococo, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- Awake And Sing, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
- Accent On Youth, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
- The Dybbuk, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1936
- The Enchanted Cottage, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1936
- False Colours, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
- Counsellor At Law, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
- Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
- The Inspector General, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1947
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1945
- The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1944
- The War Of Troy - 44, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1944
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- The Improper Duchess, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1935
- The Distaff Side, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
- Cherry Acres, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934
- Michael and Mary, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1931
Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
- The Matchmaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1958
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
- The Member Of The Wedding, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1958
- The Big Knife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- A Question of Fact, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1956
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1955
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1939
- The Guardsman, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1939
- You Can't Take It With You, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1939
- The Guardsman, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1938
- Housemaster, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1938
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- The Black Eye, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1936
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949
- End of Summer, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1945
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- The Guardsman, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1939
- The Guardsman, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1938
- A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968
- A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
- The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961
- End of Summer, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1945
- Busman's Honeymoon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1942
- Dear Brutus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
- You Can't Take It With You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1940
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1939
- 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1939
- Shadows in the High Place, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1938
Karl Levett - Actor, Producer, Assistant
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1949
- Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946
- Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
- A Midsummer Night's Dream, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1941
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1939
- The Merchant Of Venice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
- Othello, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, April 1932
June Collis - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- The Melody that Got Lost, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1949
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- The Apple Cart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1953
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1942
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- How He Lied To Her Husband, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1932
- Androcles and the Lion, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1926
- Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
- The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1921
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- You Can't Take It With You, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1939
- The Fatal Year, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
- How's The World Treating You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967
- How's The World Treating You?, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967
- A Lily In Little India, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1967
- A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
- Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
- The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
- The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1944
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
- The Night of the Iguana, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1964
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- The Innocents, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954
- Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
- Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1953
- Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- The Life Of The Insects, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1941
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- Orney Boy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1950
- La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
William Constable - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1939
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1939
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- A Question of Fact, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1956
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
- On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
- Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
- Springtime For Henry, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1934
- A Kiss For Cinderella, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
- The Constant Nymph, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1931
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
- The Constant Nymph, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1931
- By Candle Light, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1931
- The Silver Cord, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1931
- The Queen Was In The Parlour, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1930
- By Candle Light, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1930
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- 1066 and All That, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1939
- Peter Pan, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 January 1938
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- The Middle Watch, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1932
- Street Scene, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1931
- The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
- The Silver Cord, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1931
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- The Mock Doctor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1968
- The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
- The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
- Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
- A Door Must Be Either Open Or Shut, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- The Enchanted Cottage, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1936
- The Distaff Side, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
- Precious Bane, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1933
- The Young Idea, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
- Street Scene, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1931
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1939
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1939
- Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1939
- Shadows in the High Place, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1938
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- Accent On Youth, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1936
- The Black Eye, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1936
- The Dybbuk, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1936
- False Colours, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
- Hoboes All, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- The Waltz of the Toreadors, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
- Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
- Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
Ross Buchanan - Actor, Producer, Assistant
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- Clerambard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
- The Matchmaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- The Waltz of the Toreadors, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- Beyond the Horizon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1951
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- The Great God Brown, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1936
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- Big Fish, Little Fish, New South Wales, , NSW, 1965
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- The Living Room, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1955
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- The Innocents, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
- Dear Brutus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942
- Peter Pan, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 January 1938
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- A Kiss For Cinderella, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1931
- A Kiss For Cinderella, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
- The Madwoman of Chaillot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1950
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Career, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1959
- Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1953
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1951
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949
- The Melody that Got Lost, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1949
- The Member Of The Wedding, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1958
- Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Career, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1959
- The Big Knife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
- Cherry Acres, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934
- Hoboes All, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Fatal Year, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- Caprice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
- The School for Scandal, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1949
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1939
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- The Melody that Got Lost, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- London Wall, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933
- The School for Scandal, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
- The Merchant Of Venice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
- The Circle of Chalk, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1932
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- A Kiss For Cinderella, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1953
- Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- Career, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1959
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Apple Cart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1953
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- The Living Room, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1955
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- The Great Broxopp, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
- The Young Idea, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
- The Circle of Chalk, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1932
- False Colours, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
- The Distaff Side, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- Daphne Laureola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1951
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1949
- Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
- Lady Precious Stream, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
- False Colours, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
- Hoboes All, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Missing Jewels, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Four Poster, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Fatal Year, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- When Half Gods Go, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933
- By Candle Light, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1930
- Big Fish, Little Fish, New South Wales, , NSW, 1965
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- The Waltz of the Toreadors, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
- The Distaff Side, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
- Counsellor At Law, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934
- Once in a Lifetime, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
- The Merchant Of Venice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
- How He Lied To Her Husband, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1932
- The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
- The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- Once in a Lifetime, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1939
- Shadows in the High Place, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1938
John Bellew - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1948
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Housemaster, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1939
- Housemaster, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1938
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
Adrian Borzell - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Stage Director
- Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1948
- The Silver Thread, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
- The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
- The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1945
- The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1944
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968
- The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1968
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- The Sybarites, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1937
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- The Enchanted Cottage, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1936
- False Colours, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
- The Great Broxopp, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Dark Of The Moon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1950
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
- Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- The Crimson Coconut, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Little Ladyship, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1945
- Housemaster, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1939
- Housemaster, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1938
- The Middle Watch, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1932
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- The Apple Cart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1953
- Buy Me Blue Ribbons, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1953
- Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
- You Can't Take It With You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1940
- Once in a Lifetime, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1939
- You Can't Take It With You, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1939
- The Royal Family of Broadway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1936
- Once in a Lifetime, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
- Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1968
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
- The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- Androcles and the Lion, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1926
- The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
- The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1921
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Apple Cart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1953
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- The Guardsman, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1939
- The Guardsman, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1938
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- The Melody that Got Lost, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Awake And Sing, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
- The Improper Duchess, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1935
- The Shadow Of The Glen, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
- Street Scene, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1931
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- Awake And Sing, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
- Lady Precious Stream, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
- The Circle of Chalk, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1932
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1939
- Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
- French Without Tears, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1939
- Peter Pan, Majestic Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 January 1938
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1952
- Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Interval, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1940
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1939
- Interval, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1939
- The Guardsman, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1939
- The Guardsman, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1938
- 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- The Enchanted Cottage, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1936
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- London Wall, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
- Orney Boy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1950
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- There's One In Every Marriage, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1972
- Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
- A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968
John Whitham - Stage Director, Stage Manager
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
- The Matchmaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1958
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
- Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- The Night of the Iguana, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1964
- Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
- Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1951
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- End of Summer, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1945
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- The Second Man, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1931
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
- Little Ladyship, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1945
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- Once in a Lifetime, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1939
- Time and the Conways, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
- Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1942
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955
- The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
John Craig - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
John Edwardes - Actor, Circus Style Performer
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949
- The Melody that Got Lost, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1949
- The Earth Remains, Q Theatre, Brentford, Greater London, England, 16 November 1949
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- Lady Precious Stream, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
- False Colours, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
- You Can't Take It With You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1940
- Once in a Lifetime, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1939
- You Can't Take It With You, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1939
- Once in a Lifetime, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1933
- Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
- A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968
- Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
- Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
- Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
- Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- Cherry Acres, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Big Fish, Little Fish, New South Wales, , NSW, 1965
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
- The Silver Thread, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947
Ray Kelly - Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
- Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
- Daphne Laureola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1951
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Toad Of Toad Hall, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 29 August 1958
- Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1958
- The Great Broxopp, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1932
- Michael and Mary, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1931
- The Mock Doctor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1968
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1951
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- The Importance of Being Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Independently Yours, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1953
- On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
- The Life Of The Insects, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1941
- Cherry Acres, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Remains to be Proved, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
- Remains to be Proved, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- Hoboes All, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Fatal Year, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Madwoman of Chaillot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1950
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- Time and the Conways, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- The Big Knife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
- The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
- The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
- The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- The Distaff Side, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
- London Wall, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- There's One In Every Marriage, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1972
- Big Fish, Little Fish, New South Wales, , NSW, 1965
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Sleep No More, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1943
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
John Angus - Actor, Actor and Singer
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1939
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- The Play's the Thing, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- The Little Sheep Run Fast, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- How He Lied To Her Husband, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 1932
- The Shadow Of The Glen, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
- The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- Independently Yours, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1953
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
- Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1946
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1945
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- At Mrs. Beam's, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1932
- The Shadow Of The Glen, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1931
- Hindle Wakes, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1931
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Springtime For Henry, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1934
- The Merchant Of Venice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1932
- Disraeli, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Springtime For Henry, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1934
- And So To Bed, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 1931
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- We Were Dancing, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- The Young Idea, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
- The Queen Was In The Parlour, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1930
Anthony Coyne - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
- No Incense Rising, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1937
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- The School for Scandal, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1933
- Take Two from One, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1932
- Disraeli, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
- Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
- Clerambard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
- Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
- Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1949
- The Inspector General, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1947
- Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
Betty Dyson - Actor, Circus Style Performer
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- A Question of Fact, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1956
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1943
- The Improper Duchess, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1935
- And So To Bed, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 1931
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- Disraeli, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
- By Candle Light, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1930
- The Madwoman of Chaillot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1950
- The War Of Troy - 44, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1944
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- The Member Of The Wedding, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1958
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Mourning Becomes Electra, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Guardsman, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1948
- The Little Foxes, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948
- The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- The Distaff Side, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1935
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- How's The World Treating You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967
- How's The World Treating You?, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
Ivy Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Uncle Midnight, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- Litlle Glass Houses, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Orney Boy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1950
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- Cherry Acres, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- The Ship of Heaven, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
Robin Lovejoy - Producer, Stage Director
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- Understudy for the Duke, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- The Hordle Poacher, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1953
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1951
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950
- Once in a Lifetime, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1939
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- The Constant Nymph, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1931
- Shadows in the High Place, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1938
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Stage Manager
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Shout at the Thunder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1942
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
- Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
- Noah, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1936
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- The Life Of The Insects, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1941
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Independent Theatre Twenty-Fifth Birthday Celebration, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1955
- The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
- Time and the Conways, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- Lady Precious Stream, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1935
- Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
- There's One In Every Marriage, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1972
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949
- The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1948
- Sub-Editor's Room, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1939
- Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1942
- Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
Noel Rubie - Designer, Playwright, Producer, Translator
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
- Timeless Moment, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1945
- Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
- The Donovan Affair, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
Peter Summerton - Director, Associate, Producer
- The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
Maree Tomasetti - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Leading Lady, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
- Dimmed Lights, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1939
- Anoli the Blind / Press Cuttings / Tents of the Arabs, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1937
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1949
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- The Guardsman, Criterion Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1939
- The Guardsman, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1938
- A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968
- Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1974
- A Little Night Music, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1973
- Big Fish, Little Fish, New South Wales, , NSW, 1965
Ken Whiteley - Actor, Director, Assistant
- There's One In Every Marriage, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1972
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
- Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
Bruce Barry - Actor, Actor and Singer
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
- A Question of Fact, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1956
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Daphne Laureola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1951
- The Black Eye, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1936
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1942
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
Hugh Duncan - Actor, Festival Director, Producer
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
- Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967
Taina Elg - Actor, Actor and Singer
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Clerambard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
- The Inspector General, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1947
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
- 1066 and All That, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1939
Ruth Galene - Actor, Choreographer
- Toad Of Toad Hall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1958
- Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Housemaster, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1938
- The War Of Troy - 44, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1944
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
Anne Grigg - Actor, Actor and Singer
- Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
Frank Harvey - Director, Playwright, Producer
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Clerambard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
- The Matchmaker, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1958
- Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
- Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
- Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- The Innocents, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1947
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
- On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
- The Big Knife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- London Wall, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933
- Caprice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
- Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
- La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1945
- Noah, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1945
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- The Big Knife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
- Awake And Sing, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1936
- The Big Knife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1957
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
Jean Paige - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ruth Park - Adaptor, Author, Writer
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Cradle Snatchers, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1927
- The Monkey's Paw, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 1955
- Disraeli, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
- Candida, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1946
- Candida, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1946
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946
- Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
Anna Russell - Actor, Actor and Singer
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1940
- Anthony And Anna, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1940
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
- Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- To Mary, For Valour, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1939
- The Toast is Anzac, Gentlemen, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1934
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Orney Boy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1950
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- The Dybbuk, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1936
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
- The Innocents, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- Clerambard, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
- The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Silver Thread, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947
- The Living Room, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1955
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
Yvonne Barnes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1940
William Beattie - Lighting Operator / Technician
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- The Long Mirror, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- Nostalgia, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1936
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
- Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Heads, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1937
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
Ken Colbert - Actor, Stage Manager
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Anniversary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1935
- On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950
- A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
- Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Woman Tamer, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- The Little Foxes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1947
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
Bob Ford - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- The Living Room, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1955
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Peter Pan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Living Room, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1955
- A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- The Innocents, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Daphne Laureola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1951
- Brother Sun, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
Joy Hruby - Actor and Singer
- Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Daphne Laureola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1951
Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- Brother Sun, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 April 1955
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Galileo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1961
- And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1943
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
Jan Kowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress
- Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938
- Career, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1959
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- The Silver Thread, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947
- And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1943
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
- Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967
- Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
William Orr - Producer, Set Designer
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1951
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
Tim Page - Actor and Singer
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Career, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1959
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1950
- Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Hassan, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1937
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- Housemaster, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1938
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Yellow Sands, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1943
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
Ted Porteous - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Disraeli, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1932
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1927
- Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Morning, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Press Gang, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1942
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
- Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
- Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Hoboes All, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934
- The Silver Thread, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- That's Murder, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
- Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
- Caprice, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1933
John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator / Technician
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
Jill Sorensen - Stage Manager, Assistant
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
- Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952
- Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- The Silver Thread, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947
- Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940
- Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1951
- Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940
- The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
- Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- No Incense Rising, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1937
- Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
- I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
Peter Wagner - Actor, Producer, Assistant
- Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
- Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
- Phaedra, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1961
Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Refund, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1951
- No Robbery, Aeolian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1932
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Pawns, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 April 1955
- Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
- Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Mute Swan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 April 1955
- Noah, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1936
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1943
- Oscar Wilde, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1944
- Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
- Tovarich, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1939
- Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
- Anna Lucasta, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1951
- J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
- Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977
|
Provide feedback on Doris Fitton