Contributor Sonia Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director
Events

Actor

Director

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Performer

Devisor

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Assistant to the Director, Director

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

George Coleman - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Performer

Tony Murrell - Actor, Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Jeni Ayers - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Dancer, Performer

Mappie Bootsman - Assistant to the Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Follow Spot Operator, Chorus

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Sonny Jose - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Jenny Brown - Coordinator, Actor, Dancer, Chorister, Actor and Singer, Performer

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

Dallas Ayers - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer, Performer

Robin Short - Repetiteur, Coordinator, Orchestra, Chorus, Actor

Paul Willing - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Dancer

Christopher Eden - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tour Manager

Elizabeth Eden - Actor, Musical Director, Repetiteur, Orchestra, Pianist

Neville Gaffney - Publicist, Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director

Nic Lorraine - Actor, Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Sayer - Dancer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ken Short - Actor and Singer, Actor, Repetiteur

Alan Bacon - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Fiona Dobson - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Jenny Edwards - Performer, Chorus, Actor

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Elaine O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Chorus

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Christina Steshic - Chorister, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor, Dancer

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joan Dempster - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Joan Green - Performer, Actor and Singer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 September 1975
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Brian Marks - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Jean Pidd - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Charles Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Actor

David Stanway - Chorus, Performer

Vera Turner - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer

Doris Williams - Performer, Chorus

Reg Byers - Performer, Actor

Franco Cortese - Actor, Chorus

Joe Delahunty - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Jon Finlayson - Director

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur, Publicist

Edward Granville - Technical Director, Technician, Stage Manager

Bridget Hayde - Performer, Actor, Chorus

David Hickey - Performer, Actor

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Margot Lampkin - Performer, Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Christina Macha - Performer, Actor

Sue Peate - Chorus

John Phelps - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager, Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ken Reeve - Performer, Chorus

Peter Richman - Organist, Orchestra

Gary Rowley - Performer, Actor

Judi Shaw - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Judith Shaw - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Actor

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor, Chorus

Kevin Stanford - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Hazel Alger - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

Iris Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Charlston - Actor, Performer

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur

John Denham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bill Dewar - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maurice Duquere - Actor, Performer

Sybil Edwards - Actor, Chorus

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Rhonwen Farrar - Actor, Chorus, Performer

Sue Forage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

David Greenwood - Chorus, Actor

Gordon Henry - Chorus, Actor

Frank Ingram - Chorus, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Assistant to the Director

Jean McShane - Chorus

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975

Deirdre Monk - Chorus, Performer

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Iain Pyper - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

David Reynolds - Dancer, Actor

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Ken Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • The Sentimental Bloke, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1977
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Michael Slad - Performer, Actor

Betty Smith - Chorus, Performer

Chris Spiegel - Actor, Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975

Richard Watson - Chorus

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Rod Anderson - Director

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Garry Armstrong - Actor, Director, Choreographer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Adrian Barber - Actor

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

Keith Bates - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

David Bell - Performer

Susan Breen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Bill Briggs - Actor

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Mike Chapman - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Harvey Coghlan - Performer

Jill Cook - Designer

Kate Court - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Patricia Currell - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dalwood - Chorus

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Elaine Dermoudy - Performer

Sue Dixon - Performer

Geoff Dobson - Actor and Singer

Joy Dobson - Chorus

Wendy Doelle - Performer, Chorus

Robin Elliott - Chorus

Jo-Anne Franklin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Nan Giblin - Stage Manager, Director

Pauline Gilman - Chorus

Karel Goodrick - Performer

Geoff Goscombe - Performer

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Murray Hamilton - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Mark Heron - Actor

  • A Bit O' Petticoat, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 February 1984
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Nan Hey - Chorus

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pam Kenney - Orchestra, Musical Director

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Jenny Little - Dancer

Athol Matcham - Performer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Eunice McGowan - Actor and Singer

Eva McKay - Chorus

Doreen McTye - Actor, Lighting Operator

Karena Menzie - Performer

Robyn Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Fred Newman - Orchestra

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Pickett - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

James Picot - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Ian Pidd - Actor

Helen Quinn - Dancer

Glyn Rait - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer

Vera Read - Chorus

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Brian Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Publicist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Carol Riley - Performer

Arlene Roberts - Performer

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dietmar Schoenfeld - Performer

Winsome Scott - Performer

Wendy Seale - Chorus, Performer

Edward Selwyn - Actor, Chorus

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Sheila Spargo - Chorus

Mark Stephenson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jennie Tate - Designer

Terry Ward - Chorus

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Iris Waters - Performer

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Susan Weldrick - Chorus, Actor

Susie Weldrick - Performer, Actor

Angela Westbury - Performer, Actor and Singer

Jonathan Williams - Chorus, Actor

Keith Willie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ray Wright - Chorus

Sheila Wynne - Performer

George Abbott - Writer

John Adkins - Actor and Singer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Linda Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shelly Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Lynne Amor - Actor

Sperry Andrews - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

David Anthony - Actor

Albert Arlen - Adaptor

Lindy Ayers - Actor and Singer

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lee Barren - Chorus

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

David Bell - Actor

Jack Bennett - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Tony Berwick - Actor

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Bird - Chorus

Richard Bissell - Writer

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Margie Bootsman - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor

Helen Brennan - Actor

Chris Brown - Actor

Peter Bruce - Actor

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Helena Bury - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Don Butler - Actor

Philip Button - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Jack Buzelin - Properties Master / Mistress

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Tim Carson - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Alan Cato - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Janet Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Greg Chiffey - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Pat Clements - Stage Director

Alvin Cooke - Chorus

Desmond Cooper - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Miriam Cooper - Actor and Singer

Desiree Cordwell - Chorus

Rex Cox - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Ray Creek - Chorus

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Norm Cummins - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

John Detering - Actor

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Clare Doran - Scenic Artist

Vin Downey - Actor and Singer

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer

Debra Drew - Actor

Di Drew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Kelly Drummond - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Maurice Ducker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Maureen Duke - Actor and Singer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lynne Edwards - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Wendy Edwards - Chorus

Xanthe Eickhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Mary Evans - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Don Everington - Actor

Gregory Farquhar - Assistant Stage Manager

June Francis - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Patricia Fraser - Chorister

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Maureen French - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Bill Friend - Performer

Jill Friend - Performer

Douglas Fyfe - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Don Gay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Gay - Composer

Gavin Gee - Chorus

John Gilbert - Actor

Maggie Gillham - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Phillip Giosio - Acrobat

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Rosalind Goodall - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Eileen Goulding - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Sue Grainger - Actor and Singer

Keitha Granville - Lighting Operator

Oriel Gray - Author

Tony Green - Actor

Jenny Harland - Chorus

Silver Harris - Designer, Scenic Artist

Pat Harrison - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Cameron Hartley - Actor

Allen Harvey - Director, Devisor

Yvonne Hasler - Chorus

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator

Frank Hickman - Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Margaret Horlock - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Hudson - Lighting Operator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Leon Hunn - Dancer

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Hutchison - Performer

Dale Itchins - Actor

Deborah Jennings - Chorus

Alan Johnson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Heather Jones - Actor and Singer

Maree Jones - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Thora Anne Karras - Actor and Singer

Lyn Kenney - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Nigel Kidd - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Tim Knight - Actor

Ray Kolle - Writer, Lyricist

Richard Kowaluk - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988

Rod Laredo - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nick Lazaroff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Book and Lyrics

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mathew Lewis - Actor

Tom Lewis - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gail Lyndon - Performer

Jane MacFarlane - Chorus

Lise Macha - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Tom Macha - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Tommy Maddock - Actor

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

Meri Mansfield - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Timothy Mather - Actor and Singer

Mary McArthurr - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Ida McCann - Choreographer

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mervyn McKay - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandie McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vincent McKay - Chorus

Ian McQueen - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988

Marita McShane - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

David Megirian - Chorus

Derek Menzie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Sam Meyer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Trish Meyer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nicole Michell - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

John Miller - Actor

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Brendan Moore - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peta Mullen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie Muskett - Chorus

Ivor Novello - Composer

David O'Halloran - Chorus

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Stephen O'Malley - Lighting Operator

Dorothy O'Neil - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Mark Oakley - Chorus

Graeme Paine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lynne Park - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Shirley Parker - Chorus

Ric Paterson - Actor

Kate Paulovics - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

David Peel - Actor

Andrew Phillips - Chorus

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

David Pidd - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988

Greg Pritchard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Jeni Pullen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master / Mistress

Jan Rabin - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Christine Richardson - Scenic Artist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Graeme Roberts - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Essie Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Larainne Robertson - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Evan Rolley - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Andrew Ross - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

Pauline Rowan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Gary Rowly - Actor

Roy Rudder - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

John Ryan - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Michael Sampey - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Caroline Sangston - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

John Saunders - Actor and Singer

Kate Schlemmer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Arthur Sherman - Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Andrew Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Malcolm Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Angela Simpson - Actor

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Anna Skorzewski - Properties Master / Mistress

Robyn Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Leo Stein - Book and Lyrics

Daphne Swallow - Chorister

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Tony Thornton - Actor and Singer

Sandra Tiffen - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Pat Tilley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Adelle Tomlinson - Actor

Charles Tomlinson - Actor

Wayne Toplis - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Richard Twardy - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Helen Tyzack - Stage Manager

John Unicomb - Actor and Singer

Gina Vesely - Chorus

Peter Wagner - Director

David Walch - Actor

Marianne Waldhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Frances Wallace - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mary-Anne White - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jill Williams - Actor and Singer

Susan Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Wally Williams - Chorus

Jenny Willing - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sandra Zotch - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • The Sentimental Bloke, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1977
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Forum Music Theatre

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Hobart Theatre Club

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Identifier 241051