Contributor Aina Reega
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Joan Potter - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Director, Artistic Supervisor, Unknown

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer, Actor

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Garth Welch - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Diana Levy - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Eve King - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Choreographer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

J S Rendall - Administrator

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer, Costume Designer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Phillips - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

John Antill - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Moira Claux - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Neil Easton - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Ray Evans - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Jon Marten - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Betty Prentice - Singer

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Tais Taras - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Billy Andros - Actor

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Joan Brown - Dancer

Ann Butt - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Eddie Edwards - Actor

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Ms Gay - Dancer

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Gordon Glenwright - Stage Manager, Actor

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Bruce Gordon - Actor

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Alan Greentrees - Tenor

Beth Grey - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Patricia Hardie - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

William Harvey - Dancer

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Collins Hilton - Actor

Jenny Howard - Actor

Harry Jacobs - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Elaine Jose - Actor

Beverley Kane - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Percy King - Book and Lyrics, Producer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Alan Light - Singer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Josephine McCormack - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Rachel Neale - Singer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Joseph Post - Conductor

Dixie Rose - Actor

Rose Sager - Dancer

Maria Sartori - Soprano

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Merle Shand - Actor

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955

Hugh Van Herk - Accompanist

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

National Opera of Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Dagenham Girl Pipers

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The Arts Council of Australia

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 233077