Contributor Elva Clarke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Production Manager

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Francis - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Make-up Artist

Stephen Pike - Director, Producer, Singer

Coralie Wood - Producer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Fiona Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Cleary - Actor, Performer

Colin Fischer - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mary Price - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

John Thomson - Producer, Properties Master, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Deborah Anderson - Production Manager

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Matthew Frawley - Director, Production Manager, Properties Master

Carl Makin - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Designer

Alan Skelton - Actor, Production Manager

Colin Slater - Actor, Singer

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Sara Carvalho - Actor, Singer

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Richard Craft - Actor, Performer

Berin Denham - Assistant Stage Manager, Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Little Shop of Horrors, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1990

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor, Choreographer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • West Side Story, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 September 2002
  • Les Miserables, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 April 2002
  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Liz Hemer - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Gerald Jones - Designer, Set Designer

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1984

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor, Singer

Fiona Sullivan - Actor, Vocal Arranger

Shirley Thomas - Actor, Assistant Director

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982

Jim Tregonning - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Judith Bauer - Actor

Peter Brady - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Rebecca Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989

Andrew Collis - Actor

Ron Creager - Accompanist, Musician, Pianist

Liz De Totth - Actor, Production Manager

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • Les Miserables, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 April 2002
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Barbara Denham - Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Singer

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Donald Hollier - Conductor, Musical Director

Di Kingston - Production Manager

Toni Lamond - Actor, Patron, Singer

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

David Pearson - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor, Performer

Sami Shalom - Choreographer, Director

Brian Shanahan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sam Webster - Compere

Lois Adamson - Director

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Jill Batcheler - Actor, Singer

Joe Bateup - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Leah Baulch - Actor

Jo Beaton - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Michael Berkeley - Composer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Fran Bosly - Actor, Performer

Liz Bradley - Actor, Assistant Director

Ted Briggs - Actor, Choreographer

Charlotte Bronte - Writer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Robert Bunzli - Video Designer

Lin Clayton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Louise Cleary - Actor

Leezah Collier - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Les Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Danielle-Sette - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Paul Douglas - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • West Side Story, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 September 2002

Bryan Dowling - Actor, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982
  • The Carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981

Daniel Edmonds - Actor, Musical Director

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Patrick Gallagher - Actor, Video Designer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • West Side Story, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 September 2002

Alison Garnsey - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

David Gilkes - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Eileen Gray - Actor, Director

Eleanor Greenwood - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Robert Haynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • The Carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • West Side Story, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 September 2002

Jacki Keys - Actor, Dance Director

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Bruce Lang - Actor, Performer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Sam Lavery - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Greg Marginson - Producer, Production Manager

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Michael Martin - Actor, Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • Les Miserables, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 April 2002

Bruce Munchenberg - Musical Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director, Singer

Jon Pearson - Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

Rick Prakhoff - Conductor

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Rod Quinn - MC

Lola Rae - Actor, Properties Master

Annabella Redman - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Joan Richards - Actor, Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • The Carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

Dean Salonga - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

John Sherwood - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor, Singer

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Anne Somes - Director, Producer, Sound Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Caroline Stacey - Director

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

James Stone - Actor, Performer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Richard Summerrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

David Wilden - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Vivienne Winther - Producer

  • Nigredo Hotel, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2006
  • Jane Eyre, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2005

Robert Alcock - Actor

Larry Alford - Original Director

Annie Alsford - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Kirrah Amosa - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

Kirsten Anker - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Rachel Arthur - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Matt Balmford - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Singer

Lionel Bart - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Tim Beard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Michael Beauchamp - Director

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Warren Bebbington - Conductor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Brian Bell - Director

Cheryl-Lee Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Cherylee Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Hemera Beretta - Actor

Andrew Bermingham - Actor

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

Anthony Bice - Actor

John Bice - Actor

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Christopher Bogg - Performer

Lois Bogg - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Annette Bourchier - Costume Designer

Bill Bourchier - Actor

Erica Bowron - Actor

Rhiannon Box - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Eileen Boyldew - Production Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Terrence Boynton - Lighting Designer

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer, Director

Steph Brewster - Actor

Jessica Brice - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Andre Brouwens - Lighting Designer

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Roger Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Catherine Bryant - Actor

Matthew Bryant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Neil Byron - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Jan Carey - Movement Director

Rod Carlson - Actor

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Renee Cartwright - Actor

Warren Casey - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Barrie Chapman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Brett Childs - Actor

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Megan Corson - Actor

Michelle Costas - Dancer

Anne Cowan - Properties Master / Mistress

Jon Coyte - Actor

Mark Cranfield - Actor

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Lindsay Curran - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Dark - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Peter Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sarah Darnley-Stuart - Actor

Deborah Dawkings - Actor

Frank de Simone - Actor

Alex de Toth - Actor

David de Verelle - Choreographer

Terence Den Dulk - Singer

David Denham - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Brenton Dickins - Production Manager

Sophia Dimitriadis - Actor

Simone Dominick - Actor

Leonard Dommett - Musical Director

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Cal Doyle-Scott - Actor

Ian Drake - Actor

Rachel Duncan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Amy Dunham - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Jennifer Eather - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Tristan Everett - Actor

Tony Falla - Singer

Elizabeth Farrar - Actor

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

Celia Felman - Actor

Libby Ferguson - Actor

John Fernon - Actor

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Mike Flynn - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonnda Fritz - Singer

Mark Fuller - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Max Gambale - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Clark Gesner - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Luke Giacomin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Kim Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Laura Gilkes - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Linda Gledhill - Executive Producer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Victoria Gniel - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Sue Gore - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Graham - Actor

Deborah Grant - Coordinator

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Damian Haas - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Andrew Hackwill - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Damien Hall - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Olive Hammon - Actor

Olivia Harkin - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Geoffrey Harris - Performer

Paul Harrison - Actor

Jason Harrod - Properties Master

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Robert Hatherley - Director

Tony Helling - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

Robert Heywood - Costume Designer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

Chris Hingee - Actor

Katrin Hingee - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Jennifer Hird - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Rhys Holden - Actor

Will Huang - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Christian Huff-Johnston - Actor

Libby Hughes - Singer

Terri Hughes - Actor

George Huitker - Actor

Lindy Hume - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Brian Hurrell - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jim Jacobs - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Peter James - Actor

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Marie Jensen - Actor, Designer

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Craig Johnson - Musical Director

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Anne Jones - Actor

Wilfred Jones - Orchestral Leader

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Jessica Kelly - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

David Kilsby - Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Stephen Kirk - Actor

Dahlia Kruyer - Actor

Tina La Puma - Assistant Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Melva Lee - Performer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

Tim Levy - Lighting Designer

Lucianne Lewin - Costume Designer

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Michelle Lockwood - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Joshua Logan - Writer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

Meg Luttrell - Actor

Ian MacDiarmid - Performer

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Ian Mackay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Geoffrey Manning - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Toni Maxfield - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Singer

Richard McIntyre - Musical Director

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

John McNeil - Actor

Robert Mendham - Designer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

David Menzies - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

John Milson - Director

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Morris - Actor

Will Mullholland - Singer

Vivien Munday - Singer

Jo Murray - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

null Nino - Librettist

Kate Noonan - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Trish Nowland-Williams - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Brendan O'Loghlin - Set Designer

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Charles Oliver - Singer

Katherine Olsen - Stage Manager

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Imogen Parker - Singer

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Kate Peters - Singer

Yvonne Pilbeam - Dancer

Mark Pitkin - Actor

Michael Politi - Actor

Jim Pope - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Priddle - Vocal Arranger

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Alissa Pugh - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Ian Rae - Actor

Murray Rainey - Actor

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Joanna Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Jonquil Ritter - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Neil Roach - Actor

Norma Roach - Costume Designer

Graham Robertson - Actor

Ian Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Neil Rowe - Actor

Christopher Rumble - Actor

Jeanette Russell - Actor

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Peter Ryan - Actor

Sallie Sallis - Singer

Colin Salter - Actor

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Ignaz Schnitzer - Lyricist

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Charles M Schulz - Author

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Les Selkirk - Actor

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Elizabeth Senftleben - Choreographer, Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Peter Sforcina - Musical Director

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Designer

Jesse Shore - Stage Manager

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Margaret Sim - Actor

Phil Simmons - Actor

Julie Simon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Slade - Actor

Mark Slater - Actor

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Donald Smith - Actor

Lesley Smith - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Heather Snedden - Performer

Janice Solomon - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Sourry - Actor

Bruna Springolo - Actor

John Stead - Actor

Bill Stephens - Director, Producer

Lee Stoka - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Carolyn Storr - Assistant Stage Manager

Johann Strauss - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Simon Sullivan - Actor

Michael Sutton - Production Manager

Jennie Swain - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Jamie Swann - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Gary Sweet - Actor

Andrew Symonds - Actor

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

null Tasso - Librettist

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Robert Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Temby - Actor

Robin Templeton - Costume Designer

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

Margaret Tierney - Actor

Anne Timperley - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Jennie Tonzirg - Singer

Joseph Trefeli - Actor

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

Kate Tricks - Actor

Jane Urquhart - Actor

Keith Vallard - Actor

Hayley Van Veen - Costume Designer

Isabel Veale - Actor

Maria Venuti - Singer

David Villanti - Actor

Dennis Vrkic - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1982

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Belinda Wellman - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Ben Westcott - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Jan Wilson - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

Raphael Wong - Accompanist

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

John Woodlock - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Michele Wotton - Actor

Astrid Yasna - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Performer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Area Theatre Awards

Canberra Opera Society

Stopera

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Peewee Productions

Phoenix Players

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Tempo Theatre Inc

Identifier 229352