Contributor Joan Richards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Notes Soprano
Events

Actor

Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976
  • The Turn of the Screw, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1974

Actor and Singer

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Musical Director

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Pianist

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Phil Perman - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Colin Slater - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Fran Bosly - Actor, Actor and Singer

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

John Garlick - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

James Pope - Actor, Singer

Robert Taylor - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Margaret Sim - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Birss - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Rosemary Arkle - Actor, Singer

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Smith - Actor, Chorus

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

Brian Bell - Director, Producer

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Russell Brown - Designer, MC, Set Designer

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer, Set Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Wilfred Jones - Conductor, Orchestral Leader

John Lander - Actor

Norman Petering - Actor, Chorus, Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Mary Price - Actor

David Reedy - Actor, Chorus

James Ridewood - Designer

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Ian Telford - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Lois Adamson - Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Ted Briggs - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Craft - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Weight Lifter

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Assistant Director

  • A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Main - Actor

Dianne Manning - Actor, Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Janetta McRae - Actor, Chorus

Michelle Miller - Actor

Maureen Newman - Actor, Costume Designer

Margaret Payne - Actor, Chorus

Frank Powell - Actor, Chorus

Priscilla Ruffell - Choreographer, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Dianne Smith - Actor, Chorus

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Charles Taylor - Actor, Chorus

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Keith Wilson - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Geoffrey Binks - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Lois Bogg - Actor, Singer

Eileen Boyldew - Actor, Production Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Virginia Buring - Chorus

Judith Carroll - Chorus

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • The Carmelites, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 May 1981

Lin Clayton - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Nina Cooke - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

John Cranfield - Actor

Barbara Denham - Chorus, Director

Berin Denham - Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • The Sound of Music, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1993

Gillian Dooley - Chorus

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Ruth Duffy - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Celia Feldman - Actor, Singer

Loris Gillin - Chorus

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Jonathan Hardy - Producer

Anne Henderson - Chorus

Judith Hines - Chorus

Mary Hough - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Margaret Karotam - Actor, Chorus

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Songs From the Shows, Nova, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 July 1980

Bruce Lang - Actor

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Longbottom - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Ross McGregor - Director

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Peter Morris - Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Keith Radford - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor, Director

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norma Roach - Actor and Singer, Costume Designer, Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Songs From the Shows, Nova, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 July 1980

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Adrienne Ross - Chorus

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Shanahan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marjorie Sharman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Jesse Shore - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jan Smith - Actor

Ernest Steffan - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

John Thomson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Don Whitbread - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Frances Wilson - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jim Woolnough - Chorus, Singer

Maureen Wright - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Giuditta Zizi - Chorus

Maureen Adamson - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Janet Allan - Singer

Tom Allen - Actor

Annie Alsford - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Vivien Arnold - Director

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Don Asker - Choreographer

Deborah Ayres - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

John Bacon - Musical Director

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Richard Barrett - Chorus

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jaala Baxter - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jane Bayles - Lighting Designer

Anne Beard - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Peter Benisch - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Musical Director

Tom Bingley - Actor

Andrew Bisset - Actor

Mark Boast - Chorus

Frank Boddy - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Ursula Boot - Set Designer

Glenys Boswarva - Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Denise Bott - Stage Director

Bill Boyd - Actor

Siobhan Boyldew - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Richard Brabin-Smith - Actor

Richard Bridge - Actor

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Bridget Brooklyn - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Dorothy Bucknall - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Fay Butcher - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mick Cahill - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Estelle Canning - Actor and Singer

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lynne Cayzer - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

John Chinn - Chorus

Michael Christopher - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Terence Clarke - Producer

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Kaye Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Louise Cleary - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Daryl Colquhoun - Chorus

Damien Connor - Actor

Pam Connor - Musical Director

Audrey Cook - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Les Cook - Actor and Singer

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Anne Cowan - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Brian Crossley - Actor

Stephen Crossley - Lighting Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Russel Crouse - Writer

David Cubbin - Conductor

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

John Curro - Conductor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Andrew Dark - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Peter Dark - Actor

Pat Davey - Actor and Singer, Producer

Tara Davidson - Make-up Artist

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

David Denham - Actor and Singer

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Jarron Dodds - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robin Donald - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Brian Dowling - Actor

Anne Drummond - Accompanist

Mark Drury - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

George Duckworth - Actor

Judith Duffy - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

Geoff Edwards - Actor

Ruth Edwards - Production Manager

Stafford Eggins - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Greg Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Evans - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tom Ferris - Chorus

Joanne Fisher - Chorus

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marilyn Ford - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Margaret Forster - Director

Pamela Foulkes - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Lorraine Francis - Assistant Director

Andrew Fraser - Chorus

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Shelly French - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

Sue Gammage - Choreographer, Chorus

Robert Gard - Singer

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kim Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Victoria Gniel - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Lorina Gore - Actor

Mary Ann Gourlay - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Harry Graham - Writer

Eileen Gray - Director, Set Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Julianne Green - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Paul Grigg - Actor

Alan Guster - Chorus

Lorraine Haase - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Barbara Hall - Accompanist

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Nicole Hansen - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Tony Helling - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Katrin Hingee - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Brian Hingerty - Actor

Jennifer Hird - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Terry Hogan - Actor

Vanessa Hogg - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Terry Hornby - Actor

Eleanor Houston - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Ian Howard - Actor

George Howe - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Chris Hunt - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Leah Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer

Brian Hurrell - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Rosemary Hyde - Actor, Director

Mark Hyman - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Anne Louise Jeffries - Chorus

Anne Jeremy - Chorus

Andy Johnston - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Rod Johnston - Pianist

Anne Jones - Actor

Jim Jones - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jacki Keys - Assistant Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

David Kilsby - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sanky Kim - Chorus

Sunhee Kim - Chorus

Paul Kreig - Actor

Anne-Marie Kruk - Actor

Tina La Puma - Assistant Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Patricia Laird - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Heather Law - Properties Master

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Melva Lee - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

Rosemary Lohmann - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Rina Lucchesi - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Denis Mackay - Actor

Greg Mackey - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Carl Makin - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Martin - Singer

Edda Massimini - Actor

Kathryn May - Actor

Julia Mayer - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

David McCubbin - Actor and Singer

Rosemary McCubbin - Chorus Master/Mistress

Norma McGregor - Musical Director

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Neil McRitchie - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lee Moore - Pianist

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jill Northey - Choreographer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nyasha Nyakuengama - Actor

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Coralie O'Brien - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Kevin O'Loghlin - Stage Manager

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marian Osmotherly - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Greg Peek - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Kate Peters - Actor

Franz Poldi - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Jim Pope - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jen Price - Chorus

David Priddle - Vocal Arranger

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Simon Prout - Actor

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Michael Radisich - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

Joanna Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Sally Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Rocca - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Jan Roesler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Phillip Russell - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Emily Salcedo - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Amy Sawers - Choreographer, Director

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Elizabeth Senftleben - Choreographer, Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

Paula Small - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Carolyn Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Greg Smith - Musical Director

Lesley Smith - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Philip Smith - Composer

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Michelle Stanek - Chorus

Bill Stephens - Director

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Denise Stephenson - Chorus

Doug Stephenson - Actor and Singer

Marcia Stephenson - Actor and Singer

Bill Stevens - Actor

Peter Stolz - Chorus

Robert Stolz - Lyricist

James Stone - Performer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Jennie Swain - Chorus

Melissa Sykes - Actor

Celine Taylor - Actor, Director

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jack Thackray - Properties Master

Steve Thatcher - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Philip Thomas - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

John Thompson - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Roger Tindale - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer

Glen Toohey - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Greg Toone - Lighting Designer

Steven Trenerry - Stage Manager

Kate Tricks - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hilary Trotter - Actor

Fiona Tully - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Isabel Veale - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Judith Wardhaugh - Chorus

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jenny Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Mike Webster - Actor

John Wells - Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Bruce Whaling - Sound Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Lisa Whelan - Actor

Thelma White - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tallay Wickham - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Trish Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Noel Wilmott - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Dick Winnett - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Deborah Woodyard - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Astrid Yasna - Chorus

Stuart Young - Actor

Robert Zeller - Chorus

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Phoenix Players

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991
  • Songs From the Shows, Nova, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 July 1980

Canberra Children's Choir

Canberra Choral Society

Canberra Opera Chorus

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Music Board of the Australia Council

Southern Cross Players

Stagecraft for Singers

Identifier 239896