Contributor Elizabeth Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist
Events

Costume Designer

Actor

Costume Maker

Costume Assistant

Costume Co-ordinator

Scenic Artist

Dancer

Graphic Designer

Stage Manager

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Chorus, Technician

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Playwright, Producer, Director, Set Designer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

David Whitford - Actor, Performer, Make-up Artist

Keith Conlon - Musician, Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director, Musician, Writer, Singer, Conductor, Composer

Sandy Clark - Playwright, Stage Director, Producer, Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor, Singer

Margaret Day - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Continuity

Albert Havard - Actor

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Marriott - Various, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Mincham - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master, Actor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director, Properties Master, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Sandercock - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barry Warren - Actor, Set Designer, Various, Singer

John Adams - Actor

Anne Banks - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Tony Brooks - Actor

Penny Choate - Properties Master, Actor, Set Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor, Singer

Sylvan Elhay - Musician, Sound Designer

Lee Garton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor, Costume Maker

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker, Various, Costume Designer

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Conductor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Technician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer, Technician, Technical Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

John Bannon - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Playwright

Jenny Binks - Costume Maker, Actor

Mick Cannell - Various, Stage Manager

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Anne Dibden - Actor, Properties Master

Cathie Finnis - Musician, Cellist

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Griffith - Actor

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Paul Haines - Actor, Playwright

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

Betsy Holt - Actor, Costume Maker

Jack Hume - Director, Actor

Neal Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Lea - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Rex North - Actor, Various

Jim Ogilvy - Actor, Musician

John Paisley - Stage Manager, Director, Various

Dean Patterson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker, Actor

Michelle Scantlebury - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

John Slee - Lyricist

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Audrie Stern - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker, Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various, Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Abbott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

June Ball - Actor

Don Barker - Director, Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Helen Bartley - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer, Designer

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Melvyn Cann - Musical Director, Musician

John Chapman - Composer

Ian Cockburn - Properties Master, Actor

Brian Coghlan - Narrator, Actor

Tony Coombe - Producer, Actor

Anthea Cornell - Various, Costume Maker

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Cross - Singer

Sonya Cummins - Dancer, Actor

Jim Davies - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ann Deane - Actor, Dancer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Mask Maker, Various

Tony Faunt - Actor

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker, Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Tom Gawne - Stage Manager, Various

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Grant Gill - Musician

David Griggs - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Singer

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Margaret Hill - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Performer, Actor

Helen Kay - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alex Kirk - Singer

Sue Lea - Writer, Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Warren Leslie - Stage Manager, Various

Bob Lott - Actor

Heather Mackay - Musical Director, Singer

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Roger Marshman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Performer

Betty Martin - Actor, Costume Assistant

Peter Meredith - Actor, Singer

Alan Miller - Various, Stage Manager

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker, Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer, Singer

Jocelyn Niehus - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Paul O'Connor - Various

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter, Musician

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Jo Ann Page - Actor, Dancer

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Max Pearce - Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

Ione Pearson - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Jan Pettit - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Stephen Ramsey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Val Richards - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Douglas Roberts - Various, Actor

Jo. Russell - Scenic Artist

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Schlank - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Seager - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Margaret Sharpe - Actor, Dancer

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ivan Smith Romero - Singer, Musician

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Anne Sved - Costume Assistant, Actor

Diana Swift - Dancer, Actor

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Taylor - Musician

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Anthea Timmins - Dancer, Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

Michael Wainwright - Actor, Various

Michael Walsh - Various

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy Weber - Singer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Geraldine Whitford - Actor, Dancer

Ron Williams - Musician

Roger Wiseman - Various

Kamahl - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Judith Adcock - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Prue Aitken - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Judith Anderson - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Meredith Apps - Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Faye Assender - Dancer

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Jake Badger - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andrew Ball - Actor

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angela Barrett - Actor

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michael Bayly - Various

Jo Beaton - Designer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barbara Bednall - Dancer

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Brian Bergin - Producer

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bevan Bird - Musician

Cathy Bird - Properties Master

Jenny Birks - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Blandy - Front of House

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Lorraine Braunsthal - Scenic Artist

John Bray - Poet, Writer

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Annelie Brixius - Musician

Tony Brock - Front of House

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Margaret Broderick - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Richard Broinowski - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Bob Brook - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Maureen Brooks - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Joan Bruce - Actor

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

I Burchell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anne Burnell - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Peter Byrne - Actor

Graham Cain - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Lance Campbell - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Stephen Carter - Musician

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Wal Cherry - Director

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Ann Christie - Actor

Simon Clarke - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Ian Cocks - Various

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tania Collins - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Julianne Connell - Singer

Bill Connolly - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Copeland - Actor

Jane Corbel - Actor

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Belinda Cornish - Properties Master

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Bill Cornish - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Doug Craig - Actor

Graham Craig - Actor

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robin Cutts - Costume Assistant

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

T Davis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Cheryl Day - Actor

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Karen Demasius - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Pauline Dighton - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

John Dillon - Lighting Operator

Helen Disney - Lighting Operator

Susan Ditter - Actor

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Chris Doyle - Properties Master

Margaret Doyle - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Grahame Dudley - Musician, Sound Designer

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

Zoe Dunn - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Barbara Dunning - Front of House

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Judith Dyson - Actor

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Eden - Musician

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Edmund - Director

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant

John Ellis - Technician

Ken Ellis - Musician

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Euripides - Playwright

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Russell Flint - Various

Richard Flynn - Composer

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Ann Forward - Actor

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Freney - Various

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Margaret Gahan - Actor

David Galliver - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Karrina Gebhardt - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Jean Genet - Playwright

Mary Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Helen George - Choreographer

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Goode - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Gunter Grass - Playwright

Ken Graves - Actor

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Gray - Actor

Donald Gray - Producer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

John Gray - Performer

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Gregurke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Danny Haines - Musician

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

J Hammatt - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mostyn Hancock - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Deborah Hann - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Tim Hardy - Actor

Joy Hare - Dancer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Iris Hart - Narrator

Sue Hartley - Various

Anne Harvey - Actor

Keith Harwood - Various

Tony Haslam - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Julie Heinrich - Actor

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

James Hind - Actor

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Briony Hodge - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gustav Holst - Composer

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Malcolm Houseman - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barbara Howard - Production Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Di Hutchison - Actor

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Phyllis Iredale - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Jenny James - Actor

Robin Jarman - Musician

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Christopher John Snow - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Julie Johnson - Musician

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Laurel Lee Johnson - Director

Mike Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Actor

B Johnston - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Pam Johnston - Actor

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Bill Johnstone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Pamela Joyce - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Geoffrey Kay - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Helen Keene - Various

Ray Keightley - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Kelly - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Kemp - Bassist

Robert Kemp - Technician

Norma Kent - Publicist

Caroline Kentish - Actor

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Margaret Ketley - Musical Arranger

Frances Killmier - Actor

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Carolyn Larner - Singer

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

Robyn Layton - Actor

Deborah Leach - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Allan Leane-Jones - Graphic Designer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Merrilyn Lessue - Singer

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

V Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lolita Liberman - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Anne Lloyd - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Peter Lobb - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Sally Love - Actor

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

C Luscombe - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Terry MacRae - Various

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Wendy Madigan - Costume Assistant

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Marks - Actor

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ian Mason - Musician

David Matison - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Arnold Matters - Producer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Diana Matthews - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gordon McDougall - Actor

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Heather McKay - Musician

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Alison McMichael - Actor

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Harry Medlin - Stage Director

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Sue Melville - Actor

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Michaelmore - Costume Assistant

Sandra Michell - Dancer

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Florence Moat - Costume Maker

Janice Monten - Dancer

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Moore - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Robert Moore - Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Anne Mulliner - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

Bryan Murray - Designer

Ian Muster - Singer

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Myers - Performer

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ronald Newman - Actor

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Erica Nietz - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elaine Noble - Musician

Michael Noblet - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Christabel North - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Voice Over Artist

Vera Ochryn - Costume Assistant

Russel Odell - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Oldfield - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Barbara Pannell - Stage Manager

Nita Pannell - Actor

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Helen Payne - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

R Peake - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barry Pearce - Actor

Colin Pearce - Lighting Designer

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Pearce - Actor

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Edmund Pegge - Producer

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Wendy Peterson - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Olga Platten - Actor

Betty Plinge - Voice Over Artist

Roger Plinge - Actor

Coralie Plush - Actor

Helen Potter - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Malcolm Potter - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ann Priebee - Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michael Pyrce - Musician

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Udo Reebs - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Reid - Actor

Ross Reid - Singer

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Jo Robinson - Technician

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Rodger - Actor

Mandy Roeslar - Musician

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Des Roman - Actor

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Margaret Rowell - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Mary Rowell - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Joy Samels - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ted Sandercock - Various

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

Christel Schults - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Erik Sherwin - Actor

Brian Sidaway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Fay Sidey - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rene Simpson - Actor

Judy Skewes - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Karl Skopal - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

Loriel Smart - Actor

Alison Smith - Dancer

Angela Smith - Actor

Betty Smith - Costume Maker

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

I Smith - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michele Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Singer

Peter Smith - Singer

Shea Smith - Front of House

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

David Somers - Actor

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Jane Southcott - Actor

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer

Helen Stacey - Actor

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Heather Steen - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Stage Manager

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Robin Stephen - Actor

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Elizabeth Stott - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Judith Stott - Dancer

Alison Strout - Actor

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Phillip Styles - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Mary Swanson - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

Philip Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Tasker - Director

B. Taylor - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bob Taylor - Actor

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Peter Telfer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Albert Tester - Actor

Michael Theologia - Actor

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Max Thomas - Musician

Darrien Thompson - Musician

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Penny Thompson - Actor

Grant Thoneman - Actor

Kay Thorp - Singer

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Anne Tilley - Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Roger Trethewey - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Trinder - Actor

Henry Tuckwell - Actor

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Isla Twining - Actor

John Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Art Vanderbilt - Scenic Artist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sarmite Vilcins - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

J Walker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Rod Wallbridge - Actor

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

Christine Wandke - Actor

Robin Ware - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Richard Watson - Production Designer

Bill Watt - Director

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Judy Wellstead - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Brian Wenzel - Actor

John Wenzel - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Barbara West - Actor

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Patrick White - Author

Richard D White - Actor

Vicki White - Actor

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sandra Wilson - Costume Maker

Stephen Wilson - Sound Designer

  • Salome, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1961

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

A Wood - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bill Wood - Front of House

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Donald Woolford - Musician

Anne Worden - Various

Warren Worth - Lighting Operator

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Yelland - Musician

John Young - Actor

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Choral Society

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ruth Tuck Art School

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
Identifier 236785