Contributor Jenny Andrews
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996
  • Dance Collection '95, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1995
  • Blossoms and Wrinkles, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • Fred and Ginger Get Laid, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 1993
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Choreographer

Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Performer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer, Choreographer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Steven Gray - Dancer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996
  • Dance Collection '95, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1995

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Christine Koltai - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Danny Ottley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garry Stewart - Dancer, Choreographer

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Owen Anderson - Performer

Michelle Andringa - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

John Antoniou - Singer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Susan Barling - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

David Bell - Designer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Arthur Blanche - Performer

Jewel Blanche - Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Christopher Brown - Associate Director

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Rhonda Bruce - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Felice Burns - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Brett Chamberlain - Designer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Sam Chester - Director

Giorgina Ciot - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Janine Claire - Performer

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Dave Clayton - Performer

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Arthur Coglan - Performer

Michael Collins - Choreographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Les Conway - Performer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Malcolm Cork - Book and Lyrics

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Romano Crivici - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Nigel Douglas - Translator

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Paul Ferris - Singer

Glenys Fowles - Singer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Assistant Director

Charles Gounod - Composer

Clifford Grant - Singer

Tricia Groen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Craig Haines - Dancer

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Jimmy Hansen - Performer

Brian Harrison - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Brenton Heath-Kerr - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Director

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Yvonne Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Steve Hunter - Composer

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Trevor Johnson - Producer

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Col Joye - Performer

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Brigid Kitchin - Director

  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Gordon La Pakeha - Performer

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

John Leathart - Dancer

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

David Lemke - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Don Martin - Administrator

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Lee McIver - Dancer

Danny McMaster - Performer

Sean Mee - Director

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Jefferson Moreira - Dancer, Choreographer

Carmel Mungavin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Sue Needer - Performer

Dennis Olsen - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

David Palm - Mechanist

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Derek Porter - Dancer

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

John Pringle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Performer, Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Liza Rintel - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Leisa Roe - Dancer

John Rush - Composer, Musical Director

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Peter Rush - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Richard Seidel - Dancer, Choreographer

Sami Shalom - Dance Director

Peter J. Shield - Performer

Toby Simkin - Mechanist

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Jeff Sinclair - Sound Designer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Madonna Sticklen - Dance Director

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Susan Street - Choreographer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Madonna Stricklen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

David Summers - Administrator

Sebastian Swan - Singer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Peter Talmacs - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

James Taylor - Cinematographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Meme Thorne - Choreographer

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

Leonard Turner - Performer

Susan Ward - Costume Designer

  • Lost at Sea, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Frank Warrick - Performer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Graeme Watson - Director

Susan Webb - Prompt

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

John Wegner - Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Chris Willems - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Wregg - Assistant Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

The Australian Opera

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ballet d'Action

  • Lost at Sea, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1994

Big Bang Theory Company

Dance Base

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Heatwave

One Extra Dance Company

Pallister's People

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

TN Theatre Company

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
Identifier 235815