Contributor Damien Connor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980
  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Musician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Brian O'Brien - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Don Asker - Choreographer

Michael Boddy - Actor, Composer, Dramaturg, Lyricist, Writer

Christopher Bogg - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor, Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Russell Brown - Musical Director, Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Janet Dawson - Designer

Jo Fleming - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Production Supervisor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ross McGregor - Director

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joan Murray - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor, Director

Robert Taylor - Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980
  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Philip Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mildred Travers - Actor, Pianist

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

George Whaley - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bridge Andrews - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Anne Aquilina - Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Valerie Bader - Actor

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Tom Bannerman - Assistant Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Peter Barclay - Director

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Judith Bauer - Actor

Brian Bell - Director

Peter Binning - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Nick Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Lois Bogg - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor

Richard Brabin-Smith - Actor

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ron Brewster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Ted Briggs - Actor

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Antoinette Byron - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hugh Clapin - Sound Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Louise Clarkson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lin Clayton - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Peta Connor - Musician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Nina Cooke - Producer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Helen Cornwell - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Gerald Curtin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

John Derum - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Elspeth Dickinson - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Gillian Dooley - Actor

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Anne Drummond - Pianist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Farndale - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Joanne Fisher - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Les C Foster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Grant Fraser - Director, Playwright

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Louise Fraser - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Ralph Goldstein - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Tim Gooding - Writer

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Alan Guster - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Lorraine Haase - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Janet Hamberger - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Graham Healy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Brian Hingerty - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Jim Holt - Actor

John Honey - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

George Howe - Actor

Anna Huppauf - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mark Hyman - Actor

Richard Jago - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Jones - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Margaret Karotam - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Lander - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Bruce Lang - Actor

Julian Leather - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Janet Mackey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Geoff Marginson - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Joe Marziano - Actor

Edda Massimini - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael McCarthy - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Larry McDonell - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Patti McLoughlan - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Hec McMillan - Actor

Robyn Mettam - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Glen Michael - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Lee Moore - Repetiteur

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Paul O'Connor - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Julie Pajaczkowska - Costume Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Margaret Payne - Actor

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jim Pope - Actor

Mary Price - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Keith Radford - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

Mark Reedman - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nigel Rice - Lighting Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Joan Richards - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Brian Roberts - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Aukje Robertson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joan Rust - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

James Scott - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Brian Shanahan - Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Margaret Sim - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Colin Slater - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Stead - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Robert Stephens - Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Bill Stevens - Actor

John Stone - Playwright

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Liz Townley - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Hilary Trotter - Actor

Robert Underhill - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

George Washingmachine - Musical Director

Janet Webb - Flautist

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

James Wheeler - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Maker

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Susan Williams - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Noel Wilmott - Actor

Rod Wilson - Director

John Woodlock - Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Richard Wright - Violinist

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Keith Young - Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Theatre ACT

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Canberra Children's Choir

Canberra Choral Society

Canberra Opera Chorus

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Canberra Theatre Centre Trust

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Canberra Theatre Trust

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Human Veins Dance Theatre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Stagecraft for Singers

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 1980

Sydney City Council

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

The Actors Centre

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985
Identifier 245232