Contributor Iain Lang
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Administrator

Director

Voice Over Artist

Richard Davey - Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Playwright

Les Winspear - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Artistic Director, Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant, Voice Over Artist

Robert Jarman - Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Ron Rodger - Actor

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Laws - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor, Researcher

Russell Kiefel - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Timothy Elston - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

James Shuvus - Actor, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ross Coli - Actor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Greg Methe - Designer, Dramaturg, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011
  • Blueback, New South Wales, NSW, 2000
  • Blueback, Tasmania, TAS, March 1999
  • Changing Time, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, May 1995
  • Hook's Mountain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 September 1991
  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Rob Bester - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Bromilow - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Chris Harvey - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Janet Kitcher - Actor, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Lawrance - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Barbara Manning - Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

David O'Connor - Actor

Garth Paine - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Don Hopkins - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Kate Stephens-Lewincamp - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Alice in Wonderland, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 27 December 1992
  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990
  • Filthy Lucre, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 August 1987
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Robert Alexander - Actor

Frank Bansel - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor, Adaptor, Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Alice in Wonderland, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 27 December 1992
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

Sue Giles - Actor, Actor-manager

Catherine Glynn - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • The Tree Widows, Soldier's Memorial Avenue, Hobart, TAS, 6 April 2016
  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011
  • The Messiah, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2009

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bill Pearson - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Westwood - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Voice Over Artist

Christine Best - Actor, Dramaturg

Fiona Blackwood - Actor

  • Chaos at Cooe Creek, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 1 December 1996
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Anthony Boden - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Sara Cooper - Actor

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014
  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Christine de Looze - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Susan Ditter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Annette Downes - Director

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Fiona Evershed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Max Ford - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Gina Galgalas - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Don Gay - Designer

Kirsty Grierson - Puppeteer, Voice Over Artist

Jackie Hallam - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director, Voice Coach

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Max Iffland - Director

John Lavery - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor, Director, Presenter

Lou Lopata - Choreographer, Fight Director

Robert Lord - Playwright

Barry Lowe - Stage Manager

Penny McDonald - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Philip Mitchell - Puppeteer, Voice Over Artist

Claire Mudge - Actor

Peta Murray - Adaptor

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David O'Halloran - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Charles Parkinson - Designer, Director

Hanna Parssinen - Designer

Nicole Parums - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Serious Money, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1989

Martin Portus - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Belinda Rae - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Mark Randall - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Production Manager, Voice Over Artist

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Mike Sullivan - Stage Manager, Visual Director

  • He Who Gets Slapped, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 October 1973
  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant

Melinda Trost - Designer

  • Filthy Lucre, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 August 1987
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Kelly Wallwork - Designer, Scenic Artist

John Walton - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Lisa Warrington - Director

Christopher Webster - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Susan Williams - Actor, Publicist

Tim Winton - Author

Loye Achilles - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Rod Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Assistant Director

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Publicist

Patrick Barlow - Writer

Brian Barnes - Costume Assistant

Lionel Bart - Composer

Michael Beecher - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Craig Blair - Actor

Lilly Blue - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Ken Boucher - Director

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Christopher Brown - Director

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

Tom Burstall - Director

Sandy Campbell - Head Mechanist

Anna Campion - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Dance Director

Martin Chadwick - Director

  • Juke!, Tasmania, TAS, 1979

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Robert Clarkson - Voice Over Artist

Philippa Clymo - Actor

Anne-Marie Conde - Sound Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Jen Cramer - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ben Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Bill Currey - Sound Designer

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Kathi Davey - Costume Co-ordinator

Kiah Davey - Production Manager

John Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Bob Dickason - Set Designer

Helen Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator

Franz Docherty - Playwright

William Dowd - Costume Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Annette Downs - Director

Peter Drouyn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Zana Ebert - Assistant to the Director

Alison Elvin - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Dramaturg

Jim Everett - Dramaturg, Playwright

Ross Ewington - Composer

Bill Farley - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Colin Free - Playwright

  • Ice Palais, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1989

Damian Fuller - Technician

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1974

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Julia Gibson - Actor

David Goldstraw - Tour Manager

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Mark Gould - Director

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Shane Gow - Production Manager

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

Simon Gray - Voice Over Artist

Quinn Griggs - Actor

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Vladimir Gubaryev - Playwright

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Ruth Hadlow - Designer, Dramaturg

Helen Haigh - Publicist

David Halton - Musical Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jann Harris - Designer

Jann Harris - Designer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Melina Henderson - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 20 August 1973

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Reuben Hopkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Howell - Actor

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mark Hulfman - Musical Director

Mark Hulsman - Composer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Jane Johnson - Actor

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jillian Keiley - Director

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Robert Kelly - Actor

Ken Kelso - Playwright

Jeff Kevin - Choreographer

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Maggie King - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Carol Korty - Playwright

Elaine Kropinyeri - Voice Over Artist

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist

Charles Laurence - Playwright

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Stewart Lawler - Composer

Ron Layne - Actor

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Ron Lee - Stage Manager

John Lennon - Writer

Paul Levett - Actor

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Kerry Lews - Actor

Owen Love - Actor, Writer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Jamie MacArthur - Scenic Artist

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Faye Manson - Costume Designer

Jicky Martin - Actor

Harley Mason - Actor

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Kerri Masters - Actor

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

David McCrudden - Director

Helen McDonald - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

James McQueen - Writer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Richard Meredith - Director

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Hamish Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

David Milroy - Sound Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1974

Christine Mori - Flautist

Don Mori - Clarinetist

Rick Mourant - Actor

Sean Munro - Actor

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Tim Munro - Technician

Glen Murphy - Bassoonist

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Andy Nichols - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Nolan - Assistant Designer

Frank Norman - Playwright

Kylie Ogg - Assistant Stage Manager

Meg Oliver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Lou Lou Pinkus - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Max Richards - Playwright

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Rebecca Robertson - Actor

Stephen Robinson - Guitarist

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Visual Artist

Peter Rowley - Actor

Thelma Rowley - Actor

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1974

Alex Sangston - Actor

Peter Savage - Designer

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Nicole Schwy - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

David Sheelan - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Alyson Skinner - Costume Designer

Colin Spencer - Playwright

Christopher Speyer - Director

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Kate Stephens Lewincamp - Actor

William Summers - Actor

Andrea Taman - Administrator

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

  • Juke!, Tasmania, TAS, 1979

Gillian Unicomb - Actor

Jamie Unicomb - Actor

John Unicomb - Voice Over Artist

Alana Valentine - Costume Designer, Director, Writer

Susan Wallace - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeni Wallwork - Graphic Designer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Cathcart Weatherley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Lee Whitmore - Designer

David Williamson - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Richard Worner - Director

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

Julie Wyszkowski - Publicist

Willy Young - Playwright

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Zootango Theatre Company

NIDA

Salamanca Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Round Earth Company

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

The Island Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

New South Wales Government

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Blueback, New South Wales, NSW, 2000
  • Blueback, Tasmania, TAS, March 1999
  • Ice Palais, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1989

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Polygon Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Theatre Alfresco

Big Picture Theatre Company

Burning Desire Festival

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mainstage Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mainstreet Theatre

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Mouthpiece

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

Sleeping Dogs

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

The Independent Theatre

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Trevor Productions

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976
Identifier 2407