Contributor Roger Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Leslie Victor - Actor

Mary MacGregor - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

George D. Parker - Producer

Les King - Actor, Stage Manager

George Blunt - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
  • A Warm Corner, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1931
  • The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930
  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Silent House, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1928
  • The Silent House , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
  • The Skin Game, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

Frank Harvey - Actor, Producer

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921
  • Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
  • Good Gracious, Annabelle, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1917

Noel Boyd - Actor

John D'Arcy - Actor

Leon Gordon - Actor, Playwright

Ethel Morrison - Actor

Hal Percy - Actor

Charles Wheeler - Actor

John Bedouin - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer

William Constable - Set Designer

Gregan McMahon - Producer

Victor Tatnall - Actor, Stage Manager

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright

Herbert Leigh - Actor

B. N. Lewin - Actor

Clyde Meynell - Administrator

George Tallis - Administrator

Marie Tempest - Actor

Hugh J Ward - Administrator

Frank Allanby - Actor, Performer

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

Madge Elliott - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Pat McDonald - Actor

Tal Ordell - Actor

Harry Short - Actor, Stage Manager

Harvey Adams - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Author, Playwright

Cyril Ritchard - Actor, Producer

Bettina Welch - Actor

Joanna Wills - Actor

Mona Barlee - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

W. Graham Browne - Actor, Producer

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Gwen Burroughs - Actor, Performer

Fred Coape - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Mildred Cottell - Actor

John Fernside - Actor

Peter French - Actor

Sheila Helpman - Actor

Ashton Jarry - Actor

Cecil Kellaway - Actor

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Gerald Kirby - Director, Producer

Mrs George Lauri - Actor, Performer

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Land of Promise, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1930
  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
  • Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
  • Mrs Dot, His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin, New Zealand, 1917

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director

Charles Norman - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor, Producer

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945
  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Watch on the Rhine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Dick Randolph - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Thomas Sidney - Actor

Muriel Starr - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925
  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Kiera Tuson - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
  • The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924
  • The Cabaret Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1924

Richard Webster - Actor

Charles A. Wenman - Associate Director

Dion Wheeler - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Harry Wotton - Actor

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

Graham Browne - Actor, Producer

Harry B. Burcher - Producer

Robert Cane - Musical Director

Freddie Carpenter - Choreographer

Victor Champion - Musical Director

June Clyde - Actor

Alec Coppel - Producer

Reginald Dane - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932
  • Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931

Donald Davies - Actor-manager, Stage Manager

Nancy Esmonde - Actor

Minnie Everett - Choreographer

Field Fisher - Actor

Stuart Fraser - Actor

Alfred Frith - Actor

Lucy Frith - Actor

Nancy Gordon - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

George Jennings - Actor

Alec Kellaway - Producer

Veronica Laird - Actor

Stewart Long - Actor

Marcel Lorber - Musician

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945
  • While the Sun Shines, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 17 October 1944
  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944

Joan Lord - Actor

Nat Madison - Actor, Playwright

A. R. McCarty - Administrator

Harry Meade - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Mabel Munro - Actor

Byron Ongley - Playwright

Jessie Page - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925

Ivy Parker - Actor

Harold Pearce - Actor

Hartley Power - Actor

Bertha Riccardo - Actor

J. B. Rowe - Actor

G H Smith - Business Manager

Winchell Smith - Playwright

Eileen Sparkes - Actor

Sidney Stirling - Actor

John Stuart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Tait - Administrator

John Tait - Administrator

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Vivian Thompson - Singer

Katie Towers - Actor

Maurice Tuohy - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1925
  • The Skin Game, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1925

Lou Vernon - Actor

Anthony Ward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alban Whitehead - Actor, Singer

Harry Whyte - Musician, Pianist

Robert Williamson - Tour Manager

Floie Allan - Actor

Jack Allen - Actor

Beryl Anderson - Actor

Joan Bailey - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Rutland Beckett - Actor

  • White Cargo, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1930
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Bernard Beeby - Actor

Launa Beldon - Singer

Walter Bellamy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Coral Browne - Actor

Herbert Browne - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Sidney Burchall - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Carmen Burridge - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Rita Charlesworth - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Jessie Clarke - Performer

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

  • Watch on the Rhine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

W R Coleman - Set Designer

Beaumont Collins - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Mike Connors - Actor

Robert Coote - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934

Pamela Dartrey - Actor

Theo Davenport - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Singer

Alice Delysia - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934

Ian Devereux - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Geo. Dixon - Set Designer

Marie Doran - Actor

Agnes Doyle - Actor

Jean Duncan - Actor

Dorothy Duval - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Keith Eden - Actor

St John Ervine - Playwright

Beryl Ferguson - Actor

Stan Foley - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Gladys Fox - Actor

Joyce Fox - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

John Galsworthy - Playwright

David Graham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

George Grossmith - Lyricist, Writer

Geoffrey Gunn - Actor

John Halloran - Actor

Guy Hastings - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Margery Hicklin - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Jack Hooker - Dancer

Shelagh Hunter - Actor

Hugh Huntley - Actor

Arthur Jandy - Comic Instrumentalist

Keith Johns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Valerie Kaye - Dancer

Jerome Kern - Composer

Norma King - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Gwyneth Lascelles - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Mary Leigh - Actor

Ben Lewin - Actor

Simon Lewis - Actor

W. Little - Set Designer

Rita Lloyd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Nancy Low - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Daphne Lowe - Singer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Ian Maclaren - Actor

Ruby May - Actor

Marjorie Mayne - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dot McClymont - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Reginald McIntyre - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Frederick McMahon - Actor

Roi Cooper Megrue - Playwright

Herbert Millard - Actor

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Royce Milton - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Victor Morcom - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Eileen Morris - Actor

Nellie Mortyne - Actor

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • The Cabaret Girl, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1924

Maurice Moscovitch - Actor

Len Nugent - Actor

Reita Nugent - Dancer

John O'Dowd - Comedian

Eve Ormonde - Actor

Diana Parnham - Actor

Nellie Payne - Actor

William Perryman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Joy Peters - Actor

John Phillips - Actor

Hilton Porter - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Sybil Porter - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Mona Potts - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Robert Quentin - Stage Director

Basil Radford - Actor

Edna Ralston - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Betty Ramsay - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Rebla - Performer

Roy Rene - Actor

Arthur Riddell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Dick Rivron - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Betty Ross Clarke - Actor

Frank Royde - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Harold Saxon - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Wyn Scarborough - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Cecil Scott - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Theo Shall - Actor, Producer

Laura Smithson - Actor

Eileen Sparks - Actor

George Spivens - Actor

John Stacy - Actor

Dorothy Stanward - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Doug Stark - Actor

Sidney Sterling - Actor, Performer

Carleton Stuart - Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor

Reg Swan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator

Desmond Tanner - Musician

Winnie Tate - Actor

Jack Testro - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Three's a Family, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 24 July 1944
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Kitty Tracey - Performer

Owen Trappes - Actor, Stage Manager

Maurice Travers - Actor

Joyce Turner - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934

George Upward - Set Designer

Donalda Warne - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Laura West - Actor

C. B. Westmacott - Administrator, General Manager

  • Mrs Dot, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1917
  • Mary Goes First, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1917

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Ron Whelan - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934

Maidie White - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

P.G. Wodehouse - Lyricist, Writer

Sam Wren - Actor

Hugh E. Wright - Actor, Producer

Margo - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Marguerite Adele - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934

Saffo Arnav - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Dave Arthur - Banjoist

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Ronald Atholwood - Actor

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist

John Bambasch - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Morry Barling - Performer

Jean Barry - Actor

Bert Barton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Ethel Bashford - Actor

Roy Baxter - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Sadie Bedford - Actor

Lorna Beldon - Singer

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Ralph Binns - Actor

Kitty Bluett - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Wilfred Blunden - Actor

Robert Bodanzky - Writer

Dawn Bodley - Actor

Guy Bolton - Playwright

  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921

Fred Bonner - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Harold Bowden - Administrator

John Brandon - Playwright

Joe Brennan - Performer

Carol Brown - Actor

Harold Brown - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Frank Bryan - Actor

Beryl Bryant - Actor

  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921

Frank Bull - Actor

Gwen Bullock - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Edwin J. Burke - Playwright

Marie Burke - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Ron Butcher - Actor

Joan Cadzow - Actor

Kenneth Carle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

John Carlton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Ken Carroll - Actor

Henrietta Cavendish - Actor

Stephen Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyle Christian - Actor

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Phyllis Clegg - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Le Roy Clemens - Playwright

  • The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930

W Coleman - Set Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Fred Conyngham - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Henri Corette - Actor

Arthur Cornell - Actor

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Wilfred Cotton - Assistant to the Director

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Kathryn Crawford - Actor

Pat Creevy - Actor

Graham Curran - Actor

Ray Dandy - Actor

Dulcie Davenport - Actor

Donald Davies - Actor-manager

Hubert Davies - Playwright

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Beatrice Day - Actor

  • The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930

Vernon Driver - Actor

Marie Eaton - Actor

Alan Eddy - Singer

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

May Edginton - Playwright

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Megan Edwards - Actor

Beatrice Egerton - Actor

Ernest Elliott - Actor

Norman Engel - Accompanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Henry Ephron - Playwright

Phoebe Ephron - Playwright

Alf Eroni - Performer

Bert Eroni - Performer

Betty Evelyn - Actor

Jefferson Farjeon - Playwright

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Tommy Fields - Actor

Peter Finch - Actor

Beatrice Fischer - Actor

Albert Fisher - Vocal Arranger

Claude Flemming - Actor

Nancy Ford - Actor

  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934

Leo Fowler - Actor

Billy Freeman - Actor

John Friend - Director

Gerald Fulham - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Elizabeth Gardner - Actor

Doris Gilham - Actor

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nancy Gleeson-White - Actor

Phyllis Glen - Actor

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934

Lynne Golding - Actor

Leslie Gordon - Actor, Stage Manager

Edna Gosbell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Harry Graham - Adaptor, Lyricist

Joyce Gration - Singer

Myrtle Greenhill - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Dorothy Hamilton - Actor

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Maude Hanaford - Actor

  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921

Romola Hansen - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Cyril Harcourt - Playwright

Jessica Harcourt - Actor

Marjorie Hardie - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Bruno Hardt-Warden - Writer

Clarice Hardwicke - Actor

  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921

Grace Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Ray Hartley - Actor

George Hassen - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Frank Hawthorne - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Joy Hayden - Actor

John Nugent Hayward - Actor

Lorna Helms - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

John Herbert - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Tod Hilton - Actor

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Geoffrey Horton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Frederick Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Bobbie Hunt - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

John Huson - Actor

William Innes - Actor

  • The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

George Irving - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

John Irving - Stage Director

Ralton R. James - Director

Maggie Jarvis - Actor

Robert Jarvis - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Val Jellay - Singer

Frederick Johns - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Henry Arthur Jones - Playwright

Russell Jordan - Actor

James Joyce - Actor

Carlotta Kalmar - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Garson Kanin - Playwright

George Kaufman - Playwright

Horace Keats - Accompanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Amorel Kemp - Actor

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

George Kensington - Actor

Olive Kingette - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Isla Kulka - Actor

Clare Kummer - Playwright

Nellie Lamport - Actor

J.J. Lanphier - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

George Lauri - Actor

Louise Lavis - Pianist

Joe Lawman - Comedian

Rosie Le Varde - Actor

Peggy Legge-Willis - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Bert Leibner - Actor

Norman Lemon - Actor

Eric Linton - Actor

Sylvia Lloyd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Minnie Love - Actor

Frank MacDonald - Pianist

Babs MacKinnon - Actor

Eily Malyon - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Eddie Marcel - Skater

Herbie Marks - Musician

David N. Martin - Presenter

Lennie McDermott - Singer

Fred McKay - Actor

Bobby McMillan - Actor

  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934

Rosamunde McMillan - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Paul McNaughton - Actor

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Peter Mendoza - Actor

Gaston Mervale - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

George Middleton - Playwright

  • Adam and Eva, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1921

Austen Milroy - Actor

Ann Milton - Actor

Andrew Money - Actor

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Eva Moore - Actor

Harry George Musgrove - Business Manager

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Jack Needham - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Arundel Nixon - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Edna Nobbs - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Ena Nobbs - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Cyril Northcote - Set Designer

Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Emmeline Orford - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1931

Jack Orford - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

John Orford - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Queenie Paul - Choreographer

Katherine Pelham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1932

Henri Penn - Conductor, Musical Director

Syd Piddington - Stage Manager

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

George Piggott - Playwright

Lesley Pope - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Dorothy Purdell - Actor

Mascotte Ralston - Actor

Ron Randall - Actor

Cynthia Rawson - Actor

Ada Reeve - Actor

Alec Regan - Actor, Producer

Arch Ritchie - Performer

Les Ritchie - Performer

Mavis Ritchie - Singer

Tibby Roberts - Comedian

Victor Roberts - Writer

Eileen Robinson - Actor

Joy Robyns - Performer

Amy Rochelle - Actor

Helga Rolunde - Actor

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Frances Ross - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Zara Rossbotham - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Elma Royton - Actor

Ethel Saker - Actor

Barry Sandford - Musician

Terry Scanlon - Actor

Herr Benno Scherek - Musical Director

  • Outcast, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1920

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Keith Shaw - Actor

Robert E Sherwood - Playwright

Alathea Siddons - Actor

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Natalie Simon - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Thomas Grant Springer - Playwright

  • The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930

Rob Steele - Actor

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Georgie Sterling - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Sam Stern - Actor

  • The Poppy God, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1930

Robert Stolz - Composer

Molly Taylor - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Olive Thomson - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Susie Vaughan - Actor

Mary Wade - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932

Jean Walker - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Edgar Warwick - Actor

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Ian Westbrook - Actor

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Hilda Williams - Musical Director

Don Williamson - Actor

Brian Wilson - Actor

Cecily Wilson - Actor

  • Secrets, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1925

Arthur Wimperis - Playwright

Angus Winneke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edgar Wise - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Reginald Wykeham - Actor

Edgar Yardley - Actor

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Whitehall Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Buckley and Nunn Ltd

F. W. Thring

  • Her Past, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1934
  • Her Past, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1934
  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

J. C. Williamson Modes

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Orchestra

13 Artists

David Jones Ltd.

E. J. Carroll

Farmer's Ltd.

Nickoffski Quartette

Rex and Bessie

The Leotards

The Three Lazanders

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Weate Brothers

Ashmolean Singers

Efftee Players

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Harris Sisters

J. C. Williamson's New English Musical Comedy Company

Minerva Theatre Company

Oxon Dancers

The Bridges Trio

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

The Hanby Trio

The Loretta Twins

Identifier 230923