Contributor Francis Croese
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Dancer

Stage Manager

Stage Director

Choreographer

Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Production Manager

Technical Director

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master, Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager, Stage Director

Gary Norman - Assistant Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Kelvin Coe - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Teacher

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dance Director, Dance Group, Dancer, Director, Teacher

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lanchbery - Adaptor, Composer, Conductor, Editor, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestra, Orchestrator

Joseph Janusaitis - Dance Group, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Scenario, Stage Director

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dance Group, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer, Repetiteur

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group, Dancer, Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor, Pianist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Various

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Various

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dance Group, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director, Producer

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dance Group, Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group, Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Set Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer

Gary Hill - Dance Director, Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Devisor, Producer, Production Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Paul Cini - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Robert Curran - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer, Repetiteur

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Heather Gourley - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dance Director, Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Librettist, Lyricist

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dance Group, Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dance Group, Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Repetiteur, Stage Director

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer