Contributor John Zeder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Actor and Singer

Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Derek Dowding - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Nickless - Designer

Linden Allen - Actor

Robert Bellamy - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Gauntlett - Playwright, Director

George Nejtek - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Emily Blackstock - Actor

David Brown - Playwright

Sharon Davis - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Katie Russell - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Marina Finlay - Actor

Matthew Frost - Actor

Caroline Hale - Production Manager

Kolet Hodgson - Costume Maker, Actor

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Franc Lipovic - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Maker

Tom O'Loughlin - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Ross - Director

Alana Thompson - Director

Stuart Young - Actor

Amanda Allan - Actor and Singer

Greer Allen - Costume Assistant

Helen Averley - Teacher

James Belton - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Mathew Blackstock - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

John Bliss - Musician

Alain Boublil - Librettist

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Danny Boyle - Set and/or Property Maker

James Bradley - Writer

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Stuart Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Peter Browne - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jonathan Burrows - Performer

Toni Byrne - Lighting Operator

John Campbell - Teacher

Nicole Cashin - Performer

Kevin Cawley - Lighting Designer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Louise Chapman - Actor

Aaron Clarke - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Michael Cohen - Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jess Coughlan - Scenic Artist

Stacey Cross - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Lauren Cruickshank - Performer

Celia Curtis - Scenic Artist

Alison Daavid - Performer

Amy Dorado - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

David Egan - Lighting Operator

Tim Elliott - Performer

Craig Everingham - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Michael Ewans - Director, Set Designer

Amy Farrer-Potts - Costume Assistant

Samantha Fiddes - Actor and Singer

Lauren Figgett - Actor and Singer

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Nicole Gaff - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jacqueline Gill - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Greg Graham - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Kate Graham - Stage Manager

Dean Gregory - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ann Hartsukyer - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Nonie Hodgson - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Keyna Imray - Technician

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Marty Jay - Set Designer

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Daryll John - Technician

Bethany Jones - Actor

Sophie Jones - Costume Assistant

Brian Joyce - Director

Daniel Kavanagh - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Chris Kelly - Performer

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jarrad Koina - Performer

Judith Lanigan - Teacher, Dramaturg

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sean Leacy - Lighting Operator

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Annabel Lines - Performer

Mark Little - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Locke - Musician

June Longridge - Costume Assistant

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Pippy Mason - Musician

Chris Maxfield - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Matthew McFarlane - Performer

Megan McIntyre - Actor

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Sharon McMillan - Director

  • Away, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 23 July 1999

Arthur Miller - Writer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Violet Morrison - Choreographer, Performer, Teacher

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Di Muldowney - Stage Manager

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Marcus Neale - Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Colin Newham - Musical Director, Musician

Lauren O'Brien - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Maria Okunev - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Olsson - Stage Manager

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Katrina Pring - Composer

Mark Reedman - Writer

Sandra Roals - Costume Maker

Kelvin Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Pixi Robertson - Teacher

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Angela Shone - Actor

Vicki Sienczuk - Production Manager

Daniel Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Smyth - Actor and Singer

Mark Spencer - Stage Manager

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ryan Taplin - Teacher, Technician

Simon Tarrant - Performer

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Emily Thrower - Performer

Mark Timson - Various

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Amy Vee - Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Rose Wallin - Actor and Singer

Lynette Wallworth - Librettist

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

Nicci Wilks - Performer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Gerard Wilson - Technical Director

Robert Young - Director

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Freewheels Theatre Company

NIDA

Tandem Theatre For Youth

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Civic Theatre

  • Les Miserables, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 November 2000

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

Live Sites

Newcastle Alliance

Newcastle City Council

Newcastle University

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of New South Wales

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

Identifier 246162