Contributor Victor Fitzherbert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Florence Richter - Actor

Augustus Neville - Actor

Tal Ordell - Actor

Lillian Wiseman - Actor

Jefferson Tait - Actor

C B Dobson - Actor

George Harpur - Actor

Rosie Knight Phillips - Actor

Crosbie Ward - Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Longuet - Actor

Lily Molloy - Actor

Frank Neil - Producer, Actor

Betterton Glover - Actor

Rosa Duggan - Actor

Vera Remee - Actor

Field Fisher - Actor

Maurice Tuohy - Actor, Producer

John Fernside - Actor

Mary Gannon - Actor

Barbara Sisley - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
  • The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928

Kaye Brudell - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Redge Carey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Walter Cornock - Actor, Stage Manager

Clayton Greene - Actor, Producer

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Norman Lee - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Bernard Merivale - Playwright, Writer

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Frank Morrison - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Guy Routh - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Noelle Sonning - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Ivy Sparrow - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Charles Stone - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

George Willoughby - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Josephine Wilson - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Arthur Young - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Eileen Alexander - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Tom Cannam - Actor

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
  • The Man Upstairs, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1928

Harry Fenwick - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor, Producer

John Mayer - Actor

Matt Ryan - Actor

Leonard Stephens - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933
  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940
  • Charley's Aunt, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1925

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940
  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Dorothy Brunton - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Constance Burleigh - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Bruce Carroll - Producer, Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Norah Cazabon - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Marie Christine - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Harrie Collet - Actor

Reg Collins - Stage Director, Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Reginald Collins - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jane Comfort - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Marie Dalton - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
  • Are You a Mason?, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1926

Charles Darrell - Playwright

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Musical Director

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Nelly Dennes - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Leo Ditrichstein - Playwright

Allan Douglas - Actor

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

E. Gilburt-Howell - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930
  • The Blue Bird, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1912

Joan Hannam - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Pat Henry - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Douglas Herald - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

George A. Highland - Producer

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Claude Holland - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930
  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Les King - Actor, Stage Manager

Colin Kirby - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Harry Krischock - Cinematographer

Benjamin Landeck - Playwright

  • Tommy Atkins, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
  • Tommy Atkins, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1914

Herbert Leigh - Actor

Grant Lindsay - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

John Longden - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Hastings Lynn - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Beth Mackey - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Dorothy Mannix - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Barbara Marley - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Charles Norman - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

John O'Malley - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1946
  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Jessie Page - Actor

George D. Parker - Director, Producer

Ray Phillips - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Basil Radford - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Minnie Rayner - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Helen Saintsbury - Actor

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Arthur Shirley - Playwright

  • Tommy Atkins, Adelphi Theatre (1911-1916), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1915
  • Tommy Atkins, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1914

Helene Simon - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Emmie South - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Carleton Stuart - Actor

Cyril Vernon - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Donalda Warne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Edward Webster - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933
  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Leslie Woods - Actor

Sheila Agar - Actor

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

H G Alderman - Actor

J Anderson - Actor

Jean Andrews - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Bonita Appleton - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Selwyn Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Kathleen Arnold - Actor

Marjorie Bagnall - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Bert Barton - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Ethel Bashford - Actor

Walter Bastin - Actor

Caroline Bayley - Actor

Sadie Bedford - Actor

Bernard Beeby - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Meta Bennett-White - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Andrew Beresford - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Don Beresford - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Captain A S Blackburn V C - Actor

Leslie Board - Set Designer

Cecile Bradley - Actor

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

A. Brandon-Cremer - Administrator

Jack Bridges - Costume Designer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Ewan Brook - Actor

Lily Brough - Actor

Edna Browne - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Cecil Burness - Actor

S. Burton - Actor

Leslie Butchart - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933

W Jackson Byles - Musical Director

Madge Cafe - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Hall Caine - Playwright

Keturah Campbell - Musical Director

Veta Cannon - Actor

Kenneth Carle - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933

Edward Childs Carpenter - Playwright

Henrietta Cavendish - Actor

Arthur Choules - Mechanist

Arthur Clarke - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Edna Clarke - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Lyle Clifton - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Fred Coape - Actor

May Collins - Actor

Fred Conyngham - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

George Conyngham - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Mrs. Hugh Corbin - Vocalist

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Gertrude Cremer - Actor

Edith Crowe - Actor

Rita Crowe - Actor

Marie D'Alton - Actor

Walter Dalgleish - Actor

Donald Davies - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Zora Dawn - Actor

Beatrice Day - Actor

W J Dempster - Vocalist

Therese Desmond - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Dorothy Dewar - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Maurice Diamond - Choreographer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

G. Dickson-Kenwin - Actor

Frances Dillon - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

John Dobbie - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Collet Dobson - Director

Walter Donaldson - Composer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

June Douglas - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Agnes Doyle - Actor

Mary Duncan - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Mabel Dyson - Actor

Vivian Edwards - Actor

Gladys Ellam - Actor

H. Ellam - Actor

Edward Esau - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

James Ewing - Actor

Clive Farnham - Actor

H. Favel - Actor

Molly Fisher - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Joan Flanagan - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933

Ron Folkard - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Henry Ford - Actor

Winchester Ford - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

D Fox - Actor

Dulcie French - Actor

Vera Gerald - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Arthur Glynn - Actor

Ernest Good - Actor

Leon Gordon - Actor

Phyllis Gregory - Actor

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Ida Gresham - Actor

Laurence Gross - Playwright

F Gunn - Properties Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Gunn - Actor

Walter Hackett - Playwright

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Martyn Hagan - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Harry Halley - Actor

Elise Hamilton - Actor

Carl Harbord - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933

Jessica Harcourt - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Rene Harcourt - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Mrs Frank Harcus - Actor

J Harker - Designer

Dominic Harnett - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

John Harper - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Clive Hayter - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Ernest Hendrie - Actor

Thelma Herald - Actor

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Harry Hermann - Playwright

S Hill - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Sheilagh Hollywood - Actor

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Laura Hopping - Actor

C. Houghton - Actor

Dorothy Howard - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

John Howard - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Walter Howard - Playwright

William Howard - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

F. T. Hughes - Actor

James Hughes - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Rita Humfress - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Mollie Irwin - Actor

Marjorie Jones - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

John Junior - Actor

Gus Kahn - Lyricist

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Darcy Kelway - Actor

Beatrice Kendrick - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

C E King - Director

John Kingsley - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Gerald Kirby - Producer

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

H Krischock - Photographer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Violinist

Amy Lamborn - Actor

H. Lane-Bayliff - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Lou Lawrence - Actor

Edwin Lester - Actor

B. N. Lewin - Actor

William Little - Scenic Artist

Normyn Lorde - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

M. Macarthur - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

J Macdonald - Actor

Cyril Mackay - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Tessie Magner - Actor

William Marks - Actor

Hartley Martin - Actor

Roth Martin - Actor

J. E. Mathews - Director, Producer

Genevieve McCormack - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

William Anthony McGuire - Writer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Madge McIntosh - Actor

Ruby McKenzie - Actor

Ronald McLeod - Actor

Gipsy Middlehurst - Actor

Kenneth Milne - Actor

Arthur Morley - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Nellie Mortyne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928

Milton Moss - Actor

Frank Musgrove - Lessee

R. M. Nairn - Actor

Edward Pariss Nesbit - Actor

A. Nicol - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

W. Noble - Business Manager

Marie Nyman - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Stanley Odgers - Actor

Peter Pagan - Actor

Norman Page - Producer, Actor

Eric Parkhurst - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

F Peachey - Actor

Edward Peple - Writer

Jack Phillips - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Rose Phillips - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Paul Plunket - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Maude Plunkett - Actor

Mrs H A Powell - Actor

Harold Preston-Stanley - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Millicent Preston-Stanley - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Ellis Price - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Judy Price - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933

Colonel Price Weir D.S.O. - Actor

Claude Rains - Stage Manager

Ron Randell - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Molly Raynor - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Frederick Reade - Actor

Kathleen Reece-Jones - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Brandeston Revett - Actor

Shirley Ann Richards - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Edward Rigby - Actor

Harold Rivaz - Actor

Reg Robbins - Set Designer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

H R Roberts - Actor

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

F Cayley Robinson - Designer

Stanley Robinson - Actor

Ernest C. Rolls - Producer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

A. Shea - Actor

Howard Shiels - Actor

S H Sime - Designer

Karey Smith - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Philip Smith - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

John Sparks - Actor

Vera Spaull - Actor

Vera St. John - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

C. R. Stanford - Actor

Millicent Preston Stanley - Playwright

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Elsa Stenning - Actor

William Stewart - Actor

Richard Stirling - Actor

Fred Stone - Vocalist

Elsie Strickland - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Charley Sylber - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

P G Thorpe - Actor

Richard Till - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Claude Turton - Actor

George Upward - Designer

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Helen Ure - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

O. Vaughan - Actor

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

R Wallman - Actor

Herbert Walsh - Animator, Producer, Director

Ray Walsh - Actor

E Warburton - Actor

Chris Ward - Actor

H T Ward - Actor

Janet Ward - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Betty Watson - Actor

  • Road House, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1933

Judy Watson - Actor

  • Are You a Mason?, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1926

Noel Webb - Actor

C. E. Webber - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

E. Wells - Actor

Cyril Wender - Actor

Charles Wheeler - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Noel Wishart - Actor

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

John Wood - Actor

  • Road House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1933

Mrs Henry Wood - Playwright

  • East Lynne, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 1914

Bertie Wright - Actor

  • Are You a Mason?, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1926

Forest Yarnall - Actor

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Keith Yelland - Writer

Anthony Young - Actor

Florenz Ziegfeld - Producer

  • Whoopee, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1929

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

King's Royal Dramatic Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Frank Neil's Comedy Company

E. J. Carroll

  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1929
  • The Wrecker, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1929
  • The Wrecker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

The New English Comedy Company

  • Rookery Nook, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1928
  • Rookery Nook, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1928

Frederick Harrison's Haymarket Theatre, London, Company

Gaiety Theatres Pty Ltd

George Marlow Dramatic Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

J. C. Williamson's New English Comedy Company

  • Banana Ridge, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1940

Matthews Photo-play Producing Company

Mayne Lynton

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Publix Theatres Pty Ltd

Trench Comforts Fund Committee

Victoria Theatre

Whitehall Productions

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

William Anderson Company

William Anderson's New Dramatic Organisation

Identifier 230704