Contributor Maggie Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Real name: Margaret Virginia Sullivan
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10 July 1851
Date of Death 15 March 1926
Functions Actor, Dancer
Notes Born San Francisco, USA. Died in San Francisco 1926. First wife of J. C. Williamson.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

James Cassius Williamson - Actor, Actor-manager, Adaptor, Entrepreneur, Producer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Forde - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892
  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1881
  • La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1881
  • Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1881
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1881

Howard Vernon - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888
  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882
  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1881
  • La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1881
  • Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1881
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1881

Ed. Bonfield - Actor

George Chalmers - Actor

Charles Hill - Actor

Clyde Meynell - Administrator, General Manager

J E Moore - Business Manager

H Moss - Actor

A M Seaton - Actor

George Tallis - Administrator

Signor Verdi - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882
  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • The Bohemian Girl, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1881
  • La Sonnambula, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1881
  • Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1881
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1881

Hugh J Ward - Administrator

Les Donaghey - Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Paolo Giorza - Conductor, Musical Director

Clay Greene - Playwright

Robert Greig - Director, Producer, Stage Manager

Lawrence Hardinge - Actor

W Holman - Actor

Alice Rees - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sam Smith - Author, Playwright

Armes Beaumont - Actor and Singer

George Blunt - Actor

George Gordon - Designer, Scenic Artist

Fannie Liddiard - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Loffman - Actor

Eily Malyon - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920
  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

M A Melville - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
  • Miss Maggie Moore Testimonial, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Bessie Royal - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lottie Sargent - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920
  • The Officers' Mess, Prince of Wales Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1920

Arthur Styan - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

C H Whaite - Actor

Charles H Workman - Actor, Producer

James Allison - Producer

Percy Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Oscar Asche - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Mr T Bergin - Actor

Mattee Brown - Actor

Jack Carroll - Properties Master

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Frank Cochrane - Director, Producer

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Josephine Deakin - Actor

John Ford - Actor

Arthur Garner - Business Manager

  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1881
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Leslie Holland - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Derek Hudson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Ethel Keys - Actor, Choreographer

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

George Leopold - Actor

Frederick Mackay - Actor, Stage Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Frederic Norton - Composer

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Stanley Odgers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nellie Payne - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Jack Ralston - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Thelma Raye - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Reginald Roberts - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1925
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Annie Sinclair - Actor

Phil Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Gerald Kay Souper - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Margherita Venosta - Actor

Mabel Abadee - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Messenger Bellis - Actor

Alice Bennetto - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Friendly Enemies, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1918
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Daddy Long Legs, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1918
  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

William Buckley - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Harry Burgess - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Frank Charlton - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Ross Clarke - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Maggie Dickinson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Lillie Forde - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882
  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

FitzMaurice Gill - Actor

  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • 49, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 7 March 1892
  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1892

George Graystone - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Ida Griffin - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921

Clarice Hardwicke - Actor

W. H. Harrison - Actor, Conductor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888
  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Edwin Kelly - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888
  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Andrew MacCunn - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

Kathlene MacDonell - Actor

Hugh D. McIntosh - Entrepreneur, Presenter

Bertha Miller - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Jessie Page - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Vera Pearce - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Louie Pounds - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Dick Shortland - Stage Manager

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Nellie Stewart - Actor

Gregory Stroud - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Charles Waldron - Actor

Jean Webster - Author, Playwright

Charles A. Wenman - Associate Director, Producer

C. B. Westmacott - Administrator, Business Manager, General Manager

Vincent White - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Olive Wilton - Actor

W. H. Woodfield - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888
  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Alice Woolridge - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892
  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1892

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Helen Adams - Actor

Alfred Andrew - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

James B. Atholwood - Actor

Claude Bantock - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

George Barnum - Producer

Ethel Bennetto - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Trixie Beveridge - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

S. Bohn - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Sidney Burchall - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921

Harry B. Burcher - Actor and Singer, Producer, Stage Director

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

H Burrell - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Ethel Cadman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Muriel Cathcart - Actor

Victor Champion - Musical Director

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

C Childs - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892

Richard Daly - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Taylor Darbyshire - Associate Director, General Manager

Mr Gardiner - Actor

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924

H.T. Harrison - Conductor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Frank Harvey - Actor

Henry Richard Harwood - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

William Haynes - Actor

Ada Hurley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marie La Varre - Actor

Edward Landor - Actor

M. Larade - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Mr Samuel Lazar - Lessee

Addie Lennard - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Edwin Lester - Actor

Ben Levison - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Rex London - Actor

Mary MacGregor - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Gregan McMahon - Producer

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Miss Melville - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892

Lionel Monckton - Composer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Harry George Musgrove - Business Manager

George D. Parker - Producer

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

J. S. Porter - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Will Quintrell - Musical Director

Harry Ratcliffe - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Ada Rochefort - Actor

Winchell Smith - Playwright

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Eileen Sparkes - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Maggie Stewart - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

E J Tait - Administrator, General Manager

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

William Valentine - Actor

C H Waite - Actor

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 17 June 1892
  • Struck Oil, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 11 June 1892

James Waters - Actor

J. Vincent White - Actor

M. Winter - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1883
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883
  • Patience, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1882

Florence Young - Actor

Nick Adams - Actor

Mme Alias - Costume Maker

Mons Alias - Costume Maker

Mark Ambient - Playwright

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

W M Anderson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Frank Bacon - Playwright

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Nesta Barry - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

David Bellbridge - Actor

Elsie Bellew - Actor

Phyllis Best - Actor

Mr Blair - Actor

Dion Boucicault Jnr - Actor, Producer

Emma Bronton - Actor

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892
  • Meg, The Castaway, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 16 June 1892

H Brookes - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Mrs Robert Brough - Actor

George Bryant - Actor

James Burns - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

E. Pirie Bush - Actor

Douglas Calderwood - Actor

William Caldwell - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

Athena Claudius - Actor

W R Coleman - Set Designer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Roland Conway - Actor

Mr George Coppin - Entrepreneur

  • Struck Oil, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1875
  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1874

Miss Cunningham - Actor

Philip Day - Actor

  • Impulse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1884
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1884

C. J. De Garis - Librettist

Constance Deorwyn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Flossie Dickinson - Choreographer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Cass Downing - Musical Director

Jack Dunne - Actor

Janet Eccles - Actor

George Edwards - Actor

Stella Esdaile - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Miss Esdale - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Minnie Everett - Choreographer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Herbert Flemming - Actor

  • Impulse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1884
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1884

Harriet Ford - Playwright

Thomas E Foster - Stage Manager

Bessie Foy - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

Arthur Glynn - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Philip W Goatcher - Stage Manager

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

C. M. Hallard - Actor

William Harrigan - Actor

J. W. Hazlitt - Business Manager

Lorna Helms - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Lewis Henderson - Musical Director

Harvey Higgins - Playwright

Lopaka Hoapili - Actor

Tien Hogue - Actor

James Hughes - Actor

Boyd Irwin - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919
  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

Joseph Jefferson - Playwright

Keo Keliiaukai - Actor

Louis Kimball - Actor

Doris Lascelles - Actor

Henry Latimer - Actor

Raymond Lawrence - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

William Liddle - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1921
  • Chu Chin Chow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1921

Kaneko Liholiho - Actor

Reginald Long - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Minnie Love - Actor

Marion Marcus Clarke - Actor

Annie Mayor - Actor

  • Impulse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1884
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1884

Charles Millward - Actor

Ethel Norris - Actor

Winifred O'Connor - Actor

Tal Ordell - Actor

Vera Pain - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

Keo Palakaluhi - Actor

Rosie Parkes - Actor

Hanale Peelua - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Arthur Redwood - Actor

  • Impulse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1884
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1884

H R Roberts - Actor, Producer

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912
  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Perth, WA, 7 August 1909

Paul Rubens - Librettist, Playwright

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Harold Saxon - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Edmund Sherras - Actor

Eileen Shettle - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

William Sinclair - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915
  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Thomas Spencer - Writer

Muriel Starr - Actor

Hugh Steyne - Actor

Reg. A. A. Stoneham - Composer

Howard Talbot - Composer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Rene Tanswell - Actor

Victor Tatnall - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Thomas Taylor - Adaptor

A M Thompson - Playwright

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

George S Titheradge - Actor

  • Impulse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1884
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1884

Richard Walton Tully - Playwright

George Upward - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Irene Vanbrugh - Actor

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924
  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924

Henry H. Vincent - Mechanist

H. H. Wallace - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Ronald Ward - Actor

Ethel Wellesley - Actor

Robert Whyte - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924
  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Arthur Wimperis - Lyricist

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915
  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Reginald Wykeham - Actor

Mrs. Aitken - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Florrie Allen - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

W. Andrews - Actor

G. W. Anson - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 1887

Irene Astor - Actor

J. B. Atholwood - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Val Atkinson - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Edmond Audran - Composer

  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1883

Colbourne Baber - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Maie Baird - Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Michael William Balfe - Composer

Bertha Ballenger - Actor

Franklyn Barrett - Director

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

Mr Beaumont - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1881

Bertha Bellenger - Actor

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

James Bendrodt - Actor

  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

H Benham - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Arthur Black - Creator

H Blaine - Actor

  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892

Rawdon Blandford - Actor

Sydney (Sidney) Blow - Writer

Gus Bluett - Actor

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Gertrude Boswell - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Leonora Braham - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Phillip Braham - Actor

Marjorie Bray - Choreographer

A.C. Bridgeford - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Cecil Brooking - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Frank Brooks - Actor and Singer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

C Brown - Actor

G Brown - Performer

Thelma Burness - Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Queenie Burrowes - Actor

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

Q Burrows - Actor and Singer

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1915

Dolly Byrne - Playwright

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Jessie Caffyn - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Robert Cane - Musical Director

Norma Carlisle - Actor

Ivan Caryll - Composer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Daisy Chard - Actor

B. Coleman - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Beaumont Collins - Actor

Reginald Collins - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Fred Cope - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Eileen Cottey - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Eileen Cottry - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Daisy Craig - Actor

Gertrude Cremer - Actor

Mrs Croucher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Cushing - Playwright

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Harry Daniels - Actor

Eileen Dawn - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Ivy Dawn - Actor

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

John de Lacey - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Alice Deorwyn - Actor

Collet Dobson - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Leslie Donaghy - Actor

Maurice Dudley - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924

Eileen Dunne - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

David Edelsten - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

Willie Edouin - Playwright

J Edwards - Actor

Chas Egan - Properties Master

Miss Elliot - Performer

Gertrude Elliott - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

William Elton - Actor

Beatrice Esmonde - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Harry Evans - Lighting Designer

John Fernside - Actor

  • Lightnin', Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1924

Athol Forde - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Dolly Forsythe - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Amy Fraser - Actor

Lucy Fraser - Actor

Fred Garnett - Actor

Montague Glass - Playwright

Jules Eckert Goodman - Playwright

Mr Gordon - Scenic Artist

P. Gordon - Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

James Grant - Actor

  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Flora Graupner - Actor

Myrtle Green - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921

Percy Greenbank - Lyricist

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Ida Griffen - Actor

Dot Griffin - Choreographer

Harry Grist - Scenic Artist

Martyn Hagan - Actor

Marjorie Haines - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

T Harris - Actor

Mr Harrison - Actor

H Hasker - Performer

Frank Hatherly - Actor

F E Hawkins - Actor

Frank Hawthorne - Actor

John Hennings - Scenic Artist

Harry Hermann - Playwright

Ernest Higgins - Cinematographer

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

George A. Highland - Producer

Irene Hill - Actor

Douglas Hoare - Writer

Aaron Hoffman - Playwright

David Hoffman - Actor

W. E. Holmes - Lighting Designer

George Ireland - Actor

Charlotte Ives - Actor

  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

Maggie Jarvis - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

B N Jones - Stage Manager

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Henry Arthur Jones - Playwright

Kamapua - Actor

Aggie Kelton - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Charles Kenyon - Playwright

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Harpur King - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Pearl Ladd - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

R Langdon - Actor

  • M'Liss, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 1892

Wilmot Laver - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Herbert Leigh - Actor

  • Lightnin', Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1924

Mr Leumane - Actor

Fred Lewis - Creator

Fred Lewis - Properties Master

W. Little - Scenic Artist

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Docy Mainwaring - Actor

Frank Mandel - Playwright

Don Marquis - Playwright

  • The Old Soak, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1924

A Martin - Actor

Miss Matfin - Actor

Aubrey Mather - Actor

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

George Matheson - Director

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

Henry McEntire - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Josie Melville - Actor

Gaston Mervale - Actor

Vicky Miller - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

William Mollison - Actor, Producer

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Lily Moore - Actor

Mabel Morgan - Actor

Ethel Morrison - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Mieczslaw Munz - Musician

Roy Murphy - Actor and Singer

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915

Marie Ney - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Baby Nicholls - Actor

Andrea Novaro - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

Eliott Nugent - Playwright

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

J. C. Nugent - Playwright

  • Kempy, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1924

Len Nugent - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Maggie Oliver - Actor

Lizette Parkes - Actor

Osborne Parr - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Bella Perman - Actor

Percy Perman - Actor

Willie Perman - Actor

M A Phillips - Actor

Lincoln Plumer - Actor

  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

Emélie Polini - Actor

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Leah Pritchard - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Humbert Pugliese - Producer

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

Tom Queen - Actor

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 December 1920

Harry Radcliffe - Actor

  • The Arcadians, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1915

T Rainford - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Stanley Ransome - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Billy Rego - Actor

Sydney Reid - Actor

Vernon Reid - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Signor T. Riccardi - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Opera House (1879-1900), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1881

E. J. Roberts - Musical Director

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

Harry Roberts - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

Emma Roger - Actor

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Marcia Ruthven - Actor

C. Seagrave - Actor

W. H. Seagrave - Actor

Ettie Sherwood - Actor

Samuel Shipman - Playwright

Miss Sinclair - Actor

G H Smith - Business Manager

Georgie Smithson - Actor

J. A. South - Actor

James South - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Eileen Sparks - Actor

  • Kick In, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1915

Marie St Clair - Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Miss St Clair - Actor

Elsie Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Richard Stewart - Actor

Hugh Styne - Actor

Harry Sutton - Actor

Violet Sylvester - Actor

James T Tanner - Librettist

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

Annie Taylor - Actor

  • Impulse, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1884

Emma Temple - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Helen Temple - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

Richard Thatcher - Adaptor

A Thompson - Actor

Archie Thompson - Actor

Charles Tindall - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

Eardley Turner - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Gilda Varesi - Playwright

  • Enter Madame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1923

Edward Vaughan - Scenic Artist

  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

G. Verd - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Prince of Wales Opera House, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1881

Lilly Vickers - Actor

  • After the Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1915

George Villiers Arnold - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1921

Martin Walker - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Freddy Wallace - Actor and Singer

  • Our Miss Gibbs, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1915

John Wallace - Actor

Mr Spencer Wallace - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

William Vincent Wallace - Composer

  • Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1881

Percy Walshe - Actor

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

Isabell Webster - Actor

Mr Weldon - Actor

  • Forty-Nine, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 14 June 1892

Zoe Wenke - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Stirling Whyte - Actor

George Wignall - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1921

W J Wilson - Scenic Artist

William John Wilson - Scenic Artist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1879

Duncan Young - Actor

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

J. C. Williamson's Opera Company

J. C. Williamson [sole entrepreneur]

Royal Comic Opera Company

The Tivoli Famous Players

George Coppin Company

  • Struck Oil, Queen's Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1875
  • Struck Oil, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1874

Kaai's Hawaiians

Playwrights Ltd

  • Mrs McSweeney, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1912
  • Struck Oil, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1912

Australian Art Productions

  • Struck Oil, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1919

Bert Bailey's New Dramatic Organisation

J. and N. Tait

  • Kindling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1920

Royal Comic Opera Chorus

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1888

Samuel Lazar [sole entrepreneur]

Williamson, Garner and Co.

Resources
Identifier 238626