Contributor Fay Hyam
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Dance Director, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Carol Green - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

John Meehan - Dancer

Luis Moreno - Artistic Director

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

West Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975
Identifier 239775