Contributor Warwick Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

Playwright

  • Double or Nothing, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 1 June 1981

Producer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Max Bartlett - Actor, Dancer

Douglas Hall - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Dancer

John Heywood - Actor, Set Designer, Producer, Assistant Director

Janice Cook - Actor, Producer

Jean Drinan - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor, Producer

Nano McMahon - Actor, Dancer

Virginia Osborne - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Norman Price - Actor, Costume Designer

Bernard Stapleton - Actor, Producer

Dalvern Thom - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Dance Director

Briony Hodge - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Dancer

Sandra McKenzie - Producer, Actor, Musical Director, Assistant Director

Don Philps - Producer, Actor

Judith Stephenson - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Allan Hambley - Curator, Lighting Operator

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer, Coordinator, Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

Reg Coote - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Don Crombie - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Electrician

Nick Dowling - Mechanist, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technician

Judith Firth - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

Nilda Hoven - Electrician, Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

Moffatt Oxenbould - Technician, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan van der Korst - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Brenton Whittle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynne Wright - Actor

Roy Caddy - Musical Arranger, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gary George - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Goerecke - Narrator, Actor

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Peer Gynt, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg, Actor

Peter Morris - Actor, Dance Director, Producer, Set Designer

Mike Norman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Tasker - Producer, Designer, Director

Lyn Wright - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director, Actor

June Barnes - Director

Reg Bartram - Electrician

  • Peer Gynt, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker, Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Jacqui Dale - Scenic Artist, Make-up Artist

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Dick - Actor, Director

John Edge - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2014
  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Bianca Esther - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Carol Fisher - Actor

John Gay - Poet, Librettist

Murray George - Actor, Director

Tracy Grady - Costume Maker, Actor

Cathy Hill - Actor, Costume Maker

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Erik Hoek - Actor

Alex Kirk - Actor, Director

Kristen Mann - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peer Gynt, Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Roger Masters - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor

Emma McEwin - Actor, Scenic Artist

Michael Moody - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Properties Master, Production Manager

Julie Quick - Actor

Seamas Rhind - Musical Director, Actor

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Morag Skinner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Suse Tassie - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Dramaturg, Actor

Rachel Treadgold - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roman Turkiewicz - Musician, Actor

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Katie Williams - Actor

'Mr. S.' (Anon) - Playwright

Marta Abba - Translator

Daniella Amodeo - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Paul Anderson - Stage Manager

Alan Andrews - Actor

Alfred Andrews - Actor

John Andrews - Actor

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

David Ashton - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Pennly Attwood - Properties Master

Frederic Austin - Composer

Paul Azzopardi - Actor

Shirley Badcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress

Veronica Barker - Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Keith Barley - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Composer

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Helen Barton - Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Joanna Batten - Actor

Clifford Bax - Adaptor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Roy Beckman - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doreen Bell - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Earl Bennett - Lighting Operator

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bruce Bennetts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jill Bisland - Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Brian Blain - Set Designer

Diana Bleby - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Bodossian - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Melinda Boston - Costume Maker

Rachel Bott - Actor

Colin Bourne - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Doris Brokensha - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Ray Brown - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Tom Brown - Director

Mary Buckskin - Actor

Renee Buckskin - Actor

Christine Bulling - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Nona Burden - Actor

Tom Burton - Actor

Robert Byrne - Costume Designer

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Pier Carthew - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Alex Champion - Actor

Denis Chaplin - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Roger Chappell - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Martin Christmas - Actor

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Evonne Clark - Musician

John Clark - Editor, Director

Pete Clavert - Actor

Gary Clough - Choir

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mark Coleman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Tommie Commander - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

John Cooper - Actor

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Paul Corey - Actor

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Charles Couchi - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Anne Croft - Actor

Eileen Crooks - Administrator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Laurence Crooks - Front of House

June Crowhurst - Costume Assistant

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Letty Crowhurst - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Lynda Culshaw - Musician

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Toni Darwin - Actor

Heidi Davidson - Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Joan Davidson - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Herbert Davies - Adaptor, Producer

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Julie Dawson - Properties Master

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela De Palma - Actor

Roslyn Dent - Musical Supervisor

Judy Dick - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Mac Dick - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Teena Duck - Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ben Eames - Actor

Leon Earle - Actor

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Julie Edgson - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Greg Elliott - Director

Kerry Elliott - Actor

Tom Ellis - Actor

Nichola English - Choir

Margaret Eustance - Sound Artist

Cyril Evans - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Richard Evans - Actor

Thelma Evans - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Louise Evens - Choir

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Chung Fang - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Avril Fennell - Actor

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

Robert Findlay - Producer

Tony Findlay - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Karen Forbes - Actor

Jane Ford - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Graham Francis - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Freddo - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Ros Fricker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Kate Fryer - Actor

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Olivia Galletta - Actor

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

Rae Gemmell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Amy Genders - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Gwen Goddard - Costume Assistant

Peter Goers - Director

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Katie Goodfellow - Actor

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Max Goumas - Actor

Ralph Gourlay - Composer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Penelope Griffith - Stage Manager

David Griggs - Publicist

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David Grybowski - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

April Hague - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

John Hammond - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Kim Hanna - Director

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Megan Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Beverley Harte - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Alan Hayward - Actor

Marie Hazelwood - Front of House

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Max Height - Actor

Gordon Heitmann - Actor

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Tina Herr - Musician

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

James Hind - Actor

Diane Hoa Banh - Musician

Kenneth Hocking - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Bernadette Hogan - Actor

Jon Holliday - Playwright

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Daphne Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doreen Holt - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Roy Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Matt Houston - Actor

Yvonne Howell - Actor

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mandy Iannella - Actor

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jan Ikin - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Rob Ilbery - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Nicole Ireland - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Flora Jacobs - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Otto Jacobs - Musical Director

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Andrea James - Actor

J. Jarman - Actor

Peter Jarvis - Actor

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Kelli Jones - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Marta Kelly - Actor

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Christopher Kemp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Rosemary Kendrick - Actor

Evelyn Kerr - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Lindsay Kerr - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Robert Kimber - Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Melva Kitchen - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Elizabeth Knez - Costume Co-ordinator

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer

Trisha Launer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Craig Lenaine - Actor

Robert Lesmaitre - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Julie Letch - Actor

Grant Letcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowan Lewis - Actor

Tam Lewis - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Robert Luppino - Actor

Julia Madigan - Actor

Ian Maitland - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Mansfield - Lighting Operator

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Jean Marshall - Publicist

David Martin - Musical Director

Todd Martin - Musician

Hanna Marton - Actor

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Madam Mathy - Musical Advisor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Bryan May - Actor

Julie McAllister - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Carolyn McFarlane - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Tim McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ailsa McLeod - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Donnamarie McNulty - Stage Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Sally McPherson - Actor

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Carl Menz - Technical Director

Anna Maria Merola - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Ian Millikan - Actor

Philippa Milroy - Director

Eugene Minge - Musician

Madeleine Misirdjieff - Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Paula Montroy - Actor

Tom Mooney - Actor

Noel Moriarty - Lighting Operator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barry Morrison - Actor

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

Mick Mykyta - Set Designer

Peter Naylor - Actor

Bill Neilson - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sarah Newman - Actor

Jenny Newton - Choreographer

K. Nicholas - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Geoffrey Nottage - Actor

Joanne O'Callaghan - Actor

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Sue O'Loughlin - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tony Ogier - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Pianist

Emma Paginton - Actor

Roger Pahl - Set Designer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Marik Paklouz - Playwright

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Jayne Paramor - Singer

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Dianne Parrington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Enid Parrington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Stephanie Parry - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Marilyn Partridge - Stage Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Sue Partridge - Continuity

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Karen Paul - Actor

Anne-Marie Peard - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Martin Penhale - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Johann Pepusch - Composer

Robert Perry - Actor

Paul Pettitt - Properties Master

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Theo Photakis - Set Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Director

Nigel Playfair - Adaptor

Mr. Poka - Make-up Artist

Cec Polglase - Director, Producer

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Shirley Polglase - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Rhonda Pooley - Actor

George Posford - Composer

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Peter Potok - Actor

Keith Potten - Director

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Gail Prince - Stage Manager

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Christopher Rae - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Sandra Randall - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Melba Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Pat Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Anne Rankine - Actor

David Rapkin - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Patrick Regan - Actor

Sandra Reina - Actor

Muriel Rendell - Actor

Gordon Rennie - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Liz Revesz - Director

Don Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Hugh Richardson - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Martin Richardson - Actor

Peter J. Richardson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Robert Riley - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Ivan Rixon - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Paquita Roberts - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Roberts - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doris Robson - Costume Maker

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ron Rogers - Actor

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Murray Rule - Graphic Designer

Alex Runnel - Technician

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Cindy Russell - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Actor

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

William Saroyan - Playwright

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Jerry Sayce - Actor

Peter Scales - Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

Derek Schild - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Brian Seidel - Set Designer

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Percy Bysshe Shelley - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Alan Shepley - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Max Sims - Lighting Designer, Actor

Adam Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Jean Slater - Actor

Matthew Smerdon - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Smith - Actor

Lei Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Anne-Marie Spagnoulo - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Phil Spruce - Actor

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Lynn Stacy - Actor

Sam Steele - Musician

Margaret Stevens - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Christine Stewart - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Harvey Stone - Actor

Stephen Stone - Musical Director, Composer

Rita Street - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Edgar Sulcs - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

David Summers - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Tee - Assistant Stage Manager

H. Thiele - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Bruce Tilley - Front of House

Caz Tilley - Lighting Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Amelia Tobin - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Des Toy - Actor

Linda Trabucco - Choir

John Trinder - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Angela Tunstall - Actor

Paul Turner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Stephanie Turner - Actor

Judd Van Der Zalm - Actor

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Dean Viner - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Alex Vogt - Actor

Lynn Wakefield - Musician

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mrs Walker - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Michael Walter - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Louise Ward - Actor

Sally Warner - Musician

Bob Weaver - Actor

Jean Webb - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jo Weeding - Musician

Kelly Welker - Actor

Joan Whalley - Director

Bruce White - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker

Bianca Willems - Stage Manager

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Inge Williams - Choreographer

John Williams - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Sacha Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Special Effects, Set Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Willshire - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Pamela Woods - Actor

Elli Wright - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Fay Wright - Actor

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

Bill Youde - Producer, Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Courtney Zimek - Actor

NIDA

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Theatre Exchange Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Pocket Playhouse

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Centre for the Performing Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

University of New South Wales

Wattle Park Teacher's College

Resources
Identifier 234651