Contributor Harry Meade
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Harold B. Meade
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Date of Birth 1875
Date of Death 22 March 1944
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

George Benson - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Margery Caldicott - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Hermoine Hannen - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Nicholas Hannen - Actor, Producer

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Christopher Hassall - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Noel Boyd - Actor

Charlotte Frances - Actor

  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Athene Seyler - Actor

Sidney Bland - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Jennie Brenan - Choreographer

Cecily Clarence - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

W R Coleman - Set Designer

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Norman French - Actor

Phyllis Glen - Actor

Frank Harvey - Producer, Actor

Darcy Kelway - Actor

George Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Longden - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Maureen O'Moor - Actor

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

F. W. Thring - Producer, Entrepreneur

Eve Alwyn - Actor

Richard Barrett-Lennard - Performer, Actor

Margaret Berry - Assistant Choreographer

George Blunt - Actor

Robert Chisholm - Actor

Lyle Christian - Actor

Nada Conrad - Actor

Pat Crosby - Actor

Fred Deal - Actor

John Dobbie - Actor

Millie Engler - Actor

Claude Fleming - Producer, Director

Dudley Glass - Composer

Frederick Hughes - Stage Manager

Ashton Jarry - Actor

Leslie King - Assistant Stage Manager

Thelma Kurtzman - Dancer

Gregan McMahon - Producer

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor

Phillip Peake - Actor

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

Ron Riley - Actor

Nina Robins - Actor

Adrian Ross - Lyricist, Librettist

Russell Scott - Actor

Norman Shepherd - Actor

Ann Sterndale - Actor

  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Roy Steyne - Stage Manager

Jock Thompson - Actor

Byrl Walkley - Actor

George Stevenson Wallace - Actor

Patricia Wenman - Actor

Harvey Adams - Performer

Lester Allen - Performer

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Frederick Barlow - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Norman Barrington - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Jean Battye - Actor

Lionel Bent - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Frederick Blackman - Director

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Nellie Breen - Performer, Choreographer

Edwin Brett - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Alan Chapman - Stage Manager, Actor

Nancye Cocking - Performer

Robert Coote - Actor

Charles de Vere - Actor

Alice Delysia - Actor

Alan Eddy - Singer

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Barbara Elford - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Beatrice Esmonde - Actor

Field Fisher - Actor

Norval Fitzmaurice - Actor

Maurice Fitzroy - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933

Mabel Gibson - Performer

Leslie Gordon - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

John Leigh Gray - Writer

Maurice Guttridge - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Guy Hastings - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Ian Hayward - Playwright

A. P. Herbert - Writer

Erica Huppert - Costume Designer

Robert Keers - Musical Director

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Les King - Performer

Stephen King-Hall - Playwright

Jan Kowsky - Choreographer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Godfrey Martin - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Silvio Massola - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Bert Matthews - Performer

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Catherine McIntosh - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Bobby McMillan - Actor

Austin Milroy - Actor

Nellie Mortyne - Actor

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

Dora Mostyn - Actor

Jack O'Hagan - Lyricist, Composer

Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Rope, Garrick Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1933

William O'Neal - Performer

William Passmore - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

William Perryman - Performer

Rosa Pinkerton - Performer

James Pratt - Actor

Judy Price - Actor

Buddy Roberts - Choreographer

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Ernest C. Rolls - Producer, Writer

Joan Scardon - Costume Designer

Cecil Scott - Actor

Leonard Stephens - Actor

Oscar Straus - Composer

Ethelind Terry - Performer

Kiera Tuson - Actor

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

George Wentworth - Actor

Ron Whelan - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Mary Wren - Actor

  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933

Reginald Wykeham - Actor

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933
  • The Breadwinner, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1933
  • Cynara, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1933
  • The Breadwinner, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1933

Efftee Players

Athene Seyler & Nicholas Hannen Company

  • The Middle Watch, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1933
  • Escape, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1933

F. W. Thring

Ben and John Fuller Limited

C. B. Cochrane

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Ernest C. Rolls

Minerva Productions

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

The Sisserman Trio

Identifier 240227