Contributor Kai Tai Chan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Chinese / Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer
Notes Malaysian-born Chinese. Arrived Sydney 1962
Events

Choreographer

Director

Artistic Director

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991
  • Jacaranda Blue, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 1983
  • Jacaranda Blue, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 April 1983
  • Jacaranda Blue, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1983

Actor

Writer

Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Designer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Dramaturg

Performer

  • Turn of the Tide, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 March 1987

Playwright

Garry Lester - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Performer

Miki Oikawa - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Narelle Procter - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Dance Director

Nicolas Lyon - Actor, Composer

Garry Stewart - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Dancer

Kosta Akon - Set Designer

Grahame Bond - Actor, Composer, Director, Writer

Jim Burnett - Writer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer, Dancer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Mark Gould - Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Composer, Dancer

Graham Matters - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer, Musician

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Rory O'Donoghue - Musical Arranger

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

John Sinatore - Actor, Dancer

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Brave New Works, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 1990
  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Peggy Watson - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Stuart Bennett - Actor, Dancer

Scott Blick - Actor, Performer

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Fiona Cullen - Dancer

Russell Cunningham - Dancer, Performer

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Harold Jones - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Nancy Lang - Dancer

Michael Matou - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Martin Raphael - Composer

Christine Sammers - Stage Manager

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Greg Sheehan - Composer

Bob Thorneycroft - Dancer

Mark Watson - Actor, Dancer

David Whitney - Dancer

Joanne Williams - Dancer

Francis Yin - Costume Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Director

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988

Mark Atkins - Composer, Musical Director

David Bell - Designer

  • Midday Moon, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Midday Moon, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1984

Shirley Broadway - Actor, Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • The Disorderly Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 November 1971

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Frank Busby - Actor, Dancer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Romano Crivici - Actor, Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer

Annerose De Jong - Actor

Graham Farquhar - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Actor, Dancer

Tina Harris - Dancer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

Bill Haycock - Designer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Martin Hughes - Performer

  • Urban Fairies, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 July 1987
  • Turn of the Tide, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 March 1987

Aku Kadogo - Devisor, Performer

Chi Long - Choreographer, Performer

Kerry Ann Maguire - Dancer

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Susan McDonald - Actor, Dancer

Ken McSwain - Dancer, Lighting Designer

Betty Milliss - Actor, Dancer

Tom Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Parmenter - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Another Cycle, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • Midday Moon, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 1985

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988

Catherine Pease - Director

Neil Roach - Dancer

Roger Rynd - Actor, Writer

Erik Satie - Composer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Caroline Thompson - Composer, Performer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Passion, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 7 September 1989
  • Kaleidoscope Season, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1981

Peter Winkler - Musical Director

Bronwyn Winter - Actor, Dancer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Lindsay Anderson - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Heidi Anlezark - Dancer

Zuraida Ariffin - Dancer

John Armstrong - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Choreographer, Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Vivienne Arnold - Actor

Zuraida Arrifin - Dancer

Bob Baines - Actor

Frank Barnes - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Pat Barnett - Actor, Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Kym Barrett - Designer

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Trudi Bean - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

David Berthold - Director

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Genevieve Blewitt - Designer

Kevin Blyth - Lighting Operator

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

John Bowen - Playwright

Mary-Louise Brandtman - Dancer

Margaret Brodrick - Dancer

Helen Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Michael Campbell - Dancer

Chris Capper - Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jim Carruthers - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

John Cervenka - Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Kathryn Chalker - Dancer

Abbey Chan - Performer

Lindzay Chan - Actor

Russell Cheek - Dancer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

David Chiem - Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Belita Chong - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Chad Courtney - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Linden Coutts - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Callum Cowell - Dancer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Charles Dallaire - Clarinetist

Tholani Davis-Jarmon - Poet

Colin Davison - Dancer

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Bruno de Michelis - Pianist

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Diffey - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Godfrey O Dodd - Actor

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Kate Easey - Dancer

Katherine Elwing - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Rob Evans - Sound Artist

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Brian Fone - Actor

Lisa French - Dancer

Andrew Gadsby - Set Designer

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Karen Geiselhart - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Veren Grigorov - Musical Director

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

John Hannan - Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Peter Heffernan - Choreographer, Dancer

Jamie Henson - Company Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Peter Herzstein - Stage Manager

Kim Hilas - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Dancer

Coralie Hinkley - Dancer

John Howard - Adaptor, Director

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Ellen Humphrey - Dancer

Alain Israel - Choreographer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Jim James - Dancer

Kathleen Jamieson - Dancer

Lisa Janman - Dancer

Joan Jansen - Actor

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Gordana Janusic - Actor

Dr Carl-Bernd Kaehlig - Creator

Lin Kan - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Narelle Kempster - Actor

Gabrielle Kennedy - Dancer

Mara Kiek - Musical Director, Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Peter Kingston - Director

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Sean Kwan - Performer

Wilfred Kwok - Performer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Genevieve Langtry - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Philip Lanley - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • Midday Moon, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1984

Kim Laughlan - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Sinan Leong - Writer

Gregg Levy - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Karen Lew - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Sue Lewis - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Tony Lewis - Composer, Musician

Christos Linou - Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Leanne Long - Performer

Wendy Low - Dancer

Sue Maddock - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Jerri Mann - Choreographer

Mira Maric - Actor

Belinda Marsen - Smedley - Actor

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

James McIntyre - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Bernadette McLachlan - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Golda Meehan - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Gail Mellis - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Arky Michael - Actor

Prue Moodie - Dancer

Brad Morrison - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Barbara Mullin - Performer

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Hang Nguyen - Performer

Lisa Noonan - Actor

Ruth O'Hagan - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Nicholas Papademetriou - Dancer

Brian Parker - Performer

  • Turn of the Tide, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 24 March 1987

Antony Partos - Composer

Kirk Patrick - Stage Manager

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Trevor Pearce - Composer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Brian Perker - Performer

Jenny Perkins - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Ni Nyoman Ratnadi Piniasih - Dancer

Katy Pitney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Tony Poli - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Marion Potts - Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Philip Punch - Musical Arranger

I Wayan Purwanto - Dancer

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Maurice Ravel - Composer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Elaine Rea - Choreographer

Anthony Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

Sally Richards - Dancer

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Hadie Robinson - Choreographer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Lynn Rose - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Diedre Schofield - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Alexander Semetsky - Pianist

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Ntazohe Shange - Poet

David Sheppard - Costume Designer

John Short - Musical Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Moya Simpson - Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Earlene Smith - Poet

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Danny So - Performer

Rob Steele - Actor

Bill Stephens - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Alastair Stewart - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Tony Strachan - Choreographer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Kadek Suardana - Dramaturg

Geoffrey Sykes - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

William Tang - Costume Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

I Wayan Tembres - Musician, Teacher

Rene Thomas - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Vicki Thompson - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Ann Tregear - Dancer, Production Manager

Iris Tsang - Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Taurus Wah - Designer

Alison Wain - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Dean Walsh - Dancer

Zhao Wanhua - Choreographer

Cheryl Warner - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Vanessa Wilkinson - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Annette Williams - Dancer

Kerrie Williamson - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Tim Wilson - Composer

A A Alit Winaya - Dancer

Anthony Wong - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Alfre Woodard - Poet

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Eve Yip - Performer

Sonia Zalucki - Dancer

One Extra Dance Company

The One Extra Company

The Performance Space

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Dunsinane Enterprises

Adelaide Fringe Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973
  • The Disorderly Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 November 1971

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988

REM Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Te Hau Ora Maori Choir

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • Jacaranda Blue, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 1983
  • Jacaranda Blue, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1983

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Carnivale

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Channel 9

City Contemporary Dance Company

Dance Works

  • Ah Q Goes West, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 November 1984

Nimrod Theatre Company

Out of the Box Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1993

Wang Community Foundation

Resources
Works
Identifier 244