Contributor | Catherine Hourihan | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Devisor, Performer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Performer
Devisor
Director
Producer
Sound Artist
|
||
Andrea Aloise - Performer
Gary Bradbury - Composer, Devisor, Performer, Sound Artist
James Whitington - Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer, Sound Artist
Deborah Bookbinder - Performer
Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer
Rosalind Crisp - Performer
Claire Hague - Performer
Deborah Leiser - Devisor, Performer
Max Lyandvert - Performer
Joel Markham - Performer
Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer
Deborah Pollard - Performer
Sonia Ryan - Performer
Yuji Sone - Performer
Annette Tesoriero - Performer
Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist
Simon - Performer
Isabelle Achard - Performer
Oren Ambarchi - Musician, Guitarist
Jason Andean - Technician
Robbie Avenaim - Musician, Drummer
Igal Babluki - Performer
Craig Baker - Performer
Justin Barratt - Performer
Jane Barton - Designer, Director, Writer
John Baylis - Performer
Matthew Bergen - Performer
Trevor Brown - Prompt
Elisabeth Burke - Director, Assistant
Diane Bussuttil - Dancer
Gary Butler - Performer
Elizabeth Campbell - Performer
Antonio Carmona - Choreographer, Performer
Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer
Therese Cashew - Performer
Francesca Cathie - Technician
Daniel Cola - Sound Artist
Libby Cook - Production Manager
Chad Courtney - Performer
Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer
Annemaree Dalziel - Performer
Christopher Davis - Performer
Elaine Davis - Director, Writer
Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer
Sue deGennaro - Performer
Jim Denley - Musician, Saxophonist
Kate Dennis - Devisor, Performer
Daniel Dinnen - Performer
Louise Dique - Director
Ari Ehrlich - Performer
Megan Elliot - Writer
Ben Fink - Sound Designer
Jo Frare - Sound Artist
April Galetti - Performer
Janine Garrier - Performer
Karen Gee - Performer
Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer
Cameron Gregory - Musician, Percussionist
Clare Hague - Performer
Rose Hansen - Performer
Nicola Hawdon - Production Manager
Brett Heath - Performer
Regina Heilmann - Performer
Nikki Heywood - Performer
Sheridan Humphries - Performer
Moira Hunt - Performer
Steve Hunter - Composer
Stuart Hunter - Musician, Keyboardist
Sue Iddles - Dancer
Clynton Jones - Technical Manager
Victoria Karozis - Performer
Yoshi Kashima - Musician, Percussionist
Beth Kayes - Performer
Nigel Kellaway - Teacher
Bruce Keller - Dramaturg/e
Susan Kennedy - Performer
Brian Keogh - Performer
Chin Kham Yoke - Performer
Bruno Koenig - Composer
Sue-Ellen Kohler - Performer
Thomas Koner - Sound Artist
Anna Kortschak - Performer
Suhandi Kosasih - Composer
Robert Laurie - Performer
Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist
Morgan Lewis - Director, Performer
Heidrun Lohr - Photographer
Julie-Anne Long - Performer
Melissa Lovric - Performer
Carmen Lysiac - Performer
Stefan Markworth - Performer
Jayne McClure - Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director
Jai McHenry - Performer
Susan McInerney - Performer
William McLure - Performer
Amanda McNamara - Designer
Russell Milledge - Performer
Phillip Mills - Dancer
Cecilia Minogue - Performer
Morag Mirankar - Technician
Michael Moon - Dancer
Scott Moon - Performer
Hot Banana Morgan - Performer
Janice Muller - Performer
Pete Nettell - Performer
Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer
Jade Nicholson - Dancer
Patricia Niven - Photographer
Simone Paterson - Performer
Ion Pearce - Performer
Nubie Pearce - Dancer
Mandy Pearson - Performer
Maureen Phelan - Performer
Julianne Pierce - Production Manager
Tim Preston - Performer
Gail Priest - Performer
Elizabeth Pyllarinos - Dancer
Paul Raeburn - Photographer
Jurgen Reble - Sound Artist
Jeremy Rice - Performer
Rik Rue - Sound Artist
Anna Sabiel - Performer
Christina Schmidt - Performer
Anna Shelper - Teacher
Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Director
Lindzee Smith - Teacher
Ivan Smith Romero - Technician
Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer
Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer
Sue Spence - Performer
Victoria Spence - Performer
Felicity Steel - Performer
Jeff Stein - Performer
Janis Stewart - Performer
Misako Sugiyama - Performer
Sally Sussman - Outside Eye
Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer
Mary Szental - Performer
Alicia Talbot - Performer
Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer
Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director
Meme Thorne - Performer
Chris Townsend - Musician, Bass
Kelly Tracey - Performer
Martin van der Meyden - Lighting Designer
Charlotte Whittingham - Sound Artist
Niki Williams - Performer
Letitia Wilson - Performer
Simon Wise - Lighting Designer
David Wolosco - Dancer
Monica Wulff - Performer
John Zorn - Composer
Laura Zusters - Performer
|
||
The Performance Space
Australia Council for the Arts
NSW Ministry for the Arts
78 Tourette Campervan
Adelaide Fringe Festival
Arts NSW
Ballyhoo
Clan Analogue
Double Vision Dance Company
Duende
Entr'acte Theatre Limited
Goethe Institut
Gravity Feed
Intrancz Dance
Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council
Post Arrivalists
Red Opal Dance Theatre
Sidetrack Performance Group
Stalker Theatre Company
System-X
The Calico Collective
Vegetable Dies Productions
Woolf Productions
|
||
Identifier | 232555 |
Provide feedback on Catherine Hourihan