Contributor Chris Paterson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Performer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Gary Young - Director, Lyricist, Writer

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Keelan - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeanie Linders - Lyricist, Writer

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Mechanist

  • Love's Labour's Lost, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 August 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Crusade The Concert, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Donna Lee - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda A Carson - Creator, Playwright, Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

John Clark - Director

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Davies - Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor, Director

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Christine Hutchins - Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Alison Kelly - Creator, Playwright, Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Robin Nichol - Creator, Playwright, Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Barbara Pollard - Creator, Playwright, Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Fiona Press - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Orchestrator

Greg Stone - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Deborah Williams - Creator, Playwright, Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Carrie Barr - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Jill Daum - Creator, Playwright, Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Vivien Davies - Actor

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Actor, Associate Director, Director

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 June 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 August 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Julie Haseler - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Keane - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Dean Nottle - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Sam Trumble - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Venables - Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Linda Aitken - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Composer

  • Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Nancy Black - Actor, Director

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Mary Brown - Actor

Jill Buckler - Director, Playwright

Ewan Burnett - Producer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

  • Crusade The Concert, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Jane Clifton - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Jeff Evans - Composer

Gilly Farrelly - Playwright

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jodie Gillies - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Lighting Designer, Composer, Musician

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Paul Hunter - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Caroline Jones - Designer

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Alayne Kowald - Stage Manager

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Catherine Mann - Actor

Margarita Martinez - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Sean Masterson - Actor

Matthew McCoy - Actor

Michael McEvoy - Playwright

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Sandy Merlino - Producer, Production Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

David Miller - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Joy Mitchell - Director

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Meg Nantsou - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Paul Ross - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Mark Shelton - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Sideshow Alley, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 January 2007
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Peter Stratford - Voice Over Artist

Derek Taylor - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

E. B. White - Author

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Ross Williams - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Lachlan A'vard - Lighting Operator

Bay Abbey - Actor

James Aitken - Writer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Kirk Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Benny Andersson - Writer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Cecil Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Donna Aston - Stage Manager

Tony Auckland - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bruce Auld - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Angela Ayers - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Margie Bainbridge - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Juliette Banks - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Axel Bartz - Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Elaine Beck - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Rachael Beck - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Anton Berezin - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Mike Bishop - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Chris Bradtke - Director

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Don Bridges - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Penelope Bruce - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

John Brumpton - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

David Campbell - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Craig Christie - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Meg Clancy - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Heidi Claus - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Deborah Cotton - Actor

Roger Covell - Musical Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager

Beth Daly - Actor

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Myra de Groot - Actor

Jonathan Densem - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Irene Dios - Actor

Ramon Drew - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Robert Dryden - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Grant Durham - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Marion Edward - Actor

Camille Edwards - Composer, Musical Director

Gale Edwards - Director

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Essex - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Marina Finlay - Actor

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Bill Fox - Actor

Paula Francis - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Shayne Francis - Actor

Catriona Fraser - Writer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Kirsty Fraser - Performer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Susie French - Actor

Ken Fuhrer - Choreographer

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Sonia Giuffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tina Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Lucas Glover - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Reg Gorman - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Chris Gregory - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Performer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Sonia Guiffre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shaun Gurton - Consultant

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Peter Hammond - Assistant Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Paul Hampton - Director

Helene Hanff - Writer

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Geoff Harrison - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Michael Harrs - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Carolyn Heagney - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Clive Hearne - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Scott Hendry - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Sara Highlands - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

Mark Hoath - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Wayne Hosking - Composer

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Madeleine Jane - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Helen Jones - Actor

Dena Amy Kaplan - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Barry Kay - Actor

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

April Keating - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Ken Kesey - Author

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Annabel Knight - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nadja Kostich - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Bill Lawford - Performer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Ray Lawler - Director

Alan Lee - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Amanda Levy - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Steve Love - Sound Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Robert Martin - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Peter Mathers - Playwright

Andrew McCalman - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Marc McIntyre - Designer, Stage Manager

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

Cameron McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Jim McPherson - Producer

Shelley Menhennet - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Ben Mingay - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Carolyn Munday - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Ross Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Bessie Nassiokas - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Adrian Nelson - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Julian Noel - Actor

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

John O'Halloran - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Shoshannah Orenstein - Performer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

A. N. Other - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Savvas Panas - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Christopher Parker - Actor

Sandy Paterson - Producer

John Peek - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Debbie Penney - Actor

Rose Pesa - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Gorgi Quill - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tim Rice - Writer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Glenn Ritchie - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Steven Ritchie - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Richard Roberts - Designer

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

David Robson - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

John Romeril - Consultant

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Graeme Russell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Maureen Samuels - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Jill Saum - Creator

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kate Saunders - Props Buyer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Denise Scott - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

Laura Sheedy - Devisor, Director, Sound Designer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Tim Sheedy - Writer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Michael Smallwood - Actor

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Grant Smith - Actor

Ken Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

Lesley Stern - Playwright

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

David Storie - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Laurence Strangio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Alfred Strauks - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Darien Takle - Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Louise Thorp - Performer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Steven Trenerry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Helen Tripp - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Writer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Caroline Walker - Designer

Katrina Walker - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Ash Wednesday - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Julianne White - Stage Manager

Kevin Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Andrew Wild - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Paul Williams - Actor

Caroline Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Tim Wood - Lighting Designer

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Anna Young - Actor

Craig Young - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

William Zappa - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

NIDA

Picture This! Productions

McPherson Touring

Lascorp

McPherson Ink

University of New South Wales

Artist Services

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1998

G4 Productions

Glen Street Theatre

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Orchestra Victoria

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

The Production Company

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Victorian Arts Centre

Art-Ed

Canberra Theatre Centre

GFour Productions

La Trobe University Theatre and Drama Department

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Laura Sheedy and Company

  • Old Hat, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Mum's the Word, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 October 2003

Michael Lasky

Next Wave Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

The Pratt Foundation

University of New South Wales Opera

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Identifier 229333