Contributor Arvid Fibigs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Aina Reega - Dancer, Actor

John Auld - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor , Artistic Supervisor, Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dance Group, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

William Constable - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Graham Smith - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Choreographer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

John Clement - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer, Costume Designer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Eve King - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

John Antill - Composer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Joan Boler - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Moira Claux - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Neil Easton - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Ray Evans - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Frank Lisle - Singer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Jon Marten - Dancer

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Betty Prentice - Singer

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Tais Taras - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Billy Andros - Actor

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Joan Brown - Dancer

Ann Butt - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Eddie Edwards - Actor

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Ms Gay - Dancer

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor, Stage Manager

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Bruce Gordon - Actor

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Alan Greentrees - Tenor

Beth Grey - Dancer

Patricia Hardie - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

William Harvey - Dancer

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Collins Hilton - Actor

Jenny Howard - Actor

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Harry Jacobs - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Elaine Jose - Actor

Beverley Kane - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Percy King - Book and Lyrics, Producer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Alan Light - Singer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Josephine McCormack - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Rachel Neale - Singer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Joseph Post - Conductor

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Dixie Rose - Actor

Maria Sartori - Soprano

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Merle Shand - Actor

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Hugh Van Herk - Accompanist

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

National Opera of Australia

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Dagenham Girl Pipers

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The Arts Council of Australia

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 233089