Contributor Kenyon McCarron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ken McCarron
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jerold Wells - Actor, Producer, Director

Edmund Allison - Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Designer

Victor Arnold - Actor, Producer, Director

Desmond Rowan - Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Callanan - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Till the Day I Die, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936
  • Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936

Charles Kitchener - Actor, Set Designer

Jack Fegan - Actor

John Sherman - Actor

Jack Barker - Actor

  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Jean Blue - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • The Little Foxes, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1944
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • Trumpets of Wrath, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936

Hugh Carlsson - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • They Came to a City, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1945
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945
  • Tomorrow the World, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1944
  • The Little Foxes, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1944

Elsie Dick - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940
  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Jerome Levy - Producer, Director, Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Sons of the Morning, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1945
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945
  • Physician in Spite of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1944

Frank Newey - Actor

Frank Swonnell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trumpets of Wrath, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1938
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936

George Bouffler - Actor

Joan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Henry Howlett - Actor

Jack McGann - Actor

Tim McGill - Actor

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939

Leslie Wiggins - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Peter Harding - Actor

Reg Humphreys - Actor

  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Trumpets of Wrath, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1938
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Dennis Nash - Actor

John Reed - Actor

Bernard Yardley - Actor

Frank Andrews - Actor, Designer

Sylvia Arnold - Actor

Michael Ashton - Actor

Simon Bracegirdle - Actor

Bruce Bull - Actor

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Jack Gale - Actor

Ernest Guthrie - Actor

Joan Hardy - Actor

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939
  • Trumpets of Wrath, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1938
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Freda Lewis - Actor

Jack McLean - Actor

Cecile Milne - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945
  • Physician in Spite of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1944

Hal Alexander - Producer, Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940
  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Oriel Bennett - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jane Broinowski - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Fred Brown - Actor

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Cameron - Actor

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Hugh Carllsen - Actor

Beresford Conroy - Actor

  • Golden Boy, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1943
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Elsie Dane - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Richard Errey - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

John Evans - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

John Fegan - Actor

T Gibson - Lighting Designer

Keith Gow - Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cleo Grant - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joseph Gubbay - Actor

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Alan Herbert - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Les Hope - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

William Horton - Set Designer, Actor

Frederick Hughes - Producer

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norman Iversen - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cecil Knowland - Actor

Grant Lonsdale - Actor

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Albert Maltz - Playwright

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Grayce Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Les McGill - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Producer, Actor

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Milliss - Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Clifton Mossop - Actor

Robert Murton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Gordon Roberts - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Leila Rodgers - Actor

Brian Rogers - Actor

Leila Rogers - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

James Ryan - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Neville Somerville - Stage Manager

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Bella Spewack - Actor, Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Sam Spewack - Playwright, Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Philip Stevenson - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Reg Stocker - Actor

Les Tanner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Allan Wild - Actor

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Frank Aldridge - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

James Allgood - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Carl Allison - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

George Anderson - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Yvonne Anderson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Francis Andrews - Set Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Alan Atkins - Actor

Eve Banks - Actor

John Bates - Actor

William Bates - Lighting Designer

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Frank Beck - Set Designer

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Peter Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Tom Jay Bell - Translator

Cyril Bentleigh - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Michael Blankfort - Playwright

Catherine Bowen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

A Bradley - Lighting Operator

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Bill Bray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Alma Broadfoot - Actor

Harry Brooks - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Tur Brothers - Playwright

William Brown - Actor

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Joe Burke - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Tanya Butler - Actor

Eugene Canning - Musician

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Rosena Carr - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Adele Carruthers - Actor

William Cathcart - Musician

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

K Charles - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Margaret Christenson - Actor

Archie Churchyard - Actor

Kleber Claux - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Dennis Collins - Actor

Clare Connelly - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Oswald Conroy - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

William Constable - Designer

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Ernest Cook - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Fred Cooksey - Lighting Designer

Reg Croker - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Albert Crowhurst - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Ken Crozer - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Arnaud D'Usseau - Playwright

Jean Davis - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Catherine Duncan - Playwright

John Dunn - Actor

Hal Eldridge - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Lorraine Eldridge - Actor

Joseph Evans - Actor

Jake Fagan - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

James Fahey - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Shirley Falconer - Actor

June Fawcatt - Actor

W Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Jack Foster - Actor

Tom Foster - Actor

David Futcher - Actor

William Galmes - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Eric Garner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Jack Geddes - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

James Gow - Playwright

Jack Gray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Jack Grey - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Jean Grigon - Actor

Gilly Guilfoyle - Actor

Marcia Gurney - Actor

Judith Hagg - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

George Halloran - Actor

Bill Harland - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Vic Haywood - Actor

Gwendolyn Hedd - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

  • The Little Foxes, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1944

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Herbert Hodge - Playwright

Ethel Holmes - Composer

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Valerie Hudson - Actor

Walter Hunt - Producer

Hughla Hurley - Actor

Arthur Husband - Actor

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Albert Jones - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Douglas Joyce - Actor

Maurice Keane - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

John Kelly - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

William Kozlenko - Playwright

Bill Lamb - Actor

Myra Leard - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Darrell Lever - Actor

Cecile Licad - Actor

Enid Lorimer - Producer

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Sylvia Lunn - Actor

Lon Mahoney - Actor

Miles Malleson - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Clyde Manning - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Keith Marsh - Actor

Florence McCarron - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Basil McClure - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Beryl McCorquadale - Actor

Helen McLean - Actor

Jean McLean - Actor

George McQueen - Actor

William Medcalfe - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Mignon Michell - Actor

Sidney Miller - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Bob Mitchell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

R Mitchell - Actor

Richard Mooney - Actor

Jack Moreton - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Neil Morrison - Actor

Estelle Mortal - Actor

David Murray - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Stan Murray - Actor

Merle Nicholson - Actor

Albert Nielman - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Barbara Norman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Dora Norris - Actor

Rosalie Norton - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Kitty O'Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim O'Sullivan - Actor

Lesley O'Toole - Set Designer

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Elsie Osmond - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Mary Osmond - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

George Paisey - Actor

Norma Parsons - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Marjory Penglose - Set Designer

Eunice Penton - Actor

John Pidcock - Actor

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

Syd Polonsky - Actor

Sylvia Post Mason - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Leslie Rees - Playwright, Producer

Mark Roberts - Actor

Ray Roberts - Actor

Shirley Robertson - Actor

Marjory Rose - Actor

Edgar Ross - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

V Rossiter - Special Effects

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Margaret Senior - Designer

  • Golden Boy, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1943

Iris Shand - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Clarice Sharpe - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Don Sharpe - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Bill Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Lev Sheinin - Writer

Alan Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Arthur Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Peggy Sherwood - Actor

Claire Sifton - Playwright

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Paul Sifton - Playwright

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

Muriel Small - Actor

Delores Smith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Harry Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Pianist

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Jacqueline Smith - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Pat Smith - Actor

Zara Sorrel - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

Ruth Sriber - Dancer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Charles Stanley - Actor

Ted Stevens - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Janet Stevenson - Playwright

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Graeme Stewart - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Graham Stewart - Actor

Peter Taylor - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Doreen Travis - Stage Manager

Nance Truman - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Pat Tucker - Actor

David Walesby - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Russel Ward - Actor

  • Off the Leash, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1940

John Warwick - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Bill Westney - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Betty Wilson - Actor

John Woolacott - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

Roberta Yardley - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1937

Clive Young - Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Edward Zavod - Musician

  • Blood on the Moon, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1939

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Workers' Art Club Players

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
Identifier 243312