Contributor Mayne Lynton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names William Mayne Lynton
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 4 May 1885
Place Of Birth Sheffield
Date of Death 20 May 1965
Place Of Death Sydney
Functions Actor, Actor-manager
Notes Born Bowness, Cumberland. Arrived in Australia 1920 with George Cohan Company from US. Met and married Nancye Stewart and became prominent radio actor and stage performer. Moved to UK 1950 minor roles on West End. Returned to Australia 1956 and retired.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Producer

Director

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Nancye Stewart - Actor, Performer

Harvey Adams - Actor, Producer

Fred Coape - Actor

Muriel Starr - Actor

Rutland Beckett - Actor

Bertha Ballenger - Actor

Felix Bland - Actor

  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930
  • In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929
  • Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
  • Cheating Cheaters, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1928
  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928
  • Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928
  • The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928
  • The Eternal Magdalene, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1928
  • Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927

Robert Ginns - Actor

George D. Parker - Director, Producer

John Bedouin - Actor

Ellis Irving - Actor

Charles (Chas.) Lawrence - Actor

Herbert Leigh - Actor

Mary Macrae - Actor

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Robert Purdie - Actor

Frank Harvey - Actor

  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
  • Seventh Heaven, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1926
  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
  • Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922

H. Lane-Bayliff - Actor, Producer

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930
  • The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
  • In the Next Room, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1929

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor, Make-up Artist

John Fernside - Actor

Fred Francis - Actor

Claude Holland - Actor

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930
  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Carleton Stuart - Actor

Emma Temple - Actor

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

George Barraud - Actor

  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925

Roger Barry - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

Charles Coleman - Actor

  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925

John D'Arcy - Actor

Rose Dione - Actor

  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925

June Elvidge - Actor

  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925

Pauline Frederick - Actor

  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925

Leon Gordon - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1925
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925
  • Spring Cleaning, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1925

Mary MacGregor - Actor

Hal Percy - Actor

Jack Barry - Actor

Dorothy Dewar - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930
  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Doris Fitton - Actor

Reginald Kenneth - Actor

B. N. Lewin - Actor

Rupert Lumley - Actor

  • Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922
  • The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Gregan McMahon - Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gerald Kay Souper - Actor

George Willoughby - Actor, Producer

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Bert Barton - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929

George Blunt - Actor

Noel Boyd - Actor

Thelma Burness - Actor

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

Zara Clinton - Actor

Austin Davis - Actor

Owen Davis - Playwright

Beatrice Day - Actor

Kathleen Drake - Actor

Elizabeth Dunne - Actor

  • The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Vivian Edwards - Actor

Edward Esau - Actor

Beatrice Fischer - Actor

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

Mary Hinton - Actor

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926

Robert E. Homans - Producer

  • The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Avery Hopwood - Playwright

  • The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Frederick Hughes - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Jack McGowan - Actor

  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Gaston Mervale - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Mary Roberts Rinehart - Playwright

  • The Bat, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Roy Russell - Actor

Leonard Stephens - Actor

Elsie Strickland - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Katie Towers - Actor

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927
  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930
  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Ronald Ward - Actor

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926

Charles Wheeler - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929

Basil Arnold - Actor

J. B. Atholwood - Actor

Henry Austin - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Joan Bailey - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Norman Barrington - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
  • Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928

John Barry - Actor

Mrs Robert Brough - Actor

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926

Martin Brown - Playwright

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

John Brunskill - Actor

Shirley Caine - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Emne Cannon - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Remy Carpen - Actor

June Carter - Actor

Henrietta Cavendish - Actor

M. Chauvel - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Frederick Clemence - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

John L. Clugston - Set Designer

Cedric Culbert - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Marie Dalton - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932
  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930

Stringer Davis - Actor

John Dighton - Playwright

Leal Douglas - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Joan Fabian - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Geoffrey Gunn - Actor

Martyn Hagan - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Paul Harbulot - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Marjorie Hardie - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

H. M. Harwood - Writer

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926

Frank Hawthorne - Actor

  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

John Roland Hogue - Actor

  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Maidie Hope - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931
  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Walter Hull - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Robert Jarvis - Actor

Alfred Jenkin - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Les King - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929

Pauline Knight - Actor

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Raymond Lawrence - Actor

  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Henry Leverage - Writer

Ronald Levy - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Reginald Long - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

M. Macarthur - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Monica Mack - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930
  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930

Max Marcin - Playwright

Marion Marcus Clarke - Actor

James Martin - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Roi Cooper Megrue - Playwright

J. Merivel - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

James Mills - Producer

Arthur Morley - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Reginald Newson - Actor

A. Nicol - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Beatrice Night - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Jessie Page - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Elsie Parkes - Actor

  • The Bat, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1922
  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Emélie Polini - Actor, Playwright

  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923
  • Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922

Basil Radford - Actor

Brett Randall - Producer

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Rosemary Rees - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Arthur Roberts - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Betty Ross Clarke - Actor

Arthur Rowe - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Grace Savieri - Actor

  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Cecil Scott - Actor

Eric Scott - Actor

  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930

Tonie Seymour - Actor

  • Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Vaughan Smith - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Laura Smithson - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

Eileen Sparks - Actor

Sidney Stirling - Actor

Sydney Stirling - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926

Fryniwyd Tennyson Jesse - Writer

  • The Pelican, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1926
  • The Pelican, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1926

W. Upjohn - Actor

  • The Lady, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1925
  • The Lady, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1925

Leslie Victor - Actor

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929

Dorothy Warren - Actor

  • Within the Law, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1928
  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Dion Wheeler - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Flying Squad, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1929

Nancy Wise - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Sam Wren - Actor

Hugh E. Wright - Actor, Producer

Lucy Adair - Actor

  • The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930

Zoe Akins - Playwright

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

James Alfreds - Actor

Bonita Appleton - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Richard Ashley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Peter Assheton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Ronald Atholwood - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930

Daphne Bairn - Actor

Phyllis Baker - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

John Bambasch - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Margaret Bannerman - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

Wilson Barrett - Adaptor

Roy Baxter - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Sadie Bedford - Actor

Bernard Beeby - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Meta Bennett-White - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Andrew Beresford - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Don Beresford - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Nicolette Bernard - Actor

Robert Bertrand - Actor

Bernard Bessemer - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Richard Beynon - Actor

Cliff Bingham - Actor

Alexandre Bisson - Author

  • Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer

Robin Blair - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

John Hunter Booth - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Edwin Brett - Actor

Gwen Brown - Actor

Harold Brown - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Mattee Brown - Actor

Herbert Browne - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Dorothy Brunton - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Ross Buchanan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Anne Bullen - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Gwen Bullock - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Sidney Burchall - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Alan Burke - Administrator

George Burns - Actor

  • The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930

E. Pirie Bush - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

David Butler - Actor

Wadsworth Camp - Author

Redge Carey - Actor

John Carlton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Edward Childs Carpenter - Playwright

Keven Chilvers - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Arthur Clarke - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Walter Cleary - Actor

Phyllis Clegg - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Reyna Cohen - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Tom Collins - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Pansy Colwell - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Mike Connors - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Arthur Cornell - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Junee Cornell - Actor

Mildred Cottell - Actor

  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Clifford Cowley - Actor

Letty Craydon - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

George Cross - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Sheila Cruze - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948

Marie D'Alton - Actor

Dulcie Davenport - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Daphne Deane - Actor

Ronald Denson - Assistant Stage Manager

Therese Desmond - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Mollie Devine - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Paul Dickey - Playwright

Leslie Donaghy - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

James J. Donnelly - Actor

James Doone - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Agnes Doyle - Actor

Swan Du Rayonne - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Maurice Dudley - Actor

  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Florence Dugan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Edmund Duggan - Actor

Gerald Duggan - Actor

Jean Duncan - Actor, Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Dorothy Duval - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Marie Eaton - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Gertrude Elliott - Actor

Millie Engler - Actor

Richard Fair - Actor

Thomas Fallon - Playwright

Trader Faulkner - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Herbert Fields - Librettist

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Stewart Finch - Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Winchester Ford - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Athol Forde - Actor

Arch Forrest - Actor

Thelma Forrest - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

William Franklin - Actor

Edwin Fraser - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Gerald Fulham - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Brunton Gibb - Actor

E. Gilburt-Howell - Actor

  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

Charles W. Goddard - Playwright

Leslie Gordon - Actor, Stage Manager

Edna Gosbell - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Beryl Gow - Actor

Joyce Gow - Actor

Arthur Greenaway - Actor

Myrtle Greenhill - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Laurence Gross - Playwright

Charles Guernon - Playwright

  • Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922

Laurence Halbert - Actor, Producer

Lorne Hall - Actor

Ruth Hamilton - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer

Romola Hansen - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Otto Harbach - Writer

Eve Hardwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Dominic Harnett - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Frank Harper - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Irene Harpur - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

George Hassen - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Charles Hawthorne - Actor

Clive Hayter - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Herbert - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Charles Higgs - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

George A. Highland - Producer

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Harry Hodgson - Actor

  • Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928

Leslie Holland - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

May Hollinworth - Actor

Geoffrey Horton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

William Howard - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Edward Howell - Actor

Oswald Howell - Actor

Noel Howlett - Actor

James Hughes - Producer

Rita Humfress - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

William Innes - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Fred Ives - Actor

Marjory Jacoby - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Vi Jagelman - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Richard Jarvis - Actor

Frederick Johns - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Cicely Jonas - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Doris Egerton Jones - Playwright

  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Marjorie Jones - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Nora Jones - Actor

Heath Joyce - Actor

James Joyce - Actor

P. L. Julian - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

John Junior - Actor

Cecil Kellaway - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

E.A. Kenna - Actor

Kiore King - Actor

Leslie King - Actor

John Kingsley - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

William Kramer - Actor

Peggy Lake - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

J.J. Lanphier - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Dolly Le Vere - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Mabel Lever - Actor

Pamela Linton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Francis Lister - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Rita Lloyd - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Sylvia Lloyd - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Victor Lloyd - Actor

Michael R. Lynton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Frank Mandel - Writer

Stella Marina - Actor

  • Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Percy Marmont - Actor

Olive Marston - Actor

Mary Marvin - Actor

Aubrey Mather - Actor

Richard Mathews - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Marjorie Maxwell - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Elsie May - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Maisie Mayne - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Charles McCallum - Actor

Dot McClymont - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Robert McLaughlin - Playwright

Anew McMaster - Unknown

Rosamunde McMillan - Actor

Lilan McRae - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Geoffrey Millar - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Dodson Mitchell - Playwright

  • Cornered, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1927

William Mollison - Actor, Producer

Jack Money - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Brian Moorhead - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

E. W. Morrison - Actor

Ethel Morrison - Actor

  • The Flaw, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1923

Augustus Neville - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Don Nicol - Actor

Ena Nobbs - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Edgar Norfolk - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Charles Oddy - Actor

Lorna Orchard - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1949

Tal Ordell - Actor

Emmeline Orford - Actor

Jack Orford - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Eve Ormonde - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Eric Parkhurst - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Ron Patten - Publicist

Queenie Paul - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Cecil Pawley - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Max Pearce - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Cecil Perry - Actor

  • The Enemy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1930

William Perryman - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Jack Phillips - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Sybil Porter - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Mona Potts - Actor, Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Harold Preston-Stanley - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Millicent Preston-Stanley - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Ellis Price - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Anthony Prinsep - Producer

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

Mascotte Ralston - Actor

John Raphael - Adaptor

  • Madame X, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1928

Molly Raynor - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

William Redmond - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Kathleen Reece-Jones - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

William Rees - Producer

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

MacMillan Rosamond - Actor

Jim Ryan - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Roma Ryan - Actor

Ethel Saker - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Jane Savile - Actor

Alfred Savoir - Playwright

Wyn Scarborough - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

James Scott - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Reginald Scott - Musical Director

Jack Settle - Actor

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

Ron Shand - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Frederica Shaw - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Edward Sheldon - Playwright

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930

Alathea Siddons - Actor

Gustav Slapoffski - Musical Director

  • Eyes of Youth, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1922

Dolores Smith - Actor

Eileen Sparkes - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

John Sparks - Actor

Mimi Spaull - Actor

Vera Spaull - Actor

John Spelvin - Actor

George Spivens - Actor

Reginald Spurr - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

V. St. H. Jellicoe - Actor

  • Declasse, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1928

Vera St. John - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Philip Stainton - Actor

Millicent Preston Stanley - Playwright

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Rob Steele - Actor

Nellie Stewart - Actor

  • Romance, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1930

Richard Stirling - Actor

Harry Strachan - Actor

Austin Strong - Playwright

Walter Sullivan - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Evelyn Sutherland - Playwright

Booth Tarkington - Playwright

Carole Taylor - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Hori Thomas - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Richard Till - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Owen Trappes - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948

Helen Ure - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Mrs. Van Lowe - Actor

  • The Goldfish, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1928

Brian Vicary - Actor

Mary Wade - Chorus

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Jean Walker - Actor

Anthony Ward - Actor

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Edgar Warwick - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

  • Whose Child?, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1932

Michael Weight - Set Designer

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Arthur Whitehead - Actor

John Willard - Playwright

Hilda Williams - Musical Director

Arthur Wimperis - Adaptor

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Arnold Winters - Actor

Millie Wolf - Actor

  • Our Betters, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1928

John Wood - Actor

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Mayne Lynton

  • As You Like It, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947
  • Why Smith Left Home, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1930
  • In the Next Room, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1930
  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930
  • My Old Dutch, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1930

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Muriel Starr Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Mayne Lynton Productions Pty Ltd

E. J. Carroll

A. B. C. Players

ABC Radio Drama and Features Department

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

J. and N. Tait

J. C. Williamson's New English Dramatic Company

J. C. Williamson's New English Musical Comedy Company

  • The Bat, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1922

National Theatrical Enterprises Limited

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

New Comic Opera Company

  • Dearest Enemy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1931

Peggy and Alfred

  • Red Kisses, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1930

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Independent Theatre

The New English Comedy Company

Resources
Identifier 233238