Contributor Terry Karabelas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Translator

  • Antigone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2000

Damien Ryan - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Eloise Winestock - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Acrobat, Actor

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Barry French - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Cullen - Actor

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Amy Mathews - Actor

George Banders - Actor

Eric Beecroft - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Bronte Axam - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sam Hulston - Actor

Bella Macdiarmid - Actor

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Actor

Megan Finlay - Director, Sound Designer, Translator

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002
  • Antigone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2000
  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998
  • Hamlet, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1997

Anna Gardiner - Costume Designer, Designer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Angela Bauer - Actor

Rosalind Bunting - Scenic Artist

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Belinda Hoare - Actor

Drew Livingston - Composer

Naomi Livingston - Actor, Composer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Keith Agius - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Tom Allum - Sound Designer

Ryan Devlin - Technical Director

Megan Drury - Actor

Hugo Gilbert - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998
  • Hamlet, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1997

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

George Kemp - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Claire Lovering - Actor

Jeremy Page - Production Manager

Tyran Parke - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
  • Antigone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2000

David Stalley - Filmmaker

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Amy Usherwood - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Samantha Young - Assistant Director

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Megan Alston - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Anna Bamford - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Ben Blaylock - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Yasmine Clement - Director, Writer

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Alicia Clements - Set Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Sasha Coady - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Lain Crossing - Producer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrea Demetriades - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Robyn Edwards - Actor

Brian Fairbairn - Visual Artist

Anthony Frisina - Sound Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Jemima Garven - Costume Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Writer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Bryce Halliday - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Mark Harding - Actor

Michelle Hardy - Stage Manager

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Stephan Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Richard Hilliar - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Janet Irving - Costume Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Richard Jensen - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Felix Jozeps - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

John Karabelas - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Amber Kenny - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Mitchell Lagos - Actor

Ross Langley - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Simon London - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Gerry Lyng - Playwright

Sharne Macdonald - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Gretel Maltabarow - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Shane McIntyre - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Michelle McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Emily Mitchell - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Rebekah Moore - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Melissa Myles - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Tanya Neill - Actor

  • Hamlet, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1997

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Michael Piggot - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Lija Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Tony Sloman - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Oliver Wakelin - Actor

Loretta Walsh - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Michael Whalley - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Paul Whelan - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

William Zappa - Actor, Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

CUT Theatre Company

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002
  • Antigone, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2000
  • Hamlet, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1997

Short and Sweet

Arts NSW

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

City of Sydney

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 August 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Optic Verve

  • The Waiting Room, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005
Identifier 242914