Contributor Mara Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Christopher White - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Charles Barker - Conductor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cox - Original Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

David Cranson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Peter Farmer - Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Lucas Foss - Composer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Philip Glass - Composer

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Andrew Sinclair - Original Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Renee Wright - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Channel 7

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Choir of St. Francis Church

Opera Australia

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Identifier 233734