Contributor Rosemary Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • No Trees in the Street, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1952
  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Jimmy Hanley - Actor

June Lansell - Actor, Stage Manager

W. Little - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Peter French - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Keith Johns - Actor, Stage Director

Val Keast - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Lyricist, Playwright

Babs MacKinnon - Actor

James Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Jack Pettican - Actor

Eric Reiman - Director

Arthur Best - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Stan Carrodus - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

John Clifford - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Gwen Harrison - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Robin Lovejoy - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

David N. Martin - Presenter

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

William Berney - Playwright

Kenn Brodziak - Director

Ossie Conroy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Letty Craydon - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Actor, Set Designer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

John Faassen - Actor

Frederick Farley - Director

Doris Fitton - Producer

Jim Gerald - Actor

John Godfrey - Actor

Fred Gulliford - Musical Director

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Winston Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Merton Jones - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Harry Langworthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Ben Lewin - Actor

Martin Long - Composer

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Maree Madsen - Actor

Maree Marsden - Actor

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Betty McIntyre - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Shirley Quentin - Actor

Alfred Race - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Frank Waters - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Arthur Whiting - Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Metropolitan Theatre

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • Twelfth Night, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Lew & Leslie Grade Ltd.

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Resources
Identifier 228664