Contributor Gregan McMahon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 2 March 1874
Date of Death 30 August 1941
Functions Actor, Producer
Notes Died in Melbourne.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1467534
Events

Producer

Actor

Director

Frederick Hughes - Actor, Stage Manager

Harvey Adams - Actor

Eardley Turner - Actor

Pearl Appleton - Actor

Mary MacGregor - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Galsworthy - Playwright

John Bedouin - Actor

George Blunt - Actor

Arthur Cornell - Actor

  • Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
  • Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
  • Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
  • Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928

John D'Arcy - Actor

Daphne Deane - Actor

Arthur Greenaway - Actor

Phoebe Marks - Actor

Leonard Stephens - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Noel Boyd - Actor

Coral Browne - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

Hal Percy - Actor

Thomas Skewes - Actor

Eileen Sparkes - Actor

Charles Wheeler - Actor, Stage Manager

Campbell Copelin - Actor

  • Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
  • Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • The Streets of London, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
  • Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Kathleen Goodall - Actor

S. R. Irving - Actor

Ashton Jarry - Actor

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
  • The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
  • The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922

Erna Living - Actor

Herbert Millard - Actor

  • Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
  • Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928
  • Other Men's Wives , Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1928
  • Sexes and Sevens, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1928
  • Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923

John D. O'Hara - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

Thelma Scott - Actor

Gerald Kay Souper - Actor

Emma Temple - Actor

Claude Thomas - Actor

Harold Watch - Actor

Jos Ambler - Actor

James B. Atholwood - Actor

  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
  • Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915
  • Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Frank Bradley - Actor

Fred Cambourne - Actor

Dulcie Cherry - Actor

George Cockerill - Actor

Albert Collins - Actor

Beatrice Day - Actor

Hugh Denham - Actor

Vincent Doyle - Actor

Nancy Ford - Actor

Leon Gordon - Actor

Reginald Hardinge - Actor

Collins Hilton - Actor

Herbert Leigh - Actor

Helga Rolunde - Actor

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
  • Little Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1926
  • An Enemy of the People, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1926

Winchell Smith - Playwright

Norman Wister - Actor

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Margaret Bannerman - Actor

Norman Blackler - Actor

Nellie Calvin - Actor

Gerald Carr - Actor

  • Little Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1926
  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925
  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
  • The Foundations, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1921
  • Chains, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

Compton Coutts - Actor

  • Dear Brutus, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, December 1933
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Anna Christie, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1928
  • Dear Brutus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928
  • Getting Married, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1928

Frank Desbrowe - Actor

John Drinkwater - Playwright

Doris Fitton - Actor

John Gorbutt - Actor

Frank Harcourt - Actor

Lorna Helms - Actor

Les King - Actor

Thomas Kingston - Actor

Grace Lane - Actor

T W Lloyd - Actor

Marion Marcus Clarke - Actor

Ruby May - Actor

Tom Miller - Actor

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

Gerald Savory - Actor

Beatrice Tildesley - Actor

  • The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926
  • Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
  • The Pigeon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
  • The Good Losers, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1922
  • Loyalties, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1922

Lily Titheradge - Actor

Leslie Victor - Actor

Eileen Watt - Actor

Kenneth Webb - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
  • Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
  • Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923
  • Loyalties, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1922
  • The Lost Silk Hat, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

James Cassius Williamson - Director, Entrepreneur, Presenter

Jane Wood - Actor

Edward Ashley - Actor

Berkeley Ayris - Actor

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

  • The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

E. Pirie Bush - Actor

Redge Carey - Actor

W R Coleman - Set Designer

Julie Cotton - Actor

John Fernside - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924

Harley Granville-Barker - Adaptor, Playwright

Lawrence Hardinge - Actor

Frank Harvey - Actor

Guy Hastings - Actor

J. W. Hazlitt - Stage Manager

John Holly - Actor

Kathleen Howell - Actor

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929
  • Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Keith Johns - Actor

Janet Johnson - Actor

B. N. Lewin - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Beatrice MacDonald - Actor

Cyril Mackay - Actor

Nat Madison - Actor, Playwright

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Andrew Money - Actor

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Priestly Morrison - Producer, Stage Director

Nellie Mortyne - Actor

Dora Mostyn - Actor

Herbert Myers - Business Manager, Lessee

Reginald Newson - Actor

Arundel Nixon - Actor

Byron Ongley - Playwright

F H Pollock - Lessee

Eileen Ragg - Actor

Bertha Riccardo - Actor

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Allie Robson - Actor

Eleanor Ross - Actor

Richard Ross - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
  • The Queen's Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1932
  • The Constant Nymph, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1931

Ralph Shiress - Actor

Katie Towers - Actor

Irene Weston - Actor

Dion Wheeler - Actor

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1923
  • The Silver Fox, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1922

Jack Wiltshire - Actor

Mary Wren - Actor

Elsa Andrew - Actor

J. B. Atholwood - Actor

John Bagot - Actor

George Barnum - Producer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Dear Brutus, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, December 1933
  • Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
  • Little Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1926

Rutland Beckett - Actor

  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931
  • Uncle Tom's Cabin, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1930
  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Earl Biggers - Actor, Playwright

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist

John Burch - Actor

Hobart Cavanaugh - Actor

Russell Chapman - Actor

Lyle Christian - Actor

Noel Dainton - Actor

Gabrielle Dane - Actor

  • Jonah and the Whale, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929

Geoffrey Dear - Actor

Lynette Dickenson - Actor

Frederick Drew - Actor

Major W P Drury - Playwright

Beatrice Esmonde - Actor

Richard Fair - Actor

J Farrell - Administrator

Eric Fergusson - Actor

Winchester Ford - Actor

  • Loyalties, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1922
  • The Foundations, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1921
  • Chains, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

Celia Ghiloni - Actor

H Gjedsted - Administrator

Leslie Goldring - Actor

Ethel Gordon - Actor

H.N. Gregory - Actor

Joy Gwyn - Actor

  • Disraeli, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • Quinney's, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1931
  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

Walter Hackett - Playwright

H. S. Herbert - Actor

Christopher Hesse - Actor

  • Jonah and the Whale, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Florence Heston - Actor

Merton Hodge - Playwright

Jocelyn Howarth - Actor

Dorothy Hutchison - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Boyd Irwin - Actor

Charlotte Ives - Actor

Tommy Jay - Actor

Raymond Lawrence - Actor

  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

W. Little - Scenic Artist

E H Major - Administrator

H. F. Maltby - Playwright

Mrs Cam Marina - Actor

Evelyn Marsh - Actor

  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925
  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925
  • Chains, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
  • The Sacred Flame, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1934
  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925

Geoffrey Millar - Actor

Maggie Moore - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Charles Morse - Actor

Emily Nathan - Costume Maker

Roy Redgrave - Actor

Edgar J Rice - Musical Director

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Ronald Roberts - Actor

Charles H. Row - Actor

Norman Shepherd - Actor

Roland Stavely - Actor

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1929
  • Dracula, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929

Nan Taylor - Actor

George Thirlwell - Actor

George S Titheradge - Actor

John Trevor - Actor

  • Getting Married, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1925
  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925
  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Leo Trevor - Playwright

Ellis Troughton - Actor

Robert Turner - Actor

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927

H. H. Wallace - Actor, Administrator

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Inside the Lines, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 September 1915

Lewis Waller - Actor

Ethel Warwick - Actor

Allan Wilkie - Actor

Hawdon Wilson - Actor

Arthur H. Adams - Playwright

Scott Alexander - Actor

Jack Allen - Actor

Norman Atkyns - Actor

John Austin - Actor

Winifred Austin - Actor

Frank Bacon - Playwright

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Marie Balfour - Actor

Bert Barton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929
  • Dracula, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1929

Guy Bates Post - Producer

Ethel Beck - Actor

Harry Berg - Actor

Thelma Besant - Actor

Helene Best - Actor

John Hunter Booth - Playwright

Rutland Boughton - Adaptor, Composer, Librettist

Simon Bracegirdle - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Alfred Bristowe - Actor

Mrs Robert Brough - Actor

George Bryant - Actor

  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925
  • Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924

Evelyn Burnett - Actor

Zillah Carter - Actor

Stephen Chapman - Actor

G W Charlesworth - Actor

Patti Clinton - Actor

Ruth Conabere - Actor

E. M. Connell - Actor

William Coulter - Actor

  • The Pigeon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1928
  • Getting Married, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1925

G H Crosby - Actor

Theo Davenport - Actor

Lorna Dawson - Actor

F.H. Day - Actor

J Clifford Dodd - Actor

Agnes Doyle - Actor

Maurice Dudley - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915

Jack Dunne - Actor

  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927

Aubrey Durham - Actor

Vivian Edwards - Actor

St John Ervine - Playwright

Nancy Esmonde - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Russell Ewart - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Anatole France - Playwright

Aubrey Gibson - Actor

Alan Goford - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932
  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

George Goodman - Administrator

Louis Goodrich - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929
  • Other Men's Wives , Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1928

Nancy Gordon - Actor

Ruby Gordon - Actor

Ida Gough - Actor

Jack Graham - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

James Grant - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Lawrence Grossmith - Actor, Producer

Norma Gunn - Actor

Michael Hagen - Actor

  • Magic, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1931
  • Quinney's, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1931

H. Haggard - Actor

  • Abraham Lincoln, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1924
  • Loyalties, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1922

Elaine Hamill - Actor

Cosmo Hamilton - Playwright

Wm. F Hawtrey - Actor, Director, Lessee

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

O P Heggie - Actor

Lewis Henderson - Musical Director

Robert Hilton - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Enid Hollins - Actor

Annie Hughes - Actor

  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925
  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925

James Hughes - Actor

Mary Hungerford - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Maggie Jarvis - Actor

Cicely Jonas - Actor

Darcy Kelway - Actor

Doris Kendal - Actor

George King - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Joan Lang - Actor

Eileen Laverty - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Edith Lewis - Actor

Simon Lewis - Actor

Francis Lister - Actor

Reginald Long - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Ada Lovegrove - Actor

R. H. Lucas - Actor

Beryl Lynex - Actor

Jean MacBeath - Actor

Ian Maclaren - Actor

Tony Mannering - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1933
  • Disraeli, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Gloria Mansfield - Actor

Leslie Mansfield - Actor

  • The Bracelet, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1922
  • Loyalties, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1922

Phoebe Martyn - Actor

  • Little Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1926
  • The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926

Alfred Maxwell - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925
  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Joshua McClelland - Actor

  • Quinney's, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1931
  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

Ian McLean - Actor

Harry Meade - Actor

Roi Cooper Megrue - Playwright

Clyde Meynell - Administrator

Jan Moray - Actor

Ethel Morrison - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • Magic, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1931
  • Quinney's, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1931

Maurice Moscovitch - Actor

  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1928
  • The Ringer, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1927

Alan E. Mulgan - Playwright

Frank Musgrove - Lessee

Gilbert Neal - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925
  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925

Ethel Newman - Actor

Maurice Nodin - Actor

Edgar Norfolk - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Eve Ormonde - Actor

Meta Pelham - Actor

  • Dear Brutus, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1928
  • Dear Brutus, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1928

Muriel Petty - Actor

Alma Phillips - Actor

Paul Plunket - Actor

William Podmore - Actor

Anthony Prinsep - Presenter, Producer

Mona Rogerson - Actor

Frank Royde - Actor

Frank Rutherford - Actor

Rose Seaton - Actor

Kathleen Segal - Actor

Marguerite Shirlaw - Actor

  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925
  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Howard Smith - Actor

David Henry Souter - Playwright

Eileen Sparks - Actor

Alfred G. Steel - Actor

  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925
  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Carleton Stuart - Actor

Alfred Sutro - Playwright

E J Tait - Administrator

George Tallis - Administrator

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925
  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

L. A. Thomas - Actor

Katherine Cecil Thurston - Author

George Tunbridge - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932
  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

George Upward - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934
  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Roslyn Vane - Actor

Edgar Veitch - Actor

Martin Walker - Actor

Hugh J Ward - Administrator

Richard Webster - Actor

Zoe Wenke - Actor

George Wickren - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926
  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Christa Winsloe - Playwright

Joan Wisdom - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1932
  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

Dorothy Wise - Actor

Sam Wren - Actor

Paul Allsop - Actor

Donald Alsop - Actor

W. Anning - Actor

Bonita Appleton - Actor

  • Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929

William Archer - Translator

Harold Ashton - Lessee

Ronald Atholwood - Actor

  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931

E.B. Ayris - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Elizabeth Baker - Playwright

  • Chains, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

Jean Balfour - Actor

John Bambasch - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Mary Bancroft - Actor

Nellie Barnes - Actor

Ernest Barry - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Roxy Barton - Actor

St Clair Bayfield - Stage Manager

Ruth Bedford - Actor

Oscar Behrend - Actor

Jean Beinki - Actor

C Belcher - Properties Master

Edith Bell - Actor

  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

Irene Bennett - Actor

Andrew Beresford - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Charles Berkeley - Actor

B. Besemer - Actor

Lilian Bethell - Actor

Ernest Bignell - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Norman Bignell - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Reginald Binnie - Actor

Mrs Bircham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bert Birtles - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Robert Blackett - Actor

David Blacklock - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Vera Bolger - Actor

Anthony Book - Actor

Gertrude Boswell - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Harald Bowden - General Manager

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Eva Braby - Actor

Miss Bradley - Actor

Mr J. H. Brearley - Actor

W. Bregenezer - Actor

Norma Brennan - Actor

Lennox Brewer - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Ivy Broadley - Actor

George Bronson - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925

Emma Bronton - Actor

Cecil Brooking - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Harold Brown - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Mattee Brown - Actor

Minnie Tittell Brune - Actor

Carl Bryan - Actor

Eileen Buchan - Actor

T. Buist - Actor

Charles Burford - Director

Mischa Burlakov - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929

Francis Cowley Burnand - Playwright

Barbara Burnham - Translator

Gwen Burroughs - Actor

John Burrows - Actor

  • The Pigeon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1928

Bertha Burt - Actor

  • The Madras House , New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1926

John Cameron - Actor

J E Campbell - Actor

J. E. Campbell - Actor

Tom Cannam - Actor

Gladys Canning - Actor

John Carlton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Miss Caro - Actor

Marjorie Carr - Actor

Norman Carter - Actor

Alberto Casella - Playwright

Kathleen Castles - Actor

Mr J. Castling - Actor

F. Cavell - Actor

Henrietta Cavendish - Actor

J B Challon - Actor

F. Chamberlain - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

W.H. Chandler - Actor

  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

Maud Chetwynd - Actor

May Clarion - Actor

C.G. Clarke - Actor

Phyllis Clegg - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Thomas Cletus - Actor

Fred Coape - Actor

Reginald Collins - Actor

Ronald Condon - Actor

Roland Conibere - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

George Conway - Actor

Clyde Cook - Actor

David Cope - Musical Director

Molly Corben - Actor

Julia Cotton - Actor

L Courtney - Actor

Miss Coveney - Actor

Pat Creevy - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Pat Crosby - Actor

Maude Crougey - Actor

W. Curline - Actor

Master Phil Curtis - Actor

J. B. Cussen - Actor

Marguerite Dale - Playwright

Miss Daly - Actor

Helton Daniell - Actor

Taylor Darbyshire - Actor

John Darcy - Actor

Mr A. B. Davies - Actor

George Dawe - Actor

Helen de Guerry Simpson - Playwright

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

John de Lacey - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Charles de Vere - Actor

Veronica Deague - Actor

  • Quinney's, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1931

Roger Dear - Actor

Olly Deering - Actor

Terese Desmond - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Mr H. S. Dettmann - Actor

R. E. Dickenson - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Les Donaghey - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925

William Doughty - Actor

Maiva Drummond - Actor

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

Lorna Dureau - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932

Phil Durkin - Actor

Alan Eddy - Singer

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Leonard Egerton - Actor

Madeleine Ekenberg - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Ernest Elliott - Actor

Gilbert Evans - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Betty Evelyn - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Pat Fallow - Actor

Jefferson Farjeon - Playwright

  • No. 17, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Robert Farnham - Actor

Nellie Ferguson - Actor

Field Fisher - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932

Valda Fisher - Actor

Norval Fitzmaurice - Actor

Maurice Fitzroy - Actor

Phillip K Fletcher - Actor

Lance Ford - Actor

Pierre Fornari - Costume Designer

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Thomas E Foster - Actor, Stage Manager

Jack Fowler - Actor

Dorothy Frazer - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929

Billy Freeman - Actor

Norman French - Actor

Gerald Fulham - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Grace Gale - Actor

Richard Ganthony - Playwright

Herbert Gardner - Playwright

Mr A. H. Garnsey - Actor

Marie Gaudin - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Edward Geard - Actor

Joan Gentles - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Doris Gilham - Actor

Halcott Glover - Playwright

  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925

Alfred Goodliffe - Actor

George Gordon - Scenic Artist

Miss Gordon - Actor

Heath Green - Actor

  • Candida, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923

Ida Gresham - Actor

Nellie Gresham - Actor

Betty Grigson - Actor

Geoffrey Haigh - Actor

  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925

Lea Halinbourg - Actor

George Hall - Actor

John Halloran - Actor

Jean Hambleton - Actor

Cecily Hamilton - Playwright

Cicely Hamilton - Playwright

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Isabel J. Handley - Actor

Ray Harding - Actor

Joe Hardy - Special Effects

Fritz Hart - Conductor, Musical Director

C. Harvey-Haple - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Harold Harwood - Actor

  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

George Hassen - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Charles Hawtrey - Entrepreneur

A.S. Haybittel - Actor

William Hayling - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925

Ruby Head - Actor

Ian Heath - Actor

Winifred Heath Green - Actor

  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925

Bruce Henderson - Actor

Irven Herbert - Actor

  • Little Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1926

John Herbert - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Madge Herrick - Actor

Vera Hickenbotham - Actor

Fred Hiley - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Gilbert R. Hillman - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Mary Hinton - Actor

Dorothy Hiscock - Actor

Brian Hoad - Actor

Thos Holding - Actor

Mrs Eustace Holroyd - Actor

  • Loyalties, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1922

Maidie Hope - Actor

Geoffrey Horton - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Eric Howell - Actor

Mr Hudson - Lessee

Miss Hunter - Actor

Winston Hunter - Actor

William Innes - Actor

Beverley Ireland - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932

Mr W Ireland - Actor

Robert Jarvis - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Farrington Jay - Actor

Frederick Johns - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Philip Johnson - Playwright

  • Lovers' Leap, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1936

Eric Jones - Actor

James Joyce - Actor

Eileen Kay Souper - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Florrie Kelly - Actor

Frank Kelly - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925

Kerry Kelly - Actor

George Kensington - Actor

  • The Pigeon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1928

Charles Kenyon - Playwright

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Cecil Kidson - Actor

Derwent Kingston - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Gerald Kirby - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929

George Kirk - Actor

Rita Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Chains, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

Herbert Lancaster - Actor

Charles Langley - Actor

  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

J.J. Lanphier - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

Leslie Laurier - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929

Sally Law - Actor

Avis Laye - Actor

Betty Laye - Actor

Lionel Lemaire - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Edwin Lester - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Adele Levy - Actor

Ethel Lewis - Actor

William Little - Scenic Artist

E. Elliott Lloyd - Actor

  • The Circle, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1925

Florence Lloyd - Actor

Frederick Lloyd - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Edward Loam - Actor

David Locke - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Lillian Lovick - Actor

Stanley Lucas - Actor

Lucille Lyle - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Fred Macdonald - Actor

Master Frank Macfarlane - Actor

Beth Mackey - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Playwright

Norman Macowan - Playwright

Isabelle Mahon - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1934

Aubrey Mallalieu - Actor

C. Harvey Maple - Actor

  • Anna Christie, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1925

Cam Marina - Actor

  • The Second Round, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1925

Alexander Marsh - Actor

  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931

Irby Marshall - Actor

Mary Marvin - Actor

Betty Matear - Actor

George Matheson - Business Manager

Mr Maurice - Actor

J. McAneny - Actor

George McCutcheon - Writer

H. N. McFadzean - Actor

Margaret McIntyre - Actor

W D McIntyre - Actor

Ian McLaren - Actor

May McLaren - Actor

Ronald McLeod - Actor

Frederick McMahon - Actor

  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

Cyril Melford - Actor

A Menere - Administrator

Gaston Mervale - Actor

  • The Squeaker, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1929

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Patricia Minchin - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Eugenie Moreau - Actor

  • The Pigeon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923

Lorna Moriarty - Actor

Joe Morris - Actor

Marjorie Morris - Actor

Furze Morrish - Actor

Gwen Munro - Actor

Geoffrey Nelson - Actor

  • Old English, New Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1925

Clinton Newell - Actor

Marie Ney - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Yolande Nobel - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

John O'Connell - Actor

  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

Dorothy O'Keefe - Actor

Georgie O'Meara - Actor

Robert Ogg - Actor

  • Old English, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1926

Tal Ordell - Actor

  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931

Ada Page - Actor

Miss Ethel Page - Actor

Richard Papineau - Actor

George Parke - Actor

  • The Pigeon, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1928

Louis N Parker - Playwright

  • Disraeli, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

George Payten - Actor

F Peachey - Actor

Liz Pearse - Actor

Alistair Phiddian - Actor

Adelaide Phillpotts - Playwright

  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

Eden Phillpotts - Playwright

  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

Mr J. W. Pickburn - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Emélie Polini - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

H V Preston - Actor

Judy Price - Actor

Rita Puig - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Betty Rae - Actor

  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

L. Beaumont Raphael - Actor

Ruby Ray - Actor

Florence Redfern - Actor

Sidney Redgrave - Actor

Ada Reeve - Actor

F B Reeve - Actor

George Renwick - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

D H Revenel - Actor

Jack Richardson - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

William Richardson - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Frank Rigluth - Musical Director

Myrtle Roberts - Actor

A. Robinson - Actor

Miss B. Roper Elliott - Actor

MacMillan Rosamond - Actor

L. Arthur Rose - Playwright

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Ida Rose-Taylor - Actor

Herbert Ross - Actor-manager

E. Ross Earle - Actor

Magda Rossmore - Actor

Aleck Sacks - Actor

Lottie Sargent - Actor

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Rex Saunders - Conductor

  • Bird in Hand, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1929

Alfred Savoir - Author

Charles Scheidel - Actor

Phyllis Scully - Actor

Vincent Scully - Actor

William Shiress - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Valentine Sidney - Actor

Mavis Silbereisen - Actor

Miss Simmonds - Actor

Gustav Slapoffski - Musical Director

R.G. Smellie - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Bobbie Smith - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Edgar Smith - Actor

  • Quinney's, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1931

G H Smith - Business Manager

Ivan Squirrell - Actor

Valda St. Nicolay - Actor

J.S. Stanton - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Dorothy Stanward - Actor

Ronald Staveley - Actor

Alfred H. Steel - Actor

H Stephenson - Actor

E Steuart-Welch - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Sydney Stirling - Actor

Harry Stokes - Lighting Operator

Louis Stone - Playwright

H. Strachan - Administrator

  • Fresh Fields, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1934

Francis L Sullivan - Actor

  • Caprice, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1932

Evelyn Sutherland - Playwright

Tom Sutterby - Actor

Reginald Suttor - Actor

Mr R. K. Swanwick - Actor

Booth Tarkington - Playwright

Len Thomas - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1932

Don Thompson - Actor

Lily Thompson - Actor

Mrs. Lance Thomson - Actor

  • A Man of His Time, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1925

Ethel Treasure - Actor

Margaret Trengove - Actor

  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

Victor Troughton - Actor

  • Chains, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1921

Joyce Turner - Actor

Elyse van Houten - Actor

Ethel Van Houten - Actor

Phyllis Vaughan - Actor

  • Yellow Sands, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1931

Marcia Vowles - Actor

Dieudonnee Waldron - Actor

  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931

Olaf Walsoe - Actor

  • Disraeli, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Ronald Ward - Actor

Mr Wardale-Greenwood - Actor

Ernest Watt - Actor

  • The Pigeon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1923

Hunter Watts - Actor

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

Mr H. W. Weigall - Actor

Johnston Weir - Actor

George Wentworth - Actor

Patricia Weston - Actor

Harry Whaite - Scenic Artist

Mary Whitehead - Actor

  • Topaze, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1932

Helen Whitley - Actor

Stirling Whyte - Actor

Leonard Willey - Actor

Hilda Williams - Musical Director

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

John Wiltshire - Actor

  • The Roof, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1931

William Wiltshire - Actor

Arthur Wimperis - Adaptor

R. Withers - Actor

Mason Wood - Actor

  • Victory, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1929

Lechmere Worrall - Playwright

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Hilda Wright - Actor

Reginald Wykeham - Actor

  • Loyalties, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1931

Eve Wynne - Actor

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Gregan McMahon Players

The Sydney Repertory Theatre Society

J. and N. Tait

The Vassili Ilster Trio

Melbourne Repertory Theatre Company

Efftee Players

David Jones Ltd.

F. W. Thring

J. C. Williamson and Co [with Tallis and Ramaciotti]

Mark Foy's Ltd

Anthony Prinsep's London Company

John D. O'Hara Company

The Hawtrey Comedy Company

E. J. Carroll

  • Skittles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1925

Gordon, Little and Board

J. C. Williamson's New Comedy Company

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • The Immortal Hour, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1924

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Albert Street Conservatorium of Music

The New Comedy Company

  • Dear Brutus, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, December 1933

The Sisserman Trio

Resources
Identifier 237931