Contributor Tony Georgeson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Technician

Patricia Elliott - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Adams - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

John Edmund - Director, Producer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • The Ham Funeral, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1961

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • The Ham Funeral, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1961

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Evelyn Carter - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

David Grieve - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Homann - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Colin Jenner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Harry Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Peter Meredith - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Neville Quigley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1964
  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Technician

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Andrew Taylor - Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Brian Wenzel - Actor

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Barbara West - Actor

Pamela Western - Actor

Mark Weston - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Producer

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant

Marcel Achard - Playwright

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Edward Albee - Playwright

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Wayne Anthoney - Director

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Elizabeth Bailey - Actor

Frank Bailey - Producer

Judith Bailey - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Brian Bergin - Actor

Ron Beveridge - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Ean Bidgood - Actor

Peter Bird - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

David Boynes - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Stanley Breynard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Tony Brooks - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

John Broome - Director

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Joan Bruce - Actor

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Bruer - Technician

John Brus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Patricia Burnett - Actor

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Tom Byrne - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Composer

Walter Carter - Actor

Jack Cartmell - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Wal Cherry - Director

Ann Christie - Actor

William Clelland - Stage Manager

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Mark Coleman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lorel Coombs - Assistant Stage Manager

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Copeland - Actor

Noel Coward - Actor

Ian Craig - Actor

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sophia De Ruyter - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Paul Dessau - Composer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Josephine Drew - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Graham Droge - Electrician

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Arthur Edwards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jillian Elliott - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

John Ellis - Technician

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Peter Ferrier - Stage Manager

Valda Ferris - Actor

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager

Pat Finlay - Actor

Kevin Fisher - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Jean Franks - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Werner Galluser - Musician

Frank Gargro - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Genet - Playwright

Tony Gibbs - Producer

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Peter Goerecke - Actor

John Goode - Actor

Donald Gray - Composer

Pat Griffith - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Peta Gurr - Stage Manager

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Allan Heinonen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Morveen Henneberry - Actor

John Hepworth - Playwright

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Jon Hill - Electrician

James Hind - Actor

Jim Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

John Hoffman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Betsy Holt - Properties Master

John Howell - Graphic Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

John Ingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margery Irving - Actor

Richard Ivey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Les Johnson - Scenic Artist

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Rob Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Actor

Yvonne Johnson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Morna Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Scenic Artist

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Technician

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager

Norma Kent - Publicist

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Kirk - Actor

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Alan Lane - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Penelope Leach - Actor

Claire Leahy - Producer

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Lovett - Actor

Diane Lum - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Wendy Madigan - Costume Assistant

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Paul Marsh - Stage Manager

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Jean Marshall - Actor

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Helen McGowan - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman McLucas - Actor

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Menz - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Ian Millikan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Harry Munn - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Director

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Nancarrow - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Myra Noblett - Actor

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Diane O'Loughlin - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Producer

Fred Parker - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Partington - Actor

Nanette Payne - Actor

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Philpot - Set Designer

Ross Pietsch - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Carol Poland - Actor

Elizabeth Pollack - Actor

Sandra Power - Actor

Michael Pryce - Musician

Graham Purcell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

Dierdre Rawding - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director

Diana Richards - Costume Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Val Richards - Costume Assistant

David Roberts - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Douglas Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Jo Robinson - Technician

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker

Des Roman - Actor

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Sampson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Jeff Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Shipel - Costume Designer

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Joan Shipway - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Andrea Simpson - Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Shea Smith - Front of House

Vivien Smith - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Michael Smythe - Actor

David Somers - Actor

Joan Steele - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Steen - Actor

Helen Stief - Actor

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Symons - Playwright

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

John Tasker - Director

John Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Albert Tester - Actor

Max Thomas - Musician

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Elaine Tregus - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Graham Watts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musician

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Heather White - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Charles Whitehead - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Howell Witt - Actor

Bill Wood - Front of House

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

John Young - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Shakesperean Drama Group

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Identifier 231686