Contributor Michael Wilkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Actor

Assistant Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Susan Prior - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Matthew Lee - Chorus, Dancer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Sean Mulligan - Chorus, Dancer

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Glen Rhule - Dancer, Chorus

Damian Rice - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor, Associate Director

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Sacha Horler - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Tim Aris - Actor

Paul Baird - Chorus

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Tom Bosley - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Danielle Carter - Actor

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Darren Coggan - Actor

Jon Conway - Writer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

John Doull - Chorus

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Fien - Chorus

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Toni Glynn - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Kirsten King - Chorus

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terry Morrison - Writer

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Alice Powell - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Jim Sharman - Director, Adaptor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Troy Smith - Chorus

Jon Stevens - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Joey Accaria - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Richard Alexander - Singer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian Bliss - Actor

Dario Bortolin - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Paul Davis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Michelle Doake - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tim Finn - Composer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Liam Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Julian Garner - Actor

Melissa Gibson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Emilee Gilbert - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Brooke Henderson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Greg Hitchcock - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Leah Howard - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Darryl Lewis - Sound Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Nigel Long - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Laurence Maddy - Musician, Musical Director

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Ben Mayne - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Lee McDonald - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shane Preston - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Pene Quarry - Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Viv Rosman - Secondment

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Aaron Sweetman - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Grant Turner - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

Carson Andreas - Set Designer, Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer, Designer, Vocalist

Thea Brejzek - Director

Kelly Butler - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Leonie Dixon - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Canan Erek - Movement Director, Choreographer

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director, Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Devisor, Designer

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer, Technician

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Emma Aubin - Designer

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Susan Barling - Movement Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Derrin Brown - Sound Designer, Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Peter Carroll - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Stephen Clarke - Musician, Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Sarah Ducker - Director

Rodney Eagle - Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Tristan Fitzerald - Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Fiona Holley - Designer

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Adam Lowe - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Tara Mackie - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Catherine Milliken - Composer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Vince Poletto - Actor

John Pringle - Singer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Set Designer

Kristy Reily - Choreographer, Movement Director

James Robinson - Director, Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Sarah Roe - Technician, Stage Manager

Maurice Salabert - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Michael Terry - Singer

Daniel Tobin - Designer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Angus Wood - Singer

Hao Zhou - Singer

Ammo - Performer

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Jamie Allen - Singer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Anastasios Andreolas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Operator

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

David Atkins - Director

Christine Baker - Musician

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Blazey Best - Actor

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Felix Biviano - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Michael Boder - Conductor

Rachael Braine - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Kynan Brass - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Richard Buckham - Director

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 April 1995

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

David Collins-White - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Adam Cook - Director

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Jennifer Coope - Vocalist

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Laurence Coy - Assistant Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Tony David Cray - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Guy Curd - Cellist

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Paul Curran - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Michelle Deake - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Tanya Denny - Actor

Celia Dickinson - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

David Downer - Actor

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Anthony Elek - Singer

Peter England - Designer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

John Farnham - Performer

Marguerite Feitlowitz - Translator

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

David Fenton - Director

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Cassandra Frazer - Assistant Stage Manager

Didier Frederic - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Adam Garcia - Performer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Sara Gaynor - Technician

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Jeremy Grogan - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

David Hamilton - Singer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Adrian Harris - Stage Manager

Michael Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Peter Hayes - Director

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Anita Hegh - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 April 1995

Inge Hornstra - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Fiona Janes - Singer

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ignatius Jones - Director

Natalie Jones - Singer

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor

Chin Kham Yoke - Movement Director

Stephen King - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Bogdan Koca - Director, Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Pavel Kohout - Playwright

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Barrie Kosky - Director

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Chong Lim - Composer

Martin Lynes - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Natasha Marich - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Lex Marinos - Director

Michael Martin - Singer

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Joel McIlroy - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

David McRae - Musical Director, Actor

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Chris Mead - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

Barry Mora - Singer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Jeremy Rice - Director

Andrew Richards - Costume Assistant

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Daniel Rigney - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Lanie Robertson - Playwright

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Leigh Russell - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Antonio Skarmeta - Playwright

Effie Soporos - Lighting Designer

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

David Stanhope - Conductor

John Stanton - Narrator

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Crispin Taylor - Director

Sarah Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Hayley Toomey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Justin Way - Actor

Nikki Webster - Performer

John Wegner - Actor and Singer

David Wenham - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Richard Wherrett - Director

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Gevevieve Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

John Williamson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

Joy Yates - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Sydney Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

Playing Australia

NIDA

Human Nature

Opera Australia

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Futura Music Productions

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Canberra Theatre Trust

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 April 1995
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

State Orchestra of Victoria

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Black Swan Theatre Company

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Channel 7

Duende

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Esso Australia Ltd

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Legs on the Wall

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1996

The Australian Museum

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 229942