Contributor Marius Petipa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 11 March 1882
Date of Death 14 July 1910
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Teacher, Regisseur

Alexander Benois - Designer, Librettist, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Set Designer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Producer, Director, Production Manager, Stage Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer, Restager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Production Designer, Producer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Dancer, Production Supervisor , Producer, Artistic Supervisor

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

David McAllister - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Musical Director, Associate Conductor, Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Director, Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Conductor, Editor, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Writer, Dancer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Associate Director, Adaptor, Assistant Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer

Helene Kirsova - Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Frank Tait - Administrator, Director

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer, Choreographer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Sono Osato - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario, Devisor, Dancer, Producer, Director

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

John Tait - Administrator, Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, Director, General Manager, Entrepreneur

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Pianist, Musical Director

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Poet, Author

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Assistant Director, Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Librettist

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

B Karinska - Dancer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Dancer, Composer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor, Regisseur

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Stage Director

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Harald Bowden - General Manager, Administrator

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • White, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Australian Ballet Gala Performances, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1964
  • Swan Lake, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alida Chase - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Writer, Costume Designer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • Don Quixote, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator, Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Roma Egan - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Director, Dance Director

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer, Producer

S Hancock - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Producer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dance Group, Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

L Sexton - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Administrator

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer, Various

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Narrator

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

F. S. Tait - Administrator

B Trunoff - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer, Musical Arranger

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer, Dance Director

Robin Monro - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer, Choreographer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Kira Abricossova - Dance Group, Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Christian Berard - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

A McCulloch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert North - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer, Author

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer

June Wood - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Cassandra P Barry - Dancer

Stephanie Baxter - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Karen Brown - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Elena C R Carter - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer

Christina Lee Cottman - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Julie P Felix - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

E Georgieva - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Lorraine E Graves - Dancer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Geoffrey Holder - Composer, Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Virginia Johnson - Dancer

Corinne G King - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Dancer, Artistic Director

Diana Levy - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

David McCallum - Musician