Contributor Andrew Hays
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 13 April 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Tales from The Vienna Woods, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • The Mourning After, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 September 2000

Justin Way - Director

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Heidi Arena - Actor

Jo Boyer - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Isabel Ramirez - Actor

Olivia Bonnici - Actor

Candy Bowers - Actor

Jason Chan - Actor

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Eduardo de Macedo - Designer, Costume Designer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Ryan Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Luke Kerridge - Actor

David Koumans - Sound Designer

Michael McCall - Actor

Ralph Myers - Costume Designer, Designer

Tamzin Nugent - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Celina Sculthorpe - Stage Manager

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Anna Torv - Actor

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Hidemasa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Naomi Adams - Deputy Stage Manager

Scott Agius - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Melanie Anderson - Deputy Stage Manager

Helmut Bakaitis - Producer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Benjamin Bayl - Conductor

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Adam Benson - Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Martin Blum - Actor

Rachel Bourke - Actor

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Nigel Capenhurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Paul Capsis - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Kristina Chan - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Stephen Davey - Deputy Stage Manager

Arabella Davison - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Glenn Dulihanty - Sound Designer, Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Tristan Ellis - Lighting Designer

James Evans - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Natasha Farrow - Actor

Neil Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Brad Fraser - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Sharna Galvin - Director

Georgia Gilbert - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Paul Goodwin - Conductor

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Antony Grgas - Voice Coach

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Cathy Hart - Deputy Stage Manager

Alison Hepburn-Brown - Actor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Natasha Hill - Sound Designer

Steve Hingley - Director

Warren Hussey - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Andrew Keegan - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Tony Knight - Director

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Carlton Lamb - Director

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Alice Lau - Designer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Joshua Lawson - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joshua Lobb - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008

Robin McCarthy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Director

Gian Carlo Menotti - Book and Lyrics

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jonathan Messer - Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Luke Mullins - Actor

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Roger Pell - Sound Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Grant Pisani - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Edith Podesta - Actor

Gary Pollack - Actor

Kevin Poynter - Lighting Designer

Sonia Prina - Singer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008

Henry Purcell - Composer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Martin Reefman - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Nicole Robinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Helen Saltos - Actor

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Annabel Scholes - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Jeremy Silver - Deputy Stage Manager

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Rabindranath Tagore - Playwright

Georgia Thorne - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Simon Watts - Actor

David Wilkinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Natalie Wise - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Simon Wood - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Sarah Woods - Actor

Tom Wright - Translator

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

NIDA

Opera Australia

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Orchestra Victoria

  • Orlando, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Cantillation

Pinchgut Opera

Sirius Ensemble

Sydney Theatre Company

The STC Actors Company

Identifier 238545