Contributor Robert McCaughren
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Bobby Mack (Actor. Event Dates: 1942 - 1958)
Events

Playwright

Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940
  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938
  • They Call it Love, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 July 1938

Director

Norman Maxwell - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940
  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Beryl Bryant - Actor, Director, Producer

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Harry Dale - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Douglas Hyde - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Patrick Penny - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Jean Wilson - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Barbara Bagley - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Keith Blakeney - Lighting Designer

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Rose Bonser - Producer

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Edna Brown - Actor

  • Running Water, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1940

David Cahill - Playwright

  • Stages, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1941

Barrie Clark - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Dulcie Deamer - Playwright

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Alan Denby - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Jill Everitt - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Edward Finn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Jean Forbes-Allen - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Gordon Gow - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Robert Gray - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Trixie Gray - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Arthur Greenaway - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

David Griffin - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Ruth Hansen - Producer

Dorothy Hemingway - Director

  • Gathering Types, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 1939

Eric Howell - Actor, Director

  • Running Water, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1940

Elizabeth Jacobs - Producer

Beatrice Keane - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Charles Kilburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

James Laurie - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Joyce Luxton - Producer

Mae Macdonald - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Rita Mappin - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Babs Mayhew - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Harry McDonald - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

John Minchin - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Augustus Neville - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Win O'Neil - Producer

Hilda Pagan - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Lou Pares - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Edward Pate - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Phillip Richmond - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Rae Sanders - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Patrick Scully - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Hilda Scurr - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Sydney Skarratt - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 September 1938

Lance Small - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Morton Smith - Actor

Lawrence Solomons - Actor

  • Running Water, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1940

Alfred Taylor - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Jean Trundle - Actor, Producer

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Jean Willison - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Ullin Wright - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Bryant's Playhouse

Brisbane Amateur Theatres

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Junior Theatre League, Sydney

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Rowe Street Players, Sydney

  • Running Water, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1940

Sydney Little Theatre

  • Stage Husband, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1939

Tank Stream Players

Resources
Works
Identifier 231508