Contributor William Howard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor and Singer

Actor

Cid Ellwood - Librettist, Producer, Composer, Director, Choreographer, Actor

Jean Alexander - Choreographer

Eric Clapham - Musical Director, Conductor

Colin Croft - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Donnelly - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Frederick Dore - Actor and Singer

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer

Vincent Foster - Actor and Singer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Arthur Gorman - Actor and Singer

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Eileen Hattam - Actor and Singer

Judi Hooke - Actor and Singer

John Larsen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Shirley Nicholls - Actor

Lorraine Quinn - Actor and Singer

Nance Rasmussen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bram Schrever - Actor and Singer

Charles Ash - Stage Manager, Actor

Phyllis Basclaine - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Rudolph Bernauer - Lyricist

Leo Brouse - Musical Director

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Kenneth Brown - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Jack Burstall - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

William P. Carr - Production Manager

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Colin Chapman - Producer

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Robert Clarke - Actor and Singer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Graham Copeland - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

G Donald - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Jenifer Eddy - Actor

Ivy Ferguson - Actor

Betty Fretwell - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Fred Furlong - Actor

Bernard Galland - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Pauline Garrick - Actor and Singer

Eileen Giles - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Gillespie - Actor

Joan Gilmour - Dancer

Eric Gormley - Actor and Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor

Leonard Gubby - Actor

Stefan Haag - Producer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Bernard Harper - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Helen Harper - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Pat Harrop - Actor

Carl Heiner - Actor and Singer

McCourt Heywood - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

K. Hilyard - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Margaret Holland - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Eleanor Houston - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Sam Huxham - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Leopold Jacobson - Lyricist

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Ivan King - Actor and Singer

Harry N Lazarus - Musical Director

Norman Lee - Producer

Jean Mansfield - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leon McAuley - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Nelle McGee - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

William Meade - Actor and Singer

Don Middlebrook - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Jacky Miley - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Robert Miller - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Kevin Mills - Actor and Singer

Frank Mithen - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Keith Neilson - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Mary Ellen Nicholas - Stage Manager

Philip O'Keefe - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

W O'Meara - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Desmond Patterson - Actor

James Penberthy - Musical Director

Charles Philpot - Actor and Singer

Betna Pontini - Actor

Frederick Potter - Actor

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress

Joyce Powne - Librettist

Barry Purcell - Actor and Singer

Jack Roff - Director, Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

John Rowell - Designer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Laurie Sargent - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Leonie Scarlett - Actor

Herman Schildberger - Conductor

John Scott - Actor and Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Writer

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Rex Shaw - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Mary Sheekey - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Reg Skinner - Actor

Malcolm Smart - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Alwyn Smith - Actor and Singer

Ian Smith - Actor and Singer

Noel Smith - Actor

Stanislaus Strange - Adaptor

Oscar Straus - Composer

Myee Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Maisie Van Dugteren - Actor and Singer

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Frank Watt - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Ronald White - Actor and Singer

James Wilson - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Clare Woodhouse - Actor

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

Phyllis Woolf - Actor

Hans Zander - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Banker's Operatic Society

  • The Radio Girl, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1926

Cid Ellwood Operatic Productions

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Katinka, Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW, April 1950

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Milton R. Mitchell Pty Ltd

National Ballet Company

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

R. Sparrow and Son

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre Opera Company

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
Identifier 233472