Contributor Arthur Sullivan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Notes This is not the composer Arthur Sullivan from Gilbert and Sullivan.
Events

Composer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Writer, Actor

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Tony Brooks - Writer, Actor

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist

Sue Lawrence - Actor, Writer

Bob Lott - Writer, Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor, Front of House

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Advisor, Writer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Abbott - Various

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

John Adams - Actor

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Anne Maree Aherne - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Meredith Apps - Actor

Liz Atkins - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Renee Badcock - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Anne Banks - Costume Maker

John Bannon - Actor

Jacob Barry - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Brian Bergin - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Grant Bewick - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Bishop - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Sophy Bishop - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Marian Bisset - Repetiteur, Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Christine Bowling - Designer

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

William Bowling - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Ione Brown - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Margaret Butcher - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Mick Cannell - Various

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Jennifer Chilcott - Repetiteur

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sandy Clark - Producer

Ian Cocks - Various

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Mark Coleman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Keith Conlon - Musician

Anthea Cornell - Various

Doug Craig - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer

Malcolm Elliott - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Ken Ellis - Musician

Cathie Finnis - Musician

Richard Flynn - Composer

Robert Free - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Robert Gibbard - Various

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Grant Gill - Musician

Wendy Gillies - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Goldsmith - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Rod Gray - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Derek Grice - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Richie Gun - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Danny Haines - Musician

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sue Hartley - Various

Keith Harwood - Various

Albert Havard - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Jean Heathorn - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Edward Howard - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Michael Jacobs - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Chris Jacobson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Rebekah Jacobson - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Robert Jarman - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Mike Johnson - Actor

Sarah Jones - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Helen Keene - Various

Michael Kregor - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Rowena Leonard - Choreographer, Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Kylie Lindsay - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

David Lines - Properties Master

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Frances Lockhart - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Sandy McLeay - Various

Geraldine Metzler - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer

Robert Morrison - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Adela Morton - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Director

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Elaine Newton - Musician

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Adam Nunn - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Julia Orpin - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Pauline Osborne - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Paisley - Various

Rose Palmer - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Ros Peck - Production Manager

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Mappie Pyper - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Various

Anthony Raymond - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sandra Reeve - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Douglas Roberts - Various

Mike Rodger - Actor

Dierdre Rowe - Conductor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Charles Sandercock - Various

Darren Sangwell - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Jeff Scott - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Hugo Shaw - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Tony Short - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

John Slee - Lyricist

Jenny Sloane - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Peter Smith - Actor

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Diana Taylor - Musician

Max Thomas - Musician

Pip Tyrrell - Front of House

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Roger Uffindell - Various

Ben Van Tienen - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Director

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Composer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Michael Walsh - Various

Barry Warren - Various

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Amanda Way - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

David Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Ron Williams - Musician

Susan Williams - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sandra Wilson - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Rod Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002
Identifier 234414